Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Macedonia on cooperation in the field of Health
28 FEB 2018 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved signing of a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Macedonia on cooperation in the field of Health.
The MoU covers the following areas of cooperation:-
1. Capacity building and short term training of human resources in health;
2. Exchange & training of medical doctors, officials, other health professionals andexperts;
3. Assistance in development of human resources and setting up of health care facilities;
4. Any other area of cooperation as may be mutually decided upon.
A Working Group will be set up to further elaborate the details of cooperation and to oversee the implementation.

কেবিনেট
ভাৰত আৰু মেচিডনিয়াৰ মাজত স্বাস্থ্যক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিৰ প্ৰস্তাৱত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
28 FEB 2018 6:28PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰোহিত্যত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটৰ বৈঠকত ভাৰত আৰু মেচিডনিয়াৰ মাজত স্বাস্থ্যক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিৰ প্ৰস্তাৱত অনুমোদন জনোৱা হয়।
এই চুক্তিয়ে তলত উল্লিখিত ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াবঃ
১. সামৰ্থ বৃদ্ধি আৰু স্বাস্থ্যক্ষেত্ৰত মানৱ সম্পদৰ বাবে হ্ৰস্বম্যাদী প্ৰশিক্ষণ
২. চিকিৎসক, বিষয়া, অন্যান্য স্বাস্থ্য-কৰ্মচাৰী তথা বিশেষজ্ঞৰ আদান প্ৰদান
৩. মানৱ সম্পদৰ বিকাশত সহযোগিতা তথা স্বাস্থ্যসেৱাৰ সুবিধা গঢ়ি তোলা
৪. পাৰস্পৰিকভাৱে সিদ্ধান্ত লৈ অন্য কোনো ক্ষেত্ৰৰ বিকাশ
বিতং সহযোগিতা তথা ৰূপায়ণৰ পৰ্যবেক্ষণৰ বাবে এটা কৰ্মীগোট গঠন কৰা হব।