केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
नागरी सेवा (पूर्व) परीक्षा 2018
25 MAY 2018 2:37PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 25 मे 2018
केंद्रीय लोक सेवा आयोगातर्फे येत्या 3 जून रोजी (रविवारी) देशभरात नागरी सेवा (पूर्व) परीक्षा 2018 घेतली जाणार आहे. आतापर्यंत परीक्षा देऊ इच्छिणाऱ्या 50 टक्क्यांपेक्षा जास्त उमेदवारांनी आयोगाच्या संकेतस्थळावरून आपापली प्रवेशपत्रे प्राप्त केली आहेत. उर्वरित उमेदवारांनी लवकरात लवकर आपली प्रवेशपत्रे डाऊनलोड करावीत, असे आयोगाने सूचित केले आहे.
सर्व उमेदवारांनी या परीक्षेच्या निर्धारित वेळेच्या 10 मिनिटे आधीच परिक्षास्थळी प्रवेश करावा. (सकाळच्या सत्रात 9 वा. 20 मि. आणि दुपारच्या सत्रात 2 वा. 20 मि.) त्यानंतर येणाऱ्या विद्यार्थ्यांना प्रवेश नाकारला जाईल.
प्रवेश पत्रावर नमूद केलेल्या ठिकाणीच उमेदवारांना परीक्षा देता येईल, असेही आयोगाने सूचित केले आहे.

UPSC
Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination-2018
25 MAY 2018 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
Union Public Service Commission will be conducting the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination-2018 on 03.06.2018 (Sunday) all over India. As on date, more than 50% candidates have downloaded their e-Admit Cards from the Commission’s website (https://www.upsc.gov.in). Those candidates, who have not yet downloaded their e-Admit Card, are advised to do so urgently to avoid last minute rush.
The candidates should note that entry into the Examination Venue shall be closed 10 minutes before the scheduled commencement of the Examination i.e. 09:20 A.M. for the Forenoon Session and 02:20 P.M. for the Afternoon Session. No candidate shall be allowed the entry into the Examination Venue after closure of the entry.
The Candidates should also note that they shall not be allowed to appear at any other Examination Venue except the Examination Venue mentioned in the e-Admit Card.