প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰদ্বাৰা সাহসিকতা বটা প্ৰদান
24 JAN 2018 5:47PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ১৮ জন শিশুক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহসিকতা বটা প্ৰদান কৰে।ইয়াৰে তিনিটা বটা মৰণোত্তৰভাৱে প্ৰদান কৰা হয়।
বটা লাভ কৰা সকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁলোকৰ সাহসিকতাৰ কাহিনীৰ বিস্তৰ আলোচনা হ’ব লাগে আৰু মিডিয়াই গুৰুত্ব দিব লাগে। তাৰ ফলত আন শিশুসকলে প্ৰেৰণা পাব আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ আত্মবিশ্বাস বৃদ্ধি পাব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বেছিভাগ শিশুৱেই গ্ৰাম্যাঞ্চলৰ আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰাত্যহিক জীৱনধাৰাই তেওঁলোকক সকলো ধৰণৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ মুখামুখি হ’বলৈ শিক্ষা দিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বটা লাভ কৰাসকলৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ অভিভাৱক আৰু শিক্ষকসকলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে। যিসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ সাহসিকতাৰ কাহিনীক পোহৰলৈ আনিলে তেওঁলোককো প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে এই বটা লাভ কৰাৰ পিছত তেওঁলোকৰ পৰা সমাজে অধিক আশা কৰিব আৰু সেয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শিশুসকলৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
মহিলা আৰু শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী মানেকা গান্ধীও অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত আছিল।

Prime Minister's Office
PM presents National Bravery Awards
24 JAN 2018 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today presented the National Bravery Awards to 18 children. Three of these awards were presented posthumously.
Interacting with the awardees, the Prime Minister said their deeds of bravery are discussed extensively, and also highlighted by the media. Therefore, he added, they inspire other children, and often engender a sense of self-confidence among other children.
The Prime Minister remarked that most of the awardees are from rural and humble backgrounds. He said that perhaps their daily struggles had helped instil resilience in them, to deal courageously in adverse situations.
The Prime Minister congratulated all the award winners, their parents and schoolteachers. He also appreciated those, who recorded their instances of bravery, and helped draw attention to them.
Shri Narendra Modi said that after such recognition, future expectations from the awardees become higher than usual. He wished them well in their future endeavours.
The Minister for Women and Child Development, Smt Maneka Gandhi, was present on the occasion.