प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मुम्बई में आग दुर्घटना के मृतकों के प्रति पर दुःख व्यक्त किया
29 DEC 2017 2:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मुम्बई में हुई आग दुर्घटना के मृतकों के प्रति गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है।
अपने संदेश में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि ‘‘मुम्बई में हुई आग दुर्घटना से मैं बहुत दुखी हूँ। दुःख की इस घड़ी में मेरी संवेदना शोकसंतप्त परिवारों के साथ है। मैं प्रार्थना करता हूँ कि दुर्घटना में घायल व्यक्ति शीघ्र स्वास्थ्य लाभ प्राप्त करें’’।

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses pain over the loss of lives due to fire in Mumbai
29 DEC 2017 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed pain over the loss of lives due to the fire in Mumbai.
“Anguished by the fire in Mumbai. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of grief. I pray that those injured recover quickly”, the Prime Minister said.