Ministry of Finance
Finance Minister Shri Piyush Goyal inaugurates India Infrastructure Expo 2018, jointly organised by Ministry of Finance, Government of India and FICCI at NCPA, Mumbai today
Exposition to showcase achievements under major national infrastructure development programs as well as related investment opportunities to investors from over 80 countries
Companies from public and private sector, state governments and central government ministries come together to present India’s ambitious infrastructure development programs as well as exhibit latest solutions, technologies and offerings in the realm of infrastructure project development and delivery
24 JUN 2018 6:15PM by PIB Mumbai
The Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance, Government of India, in partnership with the Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce & Industry (FICCI), is organising India Infrastructure Expo 2018 that will run in parallel to the third Annual Meeting of the Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank (AIIB).
The 2018 Annual Meeting of AIIB is taking place in Mumbai on June 25-26, 2018 at the National Centre for the Performing Arts (NCPA) and India Infrastructure Expo 2018 is being organised from June 24-26, 2018 at the same venue. Finance Minister Piyush Goyal inaugurated the exposition today.
The exposition offers companies from the public and private sector to showcase their latest solutions, technologies and offerings in the realm of infrastructure project development and delivery. Participating companies will also highlight their capabilities and key projects delivered over time for information of all delegates. Another novel feature of the exposition is the participation of several state governments and central ministries and they will be showcasing investment opportunities in their respective regions / under their national flagship programs to financial investors from across the world.
The exposition is having state of the art digital display and is offering participants ample avenues to network and have business meetings with potential partners and investors.
The highlight of the exposition is the oil & gas pavilion which has participation of leading public-sector companies who are showcasing the upcoming projects in their respective areas of operation.
Some of the key national development programs that will be showcased at this exposition include Smart Cities, Sagarmala, Bharatmala, Ganga Rejuvenation Plan and the River Linking project. Details on the modernisation plans of the Railways sector in India will also be of interest to the delegates.
Government of Chhattisgarh & Government of Gujarat are the partner states to the exposition while Government of Maharashtra is the host state to the exposition.
IIFCL etc. Over 50 organisations are participating in the exposition including leading entities such as IL&FS, Essel Infrastructure, GAIL, JSPL, Wapcos, HPCL, BPCL, NHAI, MMRDA, MIDC, CIDCO, IREDA, ONGC, Indian Oil, EIL and

अर्थ मंत्रालय
केंद्र सरकारचे वित्त मंत्रालय आणि फिक्की यांनी संयुक्तपणे आयोजित केलेल्या भारत पायाभूत प्रदर्शन 2018चे केंद्रीय वित्त मंत्री पियुष गोयल यांच्या हस्ते मुंबईत उद्घाटन
महत्वाच्या राष्ट्रीय पायाभूत विकास कार्यक्रमा अंतर्गत कामगिरी आणि 80 देशातल्या गुंतवणूकदारांना गुंतवणुकीची संधी दर्शवणारे प्रदर्शन
24 JUN 2018 10:08PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्र सरकारच्या वित्त मंत्रालयाचा अर्थ व्यवहार विभाग आणि फिक्की यांनी संयुक्तपणे भारत पायाभूत प्रदर्शन 2018 आयोजित केले आहे.आशियाई पायाभूत गुंतवणूक बँकेच्या ( ए आय आय बी )तिसऱ्या वार्षिक बैठकीच्या बरोबर हे प्रदर्शन आयोजित करण्यात आले आहे.
ए आय आय बी ची 2018 ची वार्षिक बैठक मुंबईत 25-26 जूनला,एनसीपीए इथे आयोजित करण्यात आली आहे. भारत पायाभूत प्रदर्शन 2018 चे त्याच ठिकाणी 24-26 जून दरम्यान आयोजन करण्यात आले असून केंद्रीय वित्त मंत्री पियुष गोयल यांनी आज या प्रदर्शनाचे उद्घाटन केले.
पायाभूत प्रकल्प विकास क्षेत्रात, सार्वजनिक आणि खाजगी कंपन्यांना त्यांचे अद्ययावत तंत्रज्ञान,उपाय आणि प्रस्ताव मांडण्याची संधी या प्रदर्शना द्वारे मिळत आहे.सहभागी कंपन्या त्यांच्या क्षमता अधोरेखित करण्याबरोबरच उपस्थित प्रतिनिधींच्या माहितीसाठी, आपण पूर्ण केलेल्या महत्वाच्या प्रकल्पांविषयी माहिती मांडत आहेत.या प्रदर्शनाचे आगळे वैशिष्ट म्हणजे अनेक राज्य सरकारे आणि केंद्रीय मंत्रालये यामध्ये सहभागी होत असून,राष्ट्रीय विकास कार्यक्रमा अंतर्गत आपापल्या क्षेत्रात उपलब्ध असलेल्या गुंतवणुकीच्या संधी, जगभरातल्या वित्तीय गुंतवणूकदाराना दर्शवत आहेत.
संभाव्य भागीदार आणि गुंतवणूकदारांना व्यापारविषयक बैठका घेण्यासाठी मोठा वाव या प्रदर्शनातून मिळणार आहे.
तेल आणि नैसर्गिक वायू पवेलीयन या प्रदर्शनात असून यात आघाडीच्या सार्वजनिक-खाजगी कंपन्यांचा सहभाग असून आपल्या कार्य क्षेत्रातल्या आगामी प्रकल्पांची माहिती त्यांनी यामधे दर्शवली आहे.
स्मार्ट सिटी, सागरमाला, भारतमाला , गंगा पुनरुज्जीवन आराखडा आणि नद्या जोड प्रकल्प यासारखे महत्वाचे राष्ट्रीय विकास कार्यक्रम या प्रदर्शनात मांडण्यात आले आहेत.भारतातल्या रेल्वे क्षेत्रातल्या आधुनिकीकरण आराखड्यात प्रतिनिधीना रुची राहील,
महाराष्ट्र राज्य या प्रदर्शनाचे यजमान राज्य असून छत्तीसगड आणि गुजरात सरकार याची भागीदार राज्ये आहेत.
एस्सेल इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर, गेल, जेएसपीएल, एचपीसीएल, बीपीसीएल, एम एम आर डी ए,एम आय डी सी,सिडको,ओ इन जी सी, इंडियन ऑईल यासारख्या 50 हून अधिक संस्था या प्रदर्शनात सहभागी झाल्या आहेत.