প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাশিয়া – ভারত – চিন ত্রিপাক্ষিক বৈঠক
03 DEC 2018 1:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ নভেম্বর, ২০১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, রুশ রাষ্ট্রপতি ভ্লাদিমির পুতিন এবং চিনা রাষ্ট্রপতি শি জিংপিং – এর মধ্যে বুয়েনস এয়ার্সে আজ ত্রিপাক্ষিক বৈঠক হয়।
তিন নেতাই আন্তর্জাতিক মঞ্চে পারস্পরিক সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধির ওপর এবং তিন দেশের মধ্যে মতামত বিনিময়ের বিষয়ে গুরুত্ব দেন। রাষ্ট্রসঙ্ঘ এবং ডব্লিউটিও-র মতো বিশ্ব প্রতিষ্ঠানের উপকার হয় এমন বহুপাক্ষিক প্রতিষ্ঠানের পুনর্গঠনে জোর দেন তাঁরা। বহুপাক্ষিক বাণিজ্য ব্যবস্থা এবং মুক্ত বিশ্ব অর্থনীতি আন্তর্জাতিক উন্নয়নের ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা করবে বলে তিন নেতাই মত পোষণ করেন।
আলোচনায় আন্তর্জাতিক ও আঞ্চলিক শান্তি ও সুস্থিতির জন্য নিয়মিত আলোচনার প্রয়োজন বলে রাশিয়া – ভারত – চিন মতামত দিয়েছে। ব্রিক্‌স, এসসিও এবং ইএএস – এর সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধি এবং জলবায়ু পরিবর্তন ও সন্ত্রাসবাদের মতো চ্যালেঞ্জ মোকাবিলায় একযোগে কাজ করতে সম্মত হয়েছেন তাঁরা।
রাশিয়া – ভারত – চিন বা আরআইসি-র মধ্যে সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধির বিষয়টিতে তিন নেতাই গুরুত্ব দেন। ভবিষ্যতে এ ধরণের ত্রিপাক্ষিক বৈঠক আরও প্রয়োজন বলেও তাঁরা অভিমত প্রকাশ করেন।

Prime Minister's Office
Russia-India-China Trilateral
30 NOV 2018 11:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Modi, President Vladimir V Putin of Russian Federation and President Xi Jinping of the People’s Republic of China, held a Trilateral Meeting in Buenos Aires today.
The three leaders exchanged views on expanding mutual cooperation in international forums, and to encourage greater interaction among the three countries. They agreed on the importance of reform and strengthening of multilateral institutions which have benefitted the world, including the United Nations, WTO and well-established as well as new global financial institutions. They underscored the benefits of a multilateral trading system and an open world economy for global growth and prosperity.
The three leaders also agreed to have regular consultations at all levels to jointly promote international and regional peace and stability, to strengthen cooperation through BRICS, SCO and EAS mechanisms, to address global challenges such as terrorism and climate change, and to encourage peaceful resolution of all differences.
The three leaders acknowledged the importance of cooperation in RIC format and have agreed to hold further such trilateral meetings on multilateral occasions.