राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
चार राष्‍ट्रों के राजनयिकों ने राष्‍ट्रपति को अपने परिचय पत्र सौंपे
22 DEC 2017 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
युगांडा, म्‍यांमार, कोलम्बिया और पोलेंड के राजनयिकों ने आज (22 दिसम्‍बर, 2017) राष्‍ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक कार्यक्रम में राष्‍ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद को अपने परिचय पत्र सौंपे।
परिचय पत्र सौंपने वाले राजनयिक हैं :-
1. माननीया सुश्री दिनाह ग्रेस अकेल्‍लो, युगांडा गणराज्‍य की उच्‍चायुक्‍त
2. माननीय श्री मोइ क्‍याव आंग, म्‍यांमार गणराज्‍य के राजदूत
3. माननीया श्रीमती क्‍लेमेंसिया फोरेरो-यूक्रोस, कोलम्बिया की राजदूत
4. माननीय श्री एडम बुराकोवस्‍की, पोलेंड गणराज्‍य के राजदूत

President's Secretariat
Envoys of four nations present credentials to President of India
22 DEC 2017 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
Envoys of Uganda, Myanmar, Colombia and Poland presented their credentials to the President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (December 22, 2017).
The envoys who presented their credentials were: -
1. Her Excellency Ms Dinah Grace Akello, High Commissioner of the Republic of Uganda
2. His Excellency Mr Moe Kyaw Aung, Ambassador of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar
3. Her Excellency Mrs Clemencia Forero-Ucros, Ambassador of Colombia
4. His Excellency Mr Adam Burakowski, Ambassador of Republic of Poland