फाइनेंस कमीशन
15वें वित्त आयोग के सदस्य मिजोरम के दौरे पर जाएंगे
20 MAR 2019 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
15वें वित्त आयोग के सदस्य 25-26 मार्च, 2019 को मिजोरम का दौरा करेंगे। वित्त आयोग द्वारा अपनी सिफारिशें पेश करने से पहले देश भर के विभिन्न राज्यों का अपना दौरा करने के तहत ही मिजोरम जाने का यह कार्यक्रम बनाया गया है। यह 20वां राज्य है जिसका दौरा आयोग के सदस्य करेंगे।
इससे पहले आज नई दिल्ली में मिजोरम के प्रधान महालेखाकार द्वारा मिजोरम सरकार की वित्तीय स्थिति के बारे में वित्त आयोग को संक्षेप में अवगत कराया गया।
अपने इस दौरे के तहत वित्त आयोग राज्य के मुख्य सचिव और वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ विस्तार से बैठकें करेगा। इसके साथ ही वित्त आयोग के समक्ष राज्य के वित्त, शहरी विकास और ग्रामीण विकास विभाग द्वारा प्रस्तुति दी जाएगी।

Finance Commission
Fifteenth Finance Commission to visit Mizoram.
20 MAR 2019 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
As part of its visit to the different states across the country before submitting its recommendations, the Fifteenth Finance Commission shall be visiting the State of Mizoram on 25-26 March, 2019. This will be the 20th State that the Commission will be visiting.
Prior to the visit, the Commission was briefed in details on the Finances of the Government of Mizoram by the Principal Accountant General of Mizoram, in New Delhi today.
As part of its visit the Commission will be holding detailed meetings with the Chief Secretary and Senior officers of the State and will be given presentation by the State Department of Finance, Urban Development and Rural Development.