Ministry of Finance
Highlights of the Monthly Account of the Government of India upto November 2017
29 DEC 2017 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Accounts of the Union Government of India upto November 2017 have been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs.8,66,710 crore (54.2% of corresponding BE 17-18 of Total Receipts) upto November 2017 comprising Rs. 6,99,392 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs.1,05,469 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs.61,849 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (Rs.9,471crore) and Disinvestment of PSUs (Rs.52,378crore).
Rs.3,85,286 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India in this period.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs.14,78,815 crore (68.9% of corresponding BE 17-18), out of which Rs.12,94,700 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs. 1,84,115 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the total Revenue Expenditure, Rs.3,09,799 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs.2,06,068 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
नवंबर, 2017 तक भारत सरकार के मासिक परिव्यय की मुख्य बातें
29 DEC 2017 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
नवंबर, 2017 तक भारत सरकार के मासिक परिव्यय का संग्रहण कर लिया गया है और रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित कर दी गई है। प्रमुख बातें इस प्रकार हैः
भारत सरकार ने नवंबर, 2017 तक 8,66,710 करोड़ रुपये (पिछले बीई 2017-18 की कुल प्राप्तियों का 54.2 प्रतिशत) की प्राप्ति की है। इसमें कर राजस्व 6,99,392 करोड़ रुपये, गैर कर राजस्व से 1,05,469 करोड़ रुपये तथा गैर ऋण पूंजी प्राप्तियों से 61,849 करोड़ रुपये शामिल हैं। गैर ऋण पूंजी प्राप्तियों में ऋणों की उगाही से प्राप्त (9,471 करोड़ रुपये) तथा सार्वजनिक प्रतिष्ठानों के विनिवेश से प्राप्त 52,378 करोड़ रुपये शामिल हैं।
इस अवधि में भारत सरकार द्वारा करों के हिस्से को विकेन्द्रित करने से राज्य सरकारों को 3,85,268 करोड़ रुपये का अंतरण। भारत सरकार द्वारा 14,78,815 करोड़ रुपये (पिछले बीई 2017-18 का 68.9 प्रतिशत) का कुल व्यय किया गया है। इसमें से 12,94,700 करोड़ रुपये राजस्व खाते में किया गया और 1,84,115 करोड़ रुपये पूंजी खाते में है। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से 3,09,799 करोड़ रुपये ब्याज भुगतान खाते में तथा 2,06,068 करोड़ रुपये प्रमुख सब्सिडी खाते में है।