பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
போபாலில் நாளை தொடங்குகிறது சிறந்த நிர்வாகம் குறித்த இரண்டு நாள் பிராந்திய மாநாடு
09 SEP 2018 10:24AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு துறை மத்திய பிரதேச மாநில அரசுடன் இணைந்து ஆர்வம் மிக்க மாவட்டங்களில் சிறந்த நிர்வாகம் என்ற கண்ணோட்டத்தின் அடிப்படையிலான பிராந்திய மாநாட்டை போபாலில் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. இந்த மாநாட்டில் 12 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் 2 யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் பங்கேற்கின்றன. 2 நாட்கள் நடைபெறும் இந்த மாநாட்டில் 5 தொழில்நுட்ப அமர்வுகள் நடைபெறவுள்ளன.
தகவல் தொடர்பு தொழில்நுட்பம் சார்ந்த கல்வி, வேளாண்மை, பொதுச் சேவைகள் மற்றும் குறைதீர்ப்பு மேலாண்மை மற்றும் சிறந்த நிர்வாக முயற்சிகள் குறித்த நோக்கங்களில் விவாதங்கள் நடைபெற உள்ளன.
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொது மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை இதுவரை இத்தகைய 28 பிராந்திய மாநாடுகளை நடத்தியுள்ளது. சிறந்த நிர்வாகம் தொடர்பான அனுபவங்களை பகிர்ந்து கொள்ள உதவும் மேடையாக இது அமைந்துள்ளது.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Two Day Regional Conference on Good Governance with Focus on Aspirational Districts begins in Bhopal tomorrow
09 SEP 2018 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DAR&PG), Government of India in association with Government of Madhya Pradesh is organizing a Regional Conference on Good Governance with Focus on Aspirational Districts, in Bhopal beginning tomorrow. Delegates from 12 States and 2 UTs will participate in the Conference. There will be 5 Technical sessions in the 2-day conference.
On the Day 1, 13 Presentations will be made in 4 sessions which will be followed by Panel Discussions. The themes include: ICT Enabled Education, Agriculture, Public Service and Grievance Management and Good Governance initiatives.
On Day 2, 4 Presentations will be made in the session on Citizen centric Services. Shri KV Eapen, Secretary, DAR&PG and Chief Secretary, Government of Madhya Pradesh Shri Basant Pratap Singh will address the Valedictory Session.
The DAR&PG has organized 28 Regional Conferences till date. This Conference is an effort to create a common platform to share experiences in the formulation and implementation of Best Practices in Citizen Centric Governance and improved Public Service Delivery through e-Governance, transparent, accountable and citizen-friendly effective administration.