Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Road Rehabilitation projects approved for Andhra Pradesh
12 MAR 2018 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has approved the improvement and reconstruction of two road stretches in Pradesh.
The 47.655 km stretch of SH-57 between Chikkamagaluru and Bilikere shall be upgraded to two lanes with paved shoulders under EPC mode at a cost of about Rs 325.86 crore. The project includes 11 minor bridges and 59 culverts.
The 50.06 km stretch of NH-150A between Huliyar to KB Cross and KB Cross to Nelligereshall be upgraded to two lanes with paved shoulders under EPC mode at a cost of about Rs 242.61 crore. The project includes 12 minor bridges and 148 culverts.

सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
आंध्र प्रदेश के लिए सड़क पुनर्निर्माण परियोजनाओं को मंजूरी
12 MAR 2018 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय ने आंध्र प्रदेश में दो सड़क खंडों में सुधार किए जाने तथा उनके पुनर्निर्माण को मंजूरी दी है।
चिक्कामगलुरु और बिलिकेरे के बीच एसएच-57 के 47.655 किलोमीटर लंबे खंड को लगभग 325.86 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से ईपीसी मोड के तहत पक्की ढलान के साथ दो लेन में उन्नत किया जाएगा। इस परियोजना में 11 छोटे पुल और 59 पुलिया शामिल हैं।
हुलियार से लेकर केबी क्रॉस और केबी क्रॉस से नेलिगेरेशैल के बीच स्थित एनएच-150ए के 50.06 किलोमीटर खंड को लगभग 242.61 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से ईपीसी मोड के तहत पक्की ढलान के साथ दो लेन में उन्नत किया जाएगा। इस परियोजना में 12 छोटे पुल और 148 पुलिया शामिल हैं।