Ministry of Coal
Coal Blocks
03 JAN 2018 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Under the provisions of Coal Blocks Allocation Rules, 2017 made under the Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Act, 1957, the Central Government may specify the maximum number of coal blocks or amount of coal reserves or both that may be allocated to a company or corporation or its subsidiary or parent company or associate companies or group companies or its affiliate in the case of auction and the Central Government may also specify the maximum number of coal blocks or amount of coal reserves or both that may be allocated to a company or corporation or its subsidiary or associate companies in the case of allotment of coal blocks. Similarly, under the provisions of the Coal Mines (Special Provisions) Rules, 2014, the Nominated Authority may specify the maximum number of mines or coal reserves or both that may be allocated to a company or its subsidiary or associate companies based on the criteria specified by the Central Government.
This Press Release is based on the information given by the Minister of Railways and Coal Shri Piyush Goyal in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha on 03.01.2018 (Wednesday).

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
நிலக்கரி தொகுப்புகள்
03 JAN 2018 5:00PM by PIB Chennai
நிலக்கரி தொகுப்பு ஒதுக்கீட்டு விதிகள் 2017, சுரங்கம் மற்றும் கனிமங்கள் (மேம்பாடு மற்றும் ஒழுங்குமுறை) சட்டம் 1957 படி மத்திய அரசு அதிக எண்ணிக்கையிலான நிலக்கரி தொகுப்புகள் அல்லது நிலக்கரி இருப்புகளை அல்லது இந்த இரண்டையும் ஒரு நிறுவனம், கழகம் அல்லது அதன் துணை அல்லது தாய் நிறுவனம் அல்லது இணை நிறுவனம் அல்லது நிறுவன குழுக்கள் அல்லது அதன் இணைப்புகளுக்கு ஏலம் மூலம் வழங்க முடியும். அதேபோன்று மத்திய அரசு ஒரு நிறுவனம் அல்லது கழகம் அல்லது துணை அல்லது இணை நிறுவனங்களுக்கு நிலக்கரி தொகுப்புகளை நிலக்கரி சுரங்க (சிறப்பு ஒதுக்கீடு) விதிகள் 2014 படி, பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட ஆணையம் அதிக எண்ணிக்கையிலான நிலக்கரி சுரங்கம் அல்லது நிலக்கரி இருப்பு அல்லது இரண்டையும் ஒரு நிறுவனம் அல்லது அதன் துணை, இணை நிறுவனங்களுக்கு மத்திய அரசு நிர்ணயித்துள்ள அளவுகோல்படி ஒதுக்கீடு செய்யலாம்.
இன்று 03-01-2018 (புதன் கிழமை) மக்களவையில் எழுப்பப்பட்ட கேள்விக்கு மத்திய ரயில்வே மற்றும் நிலக்கரித் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பியூஷ் கோயல் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் இருந்து, இந்த செய்தி வெளியிடப்படுகிறது.