சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
சுற்றுலாவை மேம்படுத்தும் பர்யாதன் பாரி
22 OCT 2017 6:51PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய அரசின் சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் ,மத்திய அரசின் இதர அமைச்சகங்கள், மாநில அரசுகள் மற்றும் சம்பந்தப்பட்டவர்களுடன் இணைந்து பர்யாதன் பாரி என்னும் நாடு தழுவிய சுற்றுலா கொண்டாட்டத்தை அக்டோபர் 5 முதல் 25 வரை கொண்டாடுகிறது.நாட்டின் பன்முக கலாச்சாரத்தை பிரதிபலிக்கும் சுற்றுலாவின் பயன்பாடு மற்றும் அனைவருக்கும் சுற்றுலா என்பதை நோக்கமாக கொண்டு பல நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டன..
இந்த 21 நாள் நிகழ்ச்சியின் கோலாகல நிறைவு விழா புதிதில்லி ராஜ்பாத் புல்வெளியில் 21-ம் தேதி முதல் 3 நாட்கள் நடந்தது. இந்த விழாவின் நிகழ்ச்சிகளைக் காண பொது மக்கள் நண்பகல் 12 மணி முதல் இரவு 10 மணி வரை அனுமதிக்கப்பட்டனர். கலாச்சார கலை நிகழ்ச்சிகள், கைவினைப்பொருட்கள் கண்காட்சி, பலதரப்பட்ட உணவு நிலையங்கள் ஆகியவை பார்வையாளர்களுக்கு விருந்து அளித்தன.
பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களின் சார்பில் 50 உணவு விடுதிகள் அமைந்திருந்தன. யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் தங்கள் பகுதி உணவு வகைகளை பரிமாறியதுடன், இந்திய நடைபாதைக் கடைகள் சங்கத்தினர் பல்வேறு உணவு வகைகளை உண்டு மகிழ அளித்தனர். இந்திய சுற்றுலா வளர்ச்சி கழகம் ,ஹோட்டல் நிர்வாக நிறுவனம் ஆகியவை இணைந்து இதற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தன. கைவினைப் பொருட்கள் கண்காட்சியிலும் 50 அரங்குகள் இடம் பெற்றிருந்தன.வித ,விதமான கைவினைப் பொருட்கள், கைத்தறி ஆடைகள் ஆகியவற்றை உள்ளடக்கிய இந்த அரங்குகளை மாநில அரசுகளும்,ஜவுளி அமைச்சகம், கைவினைப் பொருட்கள் மற்றும் கைத்தறி மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையமும் இதில் பங்கேற்றன. சுற்று லா இடங்களை இனம் காணும் 15 மாநில அரங்குகளும் இதில் இடம் பெற்றிருந்தன. இவற்றில் அந்தந்த மாநிலங்களின் கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சிகள் பிற்பகல் 1 மணி முதல் மாலை 4.30 மணி வரை 3 நாட்களும் நடைபெற்றன.
. மாநிங்களின் கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சிகளுடன் ,ஒவ்வொரு நாளும் மாலை 6 மணிக்கு சிறப்பு கலை நிகழ்ச்சிகள் இடம்பெற்றன. பேகம் ஸகியா ஜாகிர், ஸ்யேதா ஹமீத், ரினே சிங், பிரசாந்த் ,நிசாந்த் மல்லிக் சகோதரர்கள், சவீதா தேவி ஆகியோரின் கலை நிகழ்ச்சிகள் முக்கியமானவை ஆகும்.
நிறைவு விழாவின் துவக்க நிகழ்ச்சியின் சிறப்பு விருந்தாளியாக உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. ராஜ்நாத் சிங் கலந்து கொண்டார். சுற்றுலாத்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு. கே.ஜே.அல்போன்ஸ் ,சாலைப்போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சர் நிதின் கட்கரி ஆகியோரும் பங்கேற்றனர். 25-ம் தேதி மாலையில் நடைபெறும் நிறைவு விழாவில் நிதி அமைச்சர் திரு. அருண் ஜேட்லி கலந்து கொள்கிறார். .
பர்யாதன் பாரி நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளிடம் இருந்து பெரும் ஆதரவும், ஊக்கமும் கிடைத்துள்ளது. நிகழ்ச்சிகளின்போது நடத்தப்பட்ட கலை நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கு கிடைத்த வரவேற்பை பல்வேறு இடங்களில் வந்திருந்த கூட்டம் பறைசாற்றியது.

Ministry of Tourism
Paryatan Parv – Grand Finale on Rajpath Lawns, New Delhi From 23 – 25 October 2017
22 OCT 2017 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism, Government of India, in collaboration with other Central Ministries, State Governments and Stakeholders has organized “ParyatanParv” , a nation-wide celebration of Tourism from the 5th to 25th October 2017.The programmehas been organized with the objective of drawing focus on the benefits of tourism, showcasing the cultural diversity of the country and reinforcing the principle of “Tourism for All”.
As a grand finale to the 21 day Paryatan Parv, a three day event is being organised at the Rajpath Lawns, New Delhi (between Rafi Marg and Janpath) from the 23rd to 25th October 2017. The eventwill be open to the public from 12 noon to 10 pm on all three days and will include Cultural Performances, a Crafts Bazaar multi-cuisine Food Court and other interactive activities to keep visitors engaged at the event venue.
The Food Court will have 50 stalls set up by the States / UTs each showcasing their distinctive cuisine, the National Association of Street Vendors of India (NASVI) with street food from different regions as well as by the Institutes of Hotel Management and ITDC. The Crafts Mela with 50 stalls will showcase the diverse handicrafts and handlooms of the country, arranged by the State Governments and Ministry of Textiles through the Office of the Development Commissioners of Handicrafts& handlooms. There will be 15 Theme State Pavilions where each State will showcase their tourism products and destinations.Cultural Performances by troupes from the different States/ UTs of the country will be staged from 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm on all three days.
In addition to the cultural performances by the States/ Union Territories, special cultural events will be staged from 6:00 pm onwards on all three days. These will include “Purani Dilli Ki Dastan” presented by Begum Zakia Zaheer, Syeda Hameed and Rene Singh on 23rd October 2017, "Dhrupad Vocal" by Prashant & Nishant Mallick (Mallick Brothers) on 24th October 2017, “Purab Ang Gayaki of Banaras Gharana” by Smt. Savita Devi on 25th October 2017 and choreographed cultural performances by the North Zone Cultural Centre on all three days.
Shri Rajnath Singh, Home Minister will be the Chief Guest at the formal inaugural function of the Grand Finale Event at 5:00 pm on 23rd October 2017, which will be presided over by Shri K.J. Alphons, Hon’ble Minister of State for Tourism (Independent Charge). Shri Nitin Gadkari, Minister for Road Transport and Highways will grace the occasion at 5:15 pm on 24th October 2017. The Closing Ceremony of the event will be held from 5:15 pm to 5:45 pm on 25th October 2017. Shri Arun Jaitley, Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs will be the Chief Guest at the Closing Ceremony.
Paryatan Parv has received a very enthusiastic response from other Central Ministries and State Governments, who have come forward in organizing various activities and events and based on reports received, the event which has spread to all regions of the country has been received very well and has attracted participation in large numbers.