ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
ٹیکسٹائل کی وزیر نے ہست شلپ کمپلیکس کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا
18 FEB 2019 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 19 فروری ؍ٹیکسٹائل کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ اسمرتی زوبین ایرانی نے گزشتہ روز نئی دلّی میں ہست شلپ کمپلیکس کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا ۔ ٹیکسٹائل کی وزیر نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ اس بھون کو دین دیال انتر راشٹریہ ہست شلپ بھون کا نام دیا جائے گا اور اس بھون میں ایوارڈ یافتہ فنکاروں کو اپنی مصنوعات کی فروخت کے لئے باری کی بنیاد پر جگہ دی جائے گی اور دیگر صلاحیتوں کے حامل فن کاروں کو اس میں ترجیح دی جائے گی ۔ اسمرتی زوبین ایرانی نے مزید کہا کہ ہست شلپ بھون ملک بھر سے آنے والے ہتھ کرگھا فن کاروں کو راہ داری سہولیات بھی فراہم کرے گا ۔
فی حال ہینڈی کرافٹ سے متعلق مختلف دفاتر مختلف مقامات پر قائم ہیں ۔ ہست شلپ بھون کی تعمیر کے بعد اس میں 23 دوکانیں فنکاروں کے لئے ، سارک ممالک کے فن کاروں کے لئے ایک شو روم ، ایک کیوسک ، پانچ گیلریا ں اور ایک کنونشن ہال ہو گا ۔
ممبر پارلیمنٹ ، ساؤتھ دلّی ، رمیش بدھوڑی اور ڈیولپمنٹ کمشنر ، ہینڈی کرافٹس ، شانت مانو بھی اس موقع پر ہتھ کرگھا فن کاروں کے ساتھ موجود تھے ۔
ہست شلپ بھون کی تعمیر کا کام 113.56 کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت سے این بی سی سی کے ذریعہ کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ یہ کام 18 ماہ کی مدت میں مکمل کیا جائے گا ۔

Ministry of Textiles
Textiles Minister lays Foundation Stone of Hastshilp Complex
18 FEB 2019 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
Smriti Zubin Irani laying the foundation stone of Hastshilp Complex in New Delhi
Union Minister of Textiles, Smriti Zubin Irani, laid the foundation stone of a Hastshilp Complex in New Delhi today. Minster of Textiles in her address stated that the Bhawan will be named Deen Dayal Antarashtriya Hastshilp Bhawan and awardee artisans will be allocated space for marketing their products, on rotation basis, and preference will be given to Divyang artisans. Smriti Zubin Irani, also said that the Hastshilp Bhawan will have dormitory facilities for handicrafts artisans who will come from all across the country. There will be a separate research wing and research will be carried out on endangered crafts and new and emerging handicrafts products and markets.
At present different offices of handicrafts are situated at different places. The Hastshilp Bhawan, when constructed, will have 23 shops meant for artisans, one showroom for artisans from SAARC countries, one kiosk, five galleries and one conventional hall. It will also provide better accessibility to the artisans coming from all over the country and SAARC nations.
Member of Parliament, South Delhi, Ramesh Bidhuri and Development Commissioner, Handicrafts, Shantmanu, were also present on this occasion along with handicrafts artisans.
The construction of the Hastshilp Bhawan is being undertaken by NBCC at a cost of Rs.113.56 crores. The construction will be complete in 18 months.