குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
கிறிஸ்துமஸ் பண்டிகையை முன்னிட்டு மக்களுக்கு குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர் வாழ்த்து
24 DEC 2017 5:39PM by PIB Chennai
மகிழ்ச்சியான கிறிஸ்துமஸ் விழா, நன்நாளில் நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு எம். வெங்கையநாயுடு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். ”கிறிஸ்துமஸ் நன்னாளில் அனைத்து மக்களுக்கும் எனது நல்வாழ்த்துக்களை தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்”.
இயேசு கிறிஸ்துவின் பிறப்பு கிறிஸ்துமஸ் பண்டிகையாகக் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது. மனித குலம் ஞானவொளி பெற இயேசு கிறிஸ்துவால் போதிக்கப்பட்ட கருணை, மன்னிப்பு ஆகிய மாண்புகள் மீது நமது நம்பிக்கையை இவ்விழா மீண்டும் உறுதிப்படுத்துகிறது.
நமது வாழ்க்கையில் அமைதி, நல்லிணக்கம் மற்றும் மகிழ்ச்சியை இவ்விழா கொண்டுவரட்டும்என்று குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர் தமது செய்தியில் கூறியுள்ளார்.

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President Greets People on the eve of Christmas
24 DEC 2017 5:39PM by PIB Chennai
The Vice President of India, Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu has greeted the people of our country on the joyous occasion of Christmas. In a message, he said that Christmas reaffirms our faith in the values of compassion and forgiveness taught by Lord Jesus Christ for the enlightenment of humanity.
Following is the text of Vice President’s message:
“I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all our citizens on the auspicious occasion of Christmas.
Christmas is a celebration of the birth of Lord Jesus Christ. The festival reaffirms our faith in the values of compassion and forgiveness taught by Lord Jesus Christ for the enlightenment of humanity.
May this festival bring peace, harmony and happiness in our lives.”