Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
President of India gives assent to The Constitution (One Hundred and Third Amendment) ACT, 2019
12 JAN 2019 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India has given assent to the Constitution (One Hundred and Third) Amendment Act, 2019 today. This Act may be called the Constitution (One Hundred and Third Amendment) Act, 2019.It shall come into force on such date as the Central Government may, by notification in the Official Gazette, appoint. The Gazette Notification is enclosed herewith.
Please see to click here

सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रपति ने संविधान के (103वें संशोधन) अधिनियम, 2019 को स्वीकृति दी
12 JAN 2019 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति ने आज संविधान के (103वें) संशोधन अधिनियम, 2019 को स्वीकृति प्रदान कर दी है। इस अधिनियम को संविधान का (103वाँ) अधिनियम, 2019 भी कहा जा सकता है। यह अधिनियम केंद्र सरकार द्वारा आधिकारिक राजपत्र में अधिसूचना जारी करने की तिथि के साथ ही लागू हो जाएगा। आधिकारिक राजपत्र की अधिसूचना इसके साथ संलग्न है।
कृपया देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें।