Ministry of Finance
Total collection under GST for the month of December 2017 has been Rs. 80,808 crores till 25th December 2017
26 DEC 2017 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
Total Revenue Collection under GST: The total collection under GST for the month of December 2017 has been Rs. 80,808 crores till 25th December 2017. 99.01 lakh taxpayers have been registered under GST so far till 25th December, of which 16.60 lakh are composition dealers which are required to file returns every quarter. 53.06 lakh returns have been filed for the month of November till 25th December.
Revenue of States: Of the Rs. 80,808 crores collected under GST for the month of December, 2017 (upto 25th December), Rs. 13,089 crores have been collected as CGST, Rs. 18,650 crores has been collected as SGST, Rs. 41,270 crores has been collected as IGST and Rs. 7,798 crores has been collected as Compensation cess. Further, Rs. 10,348 crores is being transferred from IGST to CGST account and Rs. 14,488 crores is being transferred from IGST to SGST account by way of settlement of funds on account of cross utilization of IGST credit for payment of CGST and SGST respectively or due to inter State B2C transactions. Thus, a total amount of Rs. 24,836 crores is being transferred from IGST to CGST/SGST account by way of settlement. Thus, the total collection of CGST and SGST for the month of December, 2017 (upto 25th December) is Rs. 23,437 crores and Rs. 33,138 crores respectively, including transfers by way of settlement.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
25 दिसंबर, 2017 तक जीएसटी के तहत दिसंबर, 2017 महीने का कुल संग्रह 80,808 करोड़ रुपये रहा
26 DEC 2017 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
जीएसटी के तहत कुल राजस्‍व संग्रह : 25 दिसंबर, 2017 तक जीएसटी के तहत दिसंबर, 2017 महीने का कुल संग्रह 80,808 करोड़ रुपये रहा। 25 दिसंबर तक जीएसटी के तहत 99.01 लाख करदाताओं का पंजीकरण किया गया है, जिसमें से 16.60 लाख कम्‍पोजिशन डीलर हैं, जिन्‍हें हर तीसरे महीने रिटर्न जमा करने की आवश्‍यकता है। 25 दिसंबर तक नवम्‍बर महीने के लिए 53.06 लाख रिटर्न जमा किए गए हैं।
राज्‍यों का राजस्‍व : दिसंबर, 2017 महीने (25 दिसंबर तक) के लिए जीएसटी के तहत संग्रहित 80,8808 करोड़ रुपये में से 13,089 करोड़ रुपये सीजीएसटी के रूप में, 18,650 करोड़ रुपये एसजीएसटी के रूप में, 41,270 करोड़ रुपये आईजीएसटी के रूप में तथा 7,798 करोड़ रुपये क्षतिपूर्ति सेस के रूप में संग्रहित किए गए हैं। इसके अतिरिक्‍त 10,348 करोड़ रुपये को आईजीएसटी से सीजीएसटी खाते में अंतरित किया जा रहा है तथा 14,488 करोड़ रुपये को क्रमश: सीजीएसटी और एसजीएसटी के भुगतान के लिए आईजीएसटी ऋण के परस्‍पर उपयोग के कारण या अंत:राज्‍य बी2सी कारोबार के कारण निधियों के निपटान के द्वारा आईजीएसटी से एसजीएसटी में अंतरित किया जा रहा है। इस प्रकार निपटान के द्वारा आईजीएसटी से सीजीएसटी/एसजीएसटी खाते में कुल 24,836 करोड़ रुपये की राशि अंतरित की जा रही है। इस प्रकार दिसंबर, 2017 महीने के लिए (25 दिसंबर तक) सीजीएसटी एवं एसजीएसटी का कुल संग्रह निपटान के द्वारा अंतरणों समेत क्रमश: 23,437 करोड़ रुपये एवं 33,138 करोड़ रुपये है।