रक्षा मंत्रालय
श्री श्रीपद येसो नाईक ने रक्षा राज्य मंत्री के रूप में कार्यभार संभाला
31 MAY 2019 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
श्री श्रीपद येसो नाईक ने आज नई दिल्ली में रक्षा राज्यमंत्री के रूप में पदभार ग्रहण किया। रक्षा सचिव श्री संजय मित्रा और मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने श्री येसो नाईक का साउथ ब्लॉक स्थित रक्षा मंत्रालय में स्वागत किया। रक्षा राज्यमंत्री के अलावा श्री श्रीपद येसो नाईक आयुष मंत्रालय के राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) भी हैं।
परिचय
पिता का नामः स्वर्गीय श्री येसो भिकारी नाईक
माता का नामः स्वर्गीय श्रीमती जयश्री येसो नाईक
जन्म तिथिः 04 अक्तूबर 1952
जन्म स्थानः अदपई, जिला उत्तरी गोवा (गोवा)
वैवाहिक स्थितिः विवाहित
शादी की तारीखः 03 मई 1984
पत्नी का नामः श्रीमती विजया श्रीपद नाईक
पुत्रों की संख्याः 3
शैक्षणिक योग्यताः बी.ए.
बॉम्बे विश्वविद्यालय, मुम्बई तथा गोवा विश्वविद्यालय, पुणे, महाराष्ट्र में शिक्षा प्राप्ति।­

Ministry of Defence
Shri Shripad Yesso Naik takes over as Minister of State for Defence
31 MAY 2019 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Shripad Yesso Naik took over charge as Minister of State for Defence, here today. On his arrival at the Ministry of Defence in South Block, Shri Yesso Naik was received by Defence Secretary Shri Sanjay Mitra and other senior officials of the Ministry. Apart from Ministry of Defence, Shri Shripad Yesso Naik will also serve as Minister of State (Independent Charge) in the Ministry of AYUSH.
PROFILE:
Father's Name: Late Shri Yesso Bhikari Naik
Mother's Name: Late Smt. Jayshri Yesso Naik
Date of Birth: 04 Oct 1952
Place of Birth:Adpai, Distt. North Goa (Goa)
Marital Status: Married
Date of Marriage: 03 May 1984
Spouse's Name: Smt. Vijaya Shripad Naik
No. of Sons: 3
Educational Qualifications: B.A.
Educated at Bombay University, Mumbai and Goa University, Pune, Maharashtra