गृह मंत्रालय
गृह मंत्रालय ने परामर्श जारी कर कल आयोजित भारत बंद के लिए सभी राज्यों से एहतियाती उपाय करने को कहा
09 APR 2018 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
गृह मंत्रालय ने कुछ समूहों द्वारा सोशल मीडिया पर कल (10 अप्रैल) भारत बंद के आह्वान को ध्यान में रखते हुए परामर्श जारी कर सभी राज्यों से एहतियाती उपाय करने को कहा है।
गृह मंत्रालय ने राज्यों को सलाह दी है कि वे सुरक्षा के मजबूत इंतजाम करें और किसी भी अप्रिय वारदात को रोकने के लिए निषेधाज्ञा जारी करने सहित उचित प्रबंध करें। सभी संवेदनशील इलाकों में गश्त बढ़ाने को कहा गया है, ताकि जानमाल के नुकसान से बचा जा सके।
परामर्श में जोर देकर कहा गया है कि जिला मजिस्ट्रेटों और पुलिस अधीक्षकों की यह जिम्मेदारी होगी कि वे अपने अधिकार क्षेत्र वाले इलाकों में कानून और व्यवस्था की स्थिति बनाए रखें।

Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues advisory to states to take all precautionary measures in view of calls for Bharat Bandh tomorrow by some groups
09 APR 2018 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Ministry of Home Affairs has issued an advisory to all states to take necessary precautionary measures in view of calls on social media for Bharat Bandh on April 10 by some groups.
MHA has advised the states to beef up security and make appropriate arrangements to prevent any untoward incident, including issue of prohibitory orders, if necessary. It has asked for intensification of patrolling in all sensitive locations so as to prevent any loss of life or damage to property.
The Advisory stressed that District Magistrates and Superintendents of Police be made personally responsible for ensuring that law and order situation remains firmly under control in the areas of their jurisdiction.