Ministry of Defence
Press Statement
07 MAR 2019 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Air Force is in a high state of preparedness, to proactively engage any perceived threat in the present security scenario. A strict vigil in the skies to detect and thwart any act of aggression from Pakistan Air Force is being maintained. As per NOTAM No. A0234/19 issued by CAA Pakistan, it has opened their airspace with Oman, Iran, Afghanistan and China only. The eleven Entry/Exit points located along Indo-Pak airspace boundary are still closed.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
प्रेस वक्तव्य
07 MAR 2019 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय वायु सेना, वर्तमान सुरक्षा परिदृश्य में किसी भी संभावित खतरे से निपटने के लिए पूरी तरह से तैयार है। पाकिस्तानी वायु सेना द्वारा किसी प्रकार के अतिक्रमण वाली हरकतों का पता लगाने के लिए और उसे विफल करने के लिए आसमान में कड़ी निगरानी रखी जा रही है। सीएए पाकिस्तान द्वारा जारी नोओटीएएम संख्या ए0234/ 19 (NOTAM No. A0234/ 19) के अनुसार, पाकिस्तान ने केवल ओमान, ईरान, अफगानिस्तान और चीन के लिए अपना हवाई क्षेत्र खोल कर रखा है। भारत-पाक हवाई सीमा पर स्थित 11 प्रवेश/ निकास बिंदु अभी भी बंद पड़े हैं।
आर.के.मीणा/एएम/एएल