பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இராணுவ சேவைகள் ஊதியம் வழங்கல்
12 MAR 2018 3:36PM by PIB Chennai
தில்லி உயர்நீதிமன்றம் ராணுவ சேவைகள் ஊதியத்தை அனைத்துப் பதவிகளுக்கும் சமமாக வழங்குமாறு எந்தக் குறிப்பிட்ட ஆணையையும் தனது 2017 நவம்பர் 28 தேதியிட்ட உத்தரவில்
குறிப்பிடவில்லை. மனுதாரர்கள் முக்கியமான தகவல்களை வெளியிடாமல் அதே சமயம் அரசியல் சாசனம் பிரிவு 226-ன்படி சமத்துவம் வழங்க வேண்டுமென கோரியிருப்பது ஏற்புடையதல்ல என்று தனது உத்தரவில் கூறியுள்ளது என்பது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
மாநிலங்களவையில் இன்று (12.3.2018) கேள்விக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் பாதுகாப்பு இணைஅமைச்சர் டாக்டர் சுபாஷ் பாம்ப்ரே இத்தகவலை தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு www.pib.nic.in என்ற வலைதளத்தை பார்க்கவும்

Ministry of Defence
Grant of Military Service Pay
12 MAR 2018 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
Delhi High Court in its order dated 28 November 2017 has not given any specific direction to grant Military Service Pay (MSP) equally to all ranks. It may be informed that the court in its order mentioned that the conduct of the petitioners in withholding material information and at the same time, trying to invoke equities under Article 226 of the Constitution of India is deprecated.
The 7thCentral Pay Commission (CPC) had considered all aspects with regard to applicability of MSP including the rates while making its recommendations. The Government after carefully considering the recommendations of the 7thCPC in respect of MSP has accepted the same and have already been notified.
This information was given by RakshaRajyaMantriDr. Subhash Bhamre in a written reply to Shri Mahendra Singh Mahrain Rajya Sabha today.