Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari to Inaugurate and Lay Foundation Stone for Four National Highway Projects in Bikaner and Nagaur in Rajasthan on 28th January
27 JAN 2019 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport & Highways, Shipping and Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation Shri Nitin Gadkari will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone for four NH projects in Rajasthan on the 28th of January. These include three projects in Bikaner and one in Nagaur.
At Bikaner the first project for laying of foundation stones is the 162.46 kms , 2 lane section of NH from Raisinghnagar to Poogal. This road is being built under Bharatmala on EPC mode at a cost of Rs 687.07 crore. The second is the 4 lane/2 lane Khajuwala-Poogal and Poogal–Dantour-Jaggasar-Gokul-Godu-Ranjeetpura-Charanwala–Naukh-Bap sections of NH-911 being built under Bharatmala on HAM basis. This 212.107 kms project is estimated to cost Rs 895 crore. The third project is the 4/2 lane Bikaner-Phalodi Section of NH-15 under NHDP-Phase IV on BOT basis. This 159.3 kms highway is estimated to cost cost Rs 844.48 crore.
At Nagaur, the Minister will inaugurate the project involving two-laning of Salasar–Nagaur section of NH-65 on HAM basis with total length of 119.594 kms at a cost of Rs 480 crore.

सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
श्री नितिन गडकरी 28 जनवरी को बीकानेर और नागौर में चार राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन करेंगे और आधारशिला रखेंगे
27 JAN 2019 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग, नौवहन, जल संसाधन, नदी विकास एवं गंगा संरक्षण मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी 28 जनवरी को राजस्थान में चार राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन करेंगे और आधारशिला रखेंगे। इसमें से तीन परियोजनाएं बीकानेर में और एक नागौर में है।
बीकानेर में जिस पहली परियोजना की आधारशिला रखी जानी है वो रायसिंहनगर से लेकर पूगल तक 2 लेन की 162.46 किलोमीटर लंबी सड़क है। इस सड़क को 687.07 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से भारतमाला परियोजना के अंतर्गत ईपीसी प्रणाली से बनाया जा रहा है। दूसरी परियोजना राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग-911 के खाजूवाला-पूगल और पूगल-दंतौर-जग्गासर-गोकल-गोडू-रंजीतपुरा-चारणवाला-नौख-बाप हिस्सों पर 4/2 लेन की होगी जिसे एचएएम आधार पर भारतमाला परियोजना के अंतर्गत बनाया जा रहा है। 212.107 किलोमीटर लंबी इस परियोजना की अनुमानित लागत 895 करोड़ रुपये है। तीसरी परियोजना राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग-15 के बीकानेर-फलौदी हिस्से पर 4/2 लेन की होगी जिसे बीओटी आधार पर एनएचडीपी चरण-4 के अंतर्गत बनाया जाएगा। ये 159.3 किलोमीटर लंबा राजमार्ग है जिसकी अनुमानित लागत 844.48 करोड़ रुपये है।
नागौर में माननीय मंत्री एनएच-65 के सालासर-नागौर हिस्से पर 2 लेन की परियोजना का उद्घाटन करेंगे जिसे एचएएम आधार पर बनाया जाएगा जिसकी कुल लंबाई 119.594 किलोमीटर और लागत 480 करोड़ रुपये है।