எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
மூன்றாண்டுகளுக்கு சுமார் 2500 மெகாவாட் மின்சாரம் கொள்முதல் செய்ய முன்னோடித் திட்டத்தை தொடங்குகிறது அரசு
30 APR 2018 1:17PM by PIB Chennai
மின்சார உற்பத்தியாளர்களின் நிறுவப்பட்ட திட்டம் கொண்ட ஆனால் மின்சாரம் வாங்குவதற்கான உடன்படிக்கை இல்லாத உற்பத்தியாளர்களிடம் இருந்து நடுத்தர காலகட்டத்தின் கீழ் 3 ஆண்டுகளுக்கு போட்டி விலை அடிப்படையில் சுமார் 2500 மெகாவாட் மின்சாரம் வாங்கும் முன்னோடி திட்டம் ஒன்றை அரசு தொடங்க உள்ளது.
பி.எஃப்.சி. கன்சல்டிங் லிமிடெட் (பி.எஃப்.சி. லிமிடெட்டுக்கு முழுவதும் சொந்தமான சார்பு நிறுவனம்) தொடர்பு முகமையாகவும் பி.டி.இ. இந்தியா லிமிடெட் நிறுவனம் திரட்டி நிறுவனமாகவும் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்த திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ஒரு தனி நிறுவனத்திற்கு அதிகபட்சமாக 600 மெகாவாட் திறன் ஒதுக்கப்படலாம். ஒப்பந்தத் திறனில் 55 சதவீதத்தை குறைந்தபட்சம் எடுத்துக் கொள்ள இந்த திட்டம் உறுதி அளிக்கிறது. இதற்கான கட்டணம் எந்த உயர்வும் இன்றி மூன்று ஆண்டுகளுக்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்படும்.
இந்த திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 2018 மே முதல் வாரத்தில் இருந்து பி.எஃப்.சி. கன்சல்டிங் லிமிடெட் நிறுவனம் விலைப்புள்ளிகளுக்கு அழைப்பு விடுக்கும்.

Ministry of Power
Govt. launches Pilot scheme Procurement of Aggregate Power of 2500 MW for three years.
30 APR 2018 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Government kicks off a Pilot Scheme for Procurement of Aggregate Power of 2500 MW on competitive basis for 3 (three) years under medium term i.e. from generators with commissioned projects but without Power Purchase Agreement. The Ministry of Power had recently issued the model bid documents, model PAPP and PPSA on 6th April, 2018. The Guidelines for the said scheme were issued on 10th April, 2018.
PFC Consulting Limited (A wholly owned subsidiary of PFC Ltd) has been appointed as Nodal Agency and PTC India Limited as the Aggregator. PTC India would sign three-year (mid-term) Agreement for Procurement of Power with successful bidders and Power Supply Agreement with the Discoms.
Under the scheme a single entity can be allotted maximum capacity of 600 MW. The Scheme assures a minimum off-take of 55 per cent of contracted capacity. The Tariff will be fixed for three years without any escalation.
PFC Consulting Limited is in process of inviting the bids in first week of May, 2018 under the scheme. The bidding will be conducted on the DEEP e-Bidding Portal and with L1 matching for bucket filling without reverse auction.
This scheme is expected to revive the power demand which has affected the generators not having Power Purchase Agreements.