பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மறைந்து வரும் நிறுவனங்கள் பட்டியலிடப்பட்ட நிறுவனங்களாக மட்டுமே இருக்க முடியும்: இதுவரை 161 மறைந்து வரும் நிறுவனங்கள் கண்டுபிடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன
13 MAR 2018 7:10PM by PIB Chennai
1992ஆம் ஆண்டு முதல் 2005ஆம் ஆண்டு வரை பங்குகளை பொது விற்பனைசெய்த பிறகு மறைந்து விட்ட பட்டியலிடப்பட்ட நிறுவனங்களுக்கென ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்புக்குழு அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. கம்பெனி விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் சட்ட அமலாக்க அமைப்புகளின் நடவடிக்கைகள் காரணமாக மறைந்துவிட்ட நிறுவனங்கள் என அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட 238 பட்டியலிடப்பட்ட நிறுவனங்களில் 161 கண்டுபிடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. எஞ்சியுள்ள 77 நிறுவனங்கள் தொடர்ந்து மறைந்துவிட்ட நிறுவனங்கள் பட்டியலிலேயே உள்ளன. இத்தகைய நிறுவனங்கள், அவற்றின் இயக்குநர்கள் ஆகியோருக்கு எதிராக கம்பெனிச் சட்டம் மற்றும் குற்றவியல் சட்டத்தின்படி நடவடிக்கை எடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மாநிலங்களவையில் இன்று (13.3.2018) கம்பெனி விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் சட்டம், நீதித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு பி பி சவ்தாரி இதனைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு www.pib.nic.in என்ற வலை தளத்தைப் பார்க்கவும்

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
“Vanishing companies” can only be listed companies; so far 161 “vanishing companies” have been traced
13 MAR 2018 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Coordination and Monitoring Committee (CMC) has been constituted for those listed companies which had vanished after public issue during the years 1992 to 2005. Out of the 238 listed companies identified as “Vanishing Companies”, due to the efforts of the Ministry and law enforcement agencies, 161 such companies have been traced and 77 more companies are still in the list of Vanishing Companies. Action under the Company law as well as Criminal Law are under progress against such companies, their Directors/Promoters.
The companies that were struck-off the Register under Section 248 of the Companies Act, 2013 are not listed companies. Therefore, they do not come under the purview of the definition of “Vanishing Companies”. The Regional Stock Exchanges have been closed under the Orders of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI), which does not affect the status of the companies listed therein, except as per procedures/orders of SEBI.
The Coordination and Monitoring Committee (CMC) is still active and its 30th meeting was held on 11.07.2017.
This was stated by Shri P.P. Chaudhary, Minister of State for Corporate and Law & Justice in Rajya Sabha today.