President's Secretariat
President of India to Visit Chhattisgarh on November 5 and 6, 2017
04 NOV 2017 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will visit Chhattisgarh on November 5 and 6, 2017. This will be his first visit to the State after assuming office as President.
On November 5, 2017, the President will commence his engagements by paying tributes at Shahidi Smarak Sthal in Raipur. Later in the day, he will grace and address the Chhattisgarh Rajyotsava in Naya Raipur.
On November 6, 2017, the President will visit Guru Ghasidas Jaitkham and attend the Bhoomi Pujan for a Saamudayik Bhavan at Girodhpuri before returning to New Delhi.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
நவம்பர் 5 மற்றும் 6 தேதிகளில் - குடியரசு தலைவர் சத்திஸ்கர் பயணம்
04 NOV 2017 7:15PM by PIB Chennai
நவம்பர் 5 மற்றும் 6, 2017 தேதிகளில், குடியரசு தலைவர் திரு. ராம் நாத் கோவிந்த் சத்தீஸ்கருக்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்ள உள்ளார். குடியரசு தலைவராக பொறுப்பேற்றப்பின் இவர் முதல் முறையாக சத்தீஸ்கருக்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்ளகிறார்.
நவம்பர் 5, 2017 குடியரசு தலைவர் ராய்பூரில் உள்ள ஷாஹிதி சமாரக் ஸ்தலத்தில் மரியாதை செலுத்திய பின், நயா ராய்பூரில் சத்தீஸ்கர் ராஜ்யொட்சவாவில் பங்கேற்க உள்ளார்.
நவம்பர் 5, 2017 குடியரசு தலைவர் குரு காசிதாஸ் ஜெய்ட்கமமை சந்தித்த பின், கிரோத்புரியில் சாமுதயிக் பவன் பூமி பூஜையில் பங்கேற்று புது தில்லி திரும்புவார்.