নির্বাচনকমিশন
পশ্চিমবঙ্গে চতুর্থ পর্যায়ের লোকসভা নির্বাচনে বিভিন্ন কেন্দ্রে ভোটদানের হার
30 APR 2019 6:28PM by PIB Kolkata
কলকাতা, ৩০ এপ্রিল ২০১৯
লোকসভা নির্বাচনের চতুর্থ পর্যায়ে গতকাল পশ্চিমবঙ্গের ৮টি লোকসভা কেন্দ্রে ভোটদানের নিরিখে বোলপুর কেন্দ্রে সবথেকে বেশি ভোট পড়েছে। নির্বাচন কমিশন সূত্রে জানা গেছে বোলপুর (তপশিলী জাতি)কেন্দ্রে সর্বাধিক ৮৫.৭০ শতাংশ ভোট পড়েছে। বীরভূম কেন্দ্রে ৮৫.২৮ শতাংশ, বহরমপুরে ৮৪.৭৫ শতাংশ, বর্ধমান-দুর্গাপুর কেন্দ্রে ৮২.৫৭ শতাংশ, বর্ধমান পূর্ব (তপশিলী জাতি)কেন্দ্রে ৮২.৫৭ শতাংশ এবং আসানসোল কেন্দ্রে ৭৬.৬২ শতাংশ ভোট পড়েছে। রানাঘাট লোকসভা কেন্দ্র এবং কৃষ্ণগঞ্জ বিধানসভা কেন্দ্রে ভোটদানের হারের সর্বশেষ তথ্য এখনও জানা যায়নি।

Election Commission
Final Voter Turnout in West Bengal in Fourth Phase of General Election, 2019
30 APR 2019 6:19PM by PIB Kolkata
Kolkata, April 30, 2019
Eight Parliamentary constituencies of West Bengal among 71 across nine States had polling in the fourth phase of General Election to Lok Sabha on Monday (April 29, 2019). After 6 pm i.e., the polling time on Monday, the final voter turnout is as follows:
Baharampur-79.41%, Bardhaman Purba (SC) 84.75%, Bardhaman-Durgapur-82.57%, Asansol 76.62%, Bolpur (SC)-85.70% and Birbhum-85.28%. The scrutiny of the votes polled in Krishnanagar and Ranaghat (SC) constituencies are continuing and hence the poll percentages for these two constituencies are still awaited.
The final poll percentage as received today signifies that voter turnout was maximum in Bolpur (SC), followed by Birbhum, Bardhaman Purba, Bardhaman-Durgapur, Baharampur and Asansol.