પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમઇન્ડિયા બહુભાષી વેબસાઇટ હવે 13 ભાષાઓમાં ઉપલબ્ધ
પ્રધાનમંત્રીની અધિકૃત વેબસાઇટનું આસામી અને મણિપુરી સંસ્કરણ શરૂ
01 JAN 2018 4:23PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની સત્તાવાર વેબસાઇટ www.pmindia.gov.in નું આજે આસામી અને મણિપુરી ભાષાઓનું સંસ્કરણ શરૂ કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું. હવે વેબસાઇટ આસામી અને મણિપુરી ભાષામાં પણ સુલભ થઈ શકશે, જે આ બંને રાજ્યોનાં નાગરિકો તરફથી મળેલી વિનંતીઓને ધ્યાનમાં રાખીને શરૂ કરવામાં આવી છે.
આજે બે ભાષાઓનાં સંસ્કરણનો ઉમેરો થવાની સાથે પીએમઇન્ડિયા વેબસાઇટ હવે અંગ્રેજી અને હિંદી ઉપરાંત 11 પ્રાદેશિક ભાષાઓમાં ઉપલબ્ધ છે – આસામી, બંગાળી, ગુજરાતી, કન્નડ, મલયાલમ, મણિપુરી, મરાઠી, ઓડિયા, પંજાબી, તમિલ અને તેલુગુ.
આ 11 પ્રાદેશિક ભાષામાં વેબસાઇટ નીચેની લિન્ક પરથી પ્રાપ્ત થઈ શકશે
Assamese: http://www.pmindia.gov.in/asm/
Bengali: http://www.pmindia.gov.in/bn/
Gujarati: http://www.pmindia.gov.in/gu/
Kannada: http://www.pmindia.gov.in/kn/
Marathi: http://www.pmindia.gov.in/mr/
Malayalam: http://www.pmindia.gov.in/ml/
Manipuri: http://www.pmindia.gov.in/mni/
Odia: http://www.pmindia.gov.in/ory/
Punjabi: http://www.pmindia.gov.in/pa/
Tamil: http://www.pmindia.gov.in/ta/
Telugu: http://www.pmindia.gov.in/te/
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી દેશનાં મહત્તમ નાગરિકો સુધી તેમની ભાષામાં પહોંચવા અને તેમની સાથે આદાનપ્રદાન કરવા સતત પ્રયાસરત છે અને આ પહેલ તેનો જ ભાગ છે. આ સાથે દેશનાં તમામ વિસ્તારોમાં લોકો અને પ્રધાનમંત્રી વચ્ચે લોકોનાં કલ્યાણ અને વિકાસ સાથે સંબંધિત વિવિધ મુદ્દાઓ પર આદાનપ્રદાન વધશે એવી અપેક્ષા છે.

Prime Minister's Office
PMINDIA Multilingual Website now available in 13 languages
Assamese and Manipuri versions of Prime Minister’s Official Website launched
01 JAN 2018 4:23PM by PIB Ahmedabad
The Assamese and Manipuri language versions of Prime Minister ’s Shri Narendra Modi’s Official website , www.pmindia.gov.in were launched today. The website can now be accessed in Assamese and Manipuri in keeping with the requests from the citizens of the two states.
With the launch today, the PMINDIA website is now available in 11 regional languages namely Assamese, Bengali, Gujarati, Kannada, Malayalam, Manipuri, Marathi, Odia, Punjabi, Tamil and Telugu in addition to English and Hindi.
The eleven regional language websites can be accessed at the following links:
Assamese: http://www.pmindia.gov.in/asm/
Bengali: http://www.pmindia.gov.in/bn/
Gujarati: http://www.pmindia.gov.in/gu/
Kannada: http://www.pmindia.gov.in/kn/
Marathi: http://www.pmindia.gov.in/mr/
Malayalam: http://www.pmindia.gov.in/ml/
Manipuri: http://www.pmindia.gov.in/mni/
Odia: http://www.pmindia.gov.in/ory/
Punjabi: http://www.pmindia.gov.in/pa/
Tamil: http://www.pmindia.gov.in/ta/
Telugu: http://www.pmindia.gov.in/te/
The initiative is part of the on-going efforts of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to reach out to the people and communicate with them in their own language. It is expected to further enhance the interaction between people from all parts of the country and the Prime Minister on various issues concerning their welfare and development.