وزارات ثقافت
تاج محل کے تحفظ و ماحولیات کی ترقیاتی کام کے لئے گزشتہ تین برسوں کے دوران 12.68 کروڑ روپئے مختص
30 JUL 2018 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 31جولائی؍ثقافت کے وزیر مملکت( آزادانہ چارج ) اور ماحولیات ، جنگلات اور ماحولیات کی تبدیلی کے وزیرمملکت ڈاکٹر مہیش شرما نے گزشتہ روز لوک سبھا میں ایک غیر ستارہ سوال کے جواب میں بتایا کہ تاج محل کی عمارت کی ضروری دیکھ بھال ، تحفظ اور ماحولیاتی فروغ کا کام باقاعدہ بنیاد مسلسل پر کیا جاتا ہے ۔ اس سلسلے میں گزشتہ تین برسوں کے دوران کئے گئے ترقیاتی کاموں کے اخراجات کی تفصیل حسب ذیل ہے :
سال 2015-16 کے ددران 36556563 روپئے مختص کئے گئے جس میں سے 36555570 روپئے خرچ کئے گئے ، سال 2016-17 کے ددران 48115035 روپئے مختص کئے گئے جس میں سے 46994913 روپئے خرچ کئے گئے ، سال 2017-18 کے ددران 42222452 روپئے مختص کئے گئے جس میں سے 41232851 روپئے خرچ کئے گئے۔

Ministry of Culture
About Rs.12.68 Cr funds allocated for conservation, preservation and environmental development works at the Taj Mahal in the last 3 years: Dr. Mahesh Sharma
30 JUL 2018 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
The essential conservation, preservation and environmental development work at Taj Mahal is attended regularly to keep the monument in good condition. The details of funds allocated and expenditure incurred in this regard during the last three years are as under:-
Amount in Rs.
S. No.
Year
Funds allocated
Expenditure incurred
1.
2015-16
36556563
36555570
2.
2016-17
48115035
46994913
3.
2017-18
42222452
41232851
The above information was given by Minister of State (independent charge) for Culture and Minister of State for Environment, Forest and Climate change Dr. Mahesh Sharma, in reply to an Unstarred Question in the Lok Sabha today.