یو پی ایس سی
مرکزی مسلح پولیس افواج (اے سیز) امتحان، 2017
11 JAN 2019 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 11 جنوری 2019، مرکزی مسلح پولیس دستوں (اے سیز) امتحان 2017 کے نتائج کا اعلان بحوالہ پریس نوٹ مورخہ 29 جون 2018 کو کیا گیا۔ اس کے تحت میرٹ کی بنیاد پر 170 امیدواروں کی تقرری کی جارہی ہے۔
کمیشن نے، مرکزی مسلح پولیس دستوں (اے سیز) امتحان، 2017 کے ضابطہ 16(4) کی مطابقت میں ایک ریزروڈ فہرست بھی بنائی ہے جو منتخب امیدواروں کی آخری میرٹ سے نیچے امیدواروں کی فہرست پر مبنی ہے۔
کمیشن نے یہاں مرکزی مسلح پولیس دستوں (اے سیز) امتحان 2017 کی ریزروڈ فہرست کے امیدواروں میں سے 20 امیدواروں کو جن میں سے جنرل زمرے کے 6، او بی سی کے 13 اور ایک ایس سی امیدوار ہیں، کو بقیہ مختلف اسامیوں پر تقرری کی ہے۔ وزارت داخلہ ان مختلف مخوزہ امیدواروں کے ساتھ خود بات چیت کرے گی۔
تین او بی سی امیدواروں جن کے رول نمبر یہ ہیں 0186533, 0127851 اور 0070490
ان 20 امیدواروں کی فہرست کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ (http://www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہے۔
Click here for full list

UPSC
Central Armed Police Forces (ACs) Examination, 2017
11 JAN 2019 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
The result of the Central Armed Police Forces (ACs) Examination, 2017 was declared vide Press Note dated 29th June, 2018 recommending 170 candidates in order of merit for appointment.
The Commission, in accordance with Rule 16 (4) & (5) of the Central Armed Police Forces (ACs) Examination, 2017, had also maintained a Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate.
The Commission hereby recommends 20 candidates, which includes 06 General, 13 OBC and 01 SC candidates, to fill up the remaining posts based on Central Armed Police Forces (ACs) Examination, 2017 from the candidates of Reserve List. A list of these candidates is enclosed. Ministry of Home Affairs would be communicating directly with recommended candidates.
The Candidature of 03 OBC candidates bearing Roll Numbers 0186533, 0127851 & 0070490 is Provisional.
The list of these 20 candidates is available on the Commission’s Website (http://www.upsc.gov.in).
Click here for full list