عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
एसीसी मंजूरी
26 JUN 2019 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
मंत्रिमंडल की नियुक्ति समिति (एसीसी) ने निम्नलिखित की मंजूरी दी हैः
1. एसीसी ने श्री राजीव जैन का कार्यकाल 30.06.2019 को समाप्त होने पर उनके स्थान पर श्री अरविन्द कुमार, आईपीएस (असम-मेघालयः1984) विशेष निदेशक, गुप्तचर ब्यूरो की गुप्तचर ब्यूरो के निदेशक के रूप में नियुक्ति को मंजूरी दी है। उनकी नियुक्ति पदभार संभालने की तारीख से अथवा अगले आदेश की तारीख से दो वर्ष के लिए होगी।
2. एसीसी ने श्री ए.के. धस्माना का कार्यकाल 29.06.2019 को समाप्त होने पर उनके स्थान पर मंत्रिमंडल सचिवालय में विशेष सचिव श्री सामंत कुमार गोयल, आईपीएस (पंजाबः1984) की रिसर्च एंड अनैलिसिस विंग (आरएंडएडब्ल्यू) के सचिव के रूप में नियुक्ति को मंजूरी दी हे। उनकी नियुक्ति पदभार संभालने की तारीख से अथवा अगले आदेश की तारीख से दो वर्ष के लिए होगी।
3. एसीसी ने इन्हीं नियमों और शर्तों पर नीति आयोग के सीईओ श्री अमिताभ कांत का कार्यकाल 30.06.2019 से दो वर्ष के लिए यानी 30.06.2021 तक बढ़ाने की मंजूरी दे दी है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
ACC approvals
26 JUN 2019 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) has approved the following:
1. The ACC has approved the appointment of Shri Arvind Kumar, IPS (AM:84), Special Director, Intelligence Bureau as Director, Intelligence Bureau vice Shri Rajiv Jain on completion of his tenure on 30.06.2019 for a tenure of two years from the date of assumption of charge of the post or until further orders, whichever is earlier.
2. The ACC has approved the appointment of Shri Samant Kumar Goel, IPS (PB:84), Special Secretary, Cabinet Secretariat (SR) as Secretary, Research & Analysis Wing (R&AW) vice Shri A.K. Dhasmana on completion of his tenure on 29.06.2019 for a tenure of two years from the date of assumption of charge of the post, or until further orders, whichever is earlier.
3. The ACC has approved the extension of tenure of Shri Amitabh Kant, CEO, NITI Aayog for a further period of two years beyond 30.06.2019 i.e. up to 30.06.2021, on the same terms and conditions, as approved earlier.