Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
“Paisa – Portal for Affordable Credit & Interest Subvention Access”, Launched Under Day-NULM
All 35 States / UTS & All Scheduled Commercial Banks, RRBS/Cooperative Banks Likely to be on Board Paisa Portal by Year End
26 NOV 2018 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
A centralized electronic platform for processing interest subvention on bank loans to beneficiaries under Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana – National Urban Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NULM) named “PAiSA – Portal for Affordable Credit and Interest Subvention Access”, was launched here today. The web platform has been designed and developed by Allahabad Bank which is the Nodal bank. Launching the portal, Sh Durga Shankar Mishra, Secretary, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs said , “PAiSA is yet another effort by the government to connect directly with the beneficiaries, ensuring that there is greater transparency and efficiency in delivery of services. DBT of subvention on monthly basis under DAY-NULM will give the necessary financial support to small entrepreneurs in a timely manner”.
The portal was launched during the course of a day long National Workshop on Municipal Finance and Urban Planning organised by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs and provided a platform to identify key areas of concern regarding municipal finance and urban planning, and exploring the options available to resolve them by inviting senior officials / experts to shed light on best practices. More than 300 delegates comprising officers from the States, Urban Local Bodies, Town Planning Offices across the country and Banks participated in the workshop.
All 35 states / UTs & all scheduled commercial banks, RRBs and Cooperative Banks are expected to be on board the PAiSA portal the year end.

வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற வறுமை ஒழிப்பு அமைச்சகம்
கடன் மற்றும் வட்டித் தொகையை எளிதாக அறிந்து கொள்ள பைசா – இணையப்பக்கம் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
26 NOV 2018 5:37PM by PIB Chennai
தீன்தயாள் அந்த்யோதயா யோஜனா – தேசிய நகர்ப்புற வாழ்வாதார இயக்கத்தின் (DAY-NULM) கீழ் பயனாளிகளுக்கு வங்கிக்கடன்கள் மீதான வட்டித்தொகை பற்றிய விவரங்களை மத்தியப்படுத்தப்பட்ட மின்னணு முறையில் தெரிந்துகொள்வதற்காக பைசா எனப்படும் கடன் மற்றும் வட்டித் தொகையை எளிதாக அறிந்துகொள்ளும் இணையப்பக்கம் இன்று (26.11.2018) புதுதில்லியில் தொடங்கிவைக்கப்பட்டது. இந்தத் திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்தும் வங்கியான அலகாபாத் வங்கி இந்த இணையப்பக்கத்தை வடிவமைத்து உருவாக்கி உள்ளது. “வழங்கும் சேவைகளில் அதிகமான வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையையும், திறனையும் உறுதி செய்யும் வகையில் பயனாளிகளுடன் அரசு நேரடியாகத் தொடர்புகொள்ளும் நடவடிக்கையின் மற்றொரு முயற்சிதான் பைசா” என்று இணையப்பக்கத்தைத் தொடங்கி வைத்துப் பேசிய மத்திய வீட்டுவசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சக செயலாளர் திரு. துர்கா சங்கர் மிஸ்ரா தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்த ஆண்டு இறுதிக்குள் அனைத்து 35 மாநிலங்களிலும்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களிலும் மற்றும் அனைத்துப் பட்டியலிடப்பட்ட வணிக வங்கிகளிலும் மண்டல ஊரக வங்கி (ஆர்.ஆர்.பி) களிலும் கூட்டுறவு வங்கிகளிலும் பைசா இணையப்பக்கம் பயன்பாட்டுக்கு வரும்