Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-Issue) of Government Stocks
01 APR 2019 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has announced the Sale (Issue/Re-issue) of (i) ‘7.00 per cent Government Stock,2021’ for a notified amount of Rs.3,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘New Government Stock 2026’for a notified amount of Rs.3,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction,,(iii)‘GoI Floating Rate Bonds, 2031’’ for a notified amount of Rs.5,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction,(iv)‘New Government Stock 2039’for a notified amount of Rs.2,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction,and (v) ‘7.72 per cent Government Stock, 2055’ for a notified amount of Rs.4,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction.Subject to the limit of Rs.17,000 crore, being total notified amount, Government of India will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs.1,000 croreeach against anyone or more of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted using multiple price method. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI), Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on April5, 2019(Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the stockswill be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on April5, 2019. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 11.30 a.m. and 12.00 noonand the competitive bids should be submitted between 11.30 a.m. and 12.30 p.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on April5, 2019 (Friday)and payment by successful bidders will be on April8, 2019(Monday).
The Stocks will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) vide Circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
سرکاری اسٹاک کی نیلامی برائے فروخت ( از سر نو اجراء )
01 APR 2019 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی؍یکم ؍اپریل ؍/ حکومت ہند نےقیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے(1)کم از کم مشتہر رقم 3,000 کروڑ روپئے کے عوض سرکاری اسٹاک نمبر 2021 کا 7 فیصد (2) نتیجے پر مبنی نیلامی کے توسط سے کم از کم مشتہر رقم 3,000 کروڑ روپئے کے عوض نیا سرکاری اسٹاک نمبر 2026 (3)قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے توسط سے کم از کم مشتہر رقم 5000کروڑ روپے کے عوض حکومت ہند کے فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈس (4) نتیجے پر مبنی نیلامی کے توسط سے کم از کم مشتہر رقم 2000کروڑ روپے کے عوض نیا سرکاری اسٹاک نمبر 2039(5) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے توسط سے کم از کم مشتہر رقم 4000کروڑ روپے کے عوض سرکاری اسٹاک نمبر 2055 کا 7.72 فیصد فروخت کرنے کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ یہ نیلامی ملٹیپل پرائس میتھڈ یعنی کئی طرح کی قیمتوں کے طریقۂ کار پر ہو گی ۔ نیلامی کا عمل ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا ، ممبئی آفس ، فورٹ ، ممبئی کے ذریعے 5؍اپریل 2019 ( بروز جمعہ ) انجام دیا جائے گا ۔
اسٹاک کی سیل کے تحت نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کا 5 فی صد حصہ مستحق افراد اور اداروں کو غیر مقابلہ جاتی بنیادوں کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے تحت سرکاری تمسکات نیلامی کے قواعد کے تحت کیا جائے گا ۔
دونوں یعنی مقابلہ جاتی اور غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولیوں کو الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں 5؍اپریل 2019 ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سولیوشن ( ای ۔کبیر ) کے طریقے سے داخل کی جانی ہیں ۔ غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولیوں کو صبح 10 بجے سے لے کر 11.30 بجے کے درمیان داخل کیا جانا چاہیئے اور مقابلہ جاتی بولیوں کو صبح 10.30 بجے سے لے کر دوپہر 12.00 کے درمیان تک داخل کیا جانا لازم ہے ۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 5؍ نومبر 2019ء کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب طور سے بولی لگانے والے افراد کو 8؍اپریل 2019 ء ( بروز پیر ) ادائیگی کر دینی لازمی ہو گی ۔
مذکورہ اسٹاک ’ مرکزی حکومت کے تمسکات سے متعلق سودوں کے قواعد اور رہنما خطوط کے تحت ‘ ’’ جب جاری کئے گئے ‘‘ کی سہولت سے آراستہ ہوں گے ۔ اس سلسلے میں ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا نے اپنے سرکولر نمبر آر بی آئی 25/19-2018 مؤرخہ 24 جولائی 2018 میں ضروری تفصیلات فراہم کی ہوئی ہیں ، جن میں وقتاً فوقتاً ترمیم ہوتی رہتی ہے ۔