PIB Headquarters
2 Days Certificate Programme in International Trade Management
16 OCT 2017 7:27PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
Federation of Indian Export Organisations Kerala Chapter is organizing a 2 day Certificate Course in International Trade Management on 25th to 26th October 2017 at Hotel Beaumonde the Fern, Near South Junction, Kochi . The course is designed to make highly usefulness for the Exporters, New IEC holders & Entrepreneurs who have recently started exports to upgrade their knowledge on the subject . Foreign Trade Policy 2015-20 , Incentive schemes, online applications, Customs Rules, Procedures & Documentation, GST Procedures and Documentation for Exports & Imports, International Banking and Export Finance documentation, Credit Risk Management and role of ECGC ,Export product Certification, Identifying export markets , etc.. will be covered under the programme, Faculties comprises of senior officials from related Government departments . For more details and registration please contact, Federation of Indian Export Organisations, 1st Floor, Marine Building, Malabar Road, North End, W/Island,Kochi– Pin- 682009, Ph:0484-2666116, Mob- 8547731069, 8129967069, 9895598009.

PIB Headquarters
കയറ്റുമതിയും, ആനുകൂല്യങ്ങളും , ദ്വിദിന സര്‍ട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റ് പരിപാടി സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നു
16 OCT 2017 7:27PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര വാണിജ്യ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന് കീഴില്‍ പ്രവര്‍ത്തിക്കുന്ന ഫെഡറേഷന്‍ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യന്‍ എക്‌സ്‌പോര്ട് ഓര്‍ഗനൈസേഷന്‍സ്, കയറ്റുമതിക്കാര്‍ , ഐ. ഇ. സി. ഹോള്‍ഡേഴ്‌സ് , എന്നിവര്‍ക്കായി ഒരു ദ്വിദിന സര്‍ട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റ് പ്രോഗ്രാം ,2017 ഒക്ടോബര് മാസം 25 , 26 തീയതികളില്‍ എറണാകുളം സൗത്ത് ജംഗ്ഷനില്‍ സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്ന ഹോട്ടല്‍ ബുമോന്‍ഡ് ദി ഫെര്‍നില്‍ വച്ച് നടത്തുന്നു . വിദേശവ്യാപാര നയങ്ങള്‍ , വിവിധ കയറ്റുമതി ആനുകുല്യങ്ങള്‍ ,കസ്റ്റംസ് നയങ്ങള്‍,ചരക്കു സേവന നികുതിയും കയറ്റുമതിയും, അന്തര്‍ദേശീയ ബാങ്കിങ് , എക്‌സ്‌പോര്ട് ക്രെഡിറ്റ് ഗ്യാരണ്ടീ എന്നീ വിഷയങ്ങളില്‍ അതാതു ഗവണ്മെന്റ് സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളിലെ ഉന്നതോദ്യോഗസ്ഥര്‍ ക്ലാസുകള്‍ നയിക്കും. ഈ കോഴ്‌സ് പൂര്‍ത്തീകരിക്കുന്നവര്‍ക്കു സര്‍ട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റുകള്‍ വിതരണം ചെയ്യും . വിശദ വിവരങ്ങള്‍ക്കും രെജിസ്‌ട്രേഷനും ബന്ധപ്പെടുക. ഫെഡറേഷന്‍ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യന്‍ എക്‌സ്‌പോര്ട് ഓര്‍ഗനൈസേഷന്‍, മറൈന്‍ ബില്‍ഡിംഗ്, മലബാര്‍ റോഡ്, വെ.ഐലന്‍ഡ് , കൊച്ചി , ഫോണ്‍ 0484 2666116 , മൊബൈല്‍ 8547731069 ,8129967069 , 9895598009 ഇമെയില്‍ akv@fieo.org