وزارت دفاع
افغان نیشنل آرمی کو طبی امداد
22 APR 2019 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،22؍اپریل،افغان نیشنل آرمی (اے این اے) کے کچھ سنگین طور پر زخمی فوجیوں کی پریشانیاں دور کرنے اور انہیں درپیش چیلنجوں کا مقابلہ کرنے کے قابل بنانے کے لئے بھارت کے سفیر جناب وجے کمار نے آج 100 موٹرائزڈ وہیل چیئرس پیش کی ہیں۔ بھارت اے این اے عملہ کو طبی راحت اور امدا د فراہم کرنے کے اپنے عزم پر قائم ہے۔
بھارت کی فوج نے اب تک 4880 اے این اے عملے کو مختلف پیشہ ور ، تعلیمی اور فوجی تربیتی پروگراموں کے تحت تربیت دی ہے۔ ان میں اے این اے ڈاکٹروں اور طبی تکنیشینوں کی ٹریننگ شامل ہے.
بھارت، بھارتیہ فوج اور اے این اے کے درمیان دفاعی رشتوں کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے اپنے عزم پر قائم ہے۔
U-1946

Ministry of Defence
Medical Assistance to Afghan National Army
22 APR 2019 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
To alleviate the challenges and sufferings of some of the critically injured Afghan National Army (ANA) soldiers, HE Shri Vinay Kumar, Ambassador of India presented 100 motorized wheelchairs to the ANA today. India also remains committed to extending medical relief and assistance to the ANA personnel.
Till date, Indian Army has also trained 4880 ANA personnel in various professional, educational and military training programs, including training ANA doctors and medical technicians.
India remains committed to further strengthening the strategic relationship between the Indian Army and the ANA.
Lt Col Mohit Vaishnava