Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-Issue) of Government Stocks
01 APR 2019 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has announced the Sale (Issue/Re-issue) of (i) ‘7.00 per cent Government Stock,2021’ for a notified amount of Rs.3,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘New Government Stock 2026’for a notified amount of Rs.3,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction,,(iii)‘GoI Floating Rate Bonds, 2031’’ for a notified amount of Rs.5,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction,(iv)‘New Government Stock 2039’for a notified amount of Rs.2,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction,and (v) ‘7.72 per cent Government Stock, 2055’ for a notified amount of Rs.4,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction.Subject to the limit of Rs.17,000 crore, being total notified amount, Government of India will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs.1,000 croreeach against anyone or more of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted using multiple price method. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI), Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on April5, 2019(Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the stockswill be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on April5, 2019. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 11.30 a.m. and 12.00 noonand the competitive bids should be submitted between 11.30 a.m. and 12.30 p.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on April5, 2019 (Friday)and payment by successful bidders will be on April8, 2019(Monday).
The Stocks will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) vide Circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
स्टॉक्स की बिक्री (पुनः जारी) के लिए नीलामी
01 APR 2019 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने (i) मूल्‍य आधारित नीलामी (पुनर्निर्गम) के जरिए 3,000 करोड़ रुपये (सांकेतिक) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए 7 प्रतिशत ‘सरकारी स्‍टॉक 2021’ (ii) लाभ आधारित नीलामी के जरिए 3,000 करोड़ रुपये (सांकेतिक) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए नए सरकारी स्टॉक 2026’ (iii) मूल्‍य आधारित नीलामी के जरिए 5,000 करोड़ रुपये (सांकेतिक) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए नए सरकारी स्टॉक 2039’ (iv) लाभ आधारित नीलामी के जरिए 2,000 करोड़ रुपये (सांकेतिक) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए नए सरकारी स्टॉक 2039 (v) मूल्य आधारित निलामी के जरिए 4.000 करोड़ रूपये (सांकेतिक) अधिसूचित राशि के लिए 7.72 प्रतिशत सरकारी स्टॉक की बिक्री (जारी/पुनःजारी) की घोषणा की हैं। इसके मद्देनजर 17,000 करोड़ रुपये की सीमा को देखते हुए भारत सरकार के पास उपर्युक्‍त किसी भी स्‍टॉक के सापेक्ष 1,000 करोड़ रुपये तक का अतिरिक्‍त अभिदान अपने पास रखने का विकल्‍प होगा। एकाधिक मूल्य विधि का उपयोग कर ये नीलामियां आयोजित की जाएंगी। भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के मुम्‍बई कार्यालय, फोर्ट, मुंबई द्वारा ये नीलामियां 05 अप्रैल, 2019 (शुक्रवार) को आयोजित की जाएंगी।
सरकारी प्रतिभूतियों की नीलामी से जुड़ी गैर-प्रतिस्‍पर्धी बोली सुविधा की योजना के अनुसार स्‍टॉक की बिक्री की अधिसूचित राशि के 5 प्रतिशत तक का आवंटन पात्र व्‍यक्तियों एवं संस्‍थानों को किया जाएगा।
नीलामी के लिए प्रतिस्‍पर्धी एवं गैर-प्रतिस्‍पर्धी दोनों ही बोलियां 05 अप्रैल, 2019 को भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के कोर बैंकिंग सोल्‍यूशन (ई-कुबेर) सिस्‍टम पर इलेक्‍ट्रॉनिक प्रारूप (फॉर्मेट) में पेश की जानी चाहिए। गैर-प्रतिस्‍पर्धी बोलियां प्रात: 11.30 बजे से लेकर दोपहर 12.00 बजे तक और प्रतिस्‍पर्धी बोलियां प्रात: 11.30 बजे से लेकर दोपहर 12.30बजे तक पेश की जानी चाहिए।
इन नीलामियों के नतीजों की घोषणा 05 अप्रैल , 2019 (शुक्रवार) को ही कर दी जायेगी और सफल बोली लगाने वालों द्वारा भुगतान 08 अप्रैल, 2019 (सोमवार) को किया जायेगा।
भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक द्वारा जारी किए गए दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुरूप ये स्‍टॉक ‘व्‍हेन इश्‍यूड’ ट्रेडिंग के लिए पात्र माने जाएंगे। ये दिशा-निर्देश ‘केंद्र सरकार की प्रतिभूतियों में कब लेन-देन जारी किए गए’ पर जारी किए गए हैं। इसके लिए दिनांक 24 जुलाई, 2018 को जारी परिपत्र संख्‍या आरबीआई/2018-19/25 देखें, जिसमें समय-समय पर संशोधन होते रहे हैं।