Ministry of Education
Cabinet approves creation of one post of Director and three non-teaching posts for NIT, Andhra Pradesh
16 AUG 2017 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given its approval to the creation of one post of Director with basic pay of Rs. 75,000/- + a special allowance of Rs,5000/- and three non-teaching posts (Registrar, Librarian and Principal Students Activity & Sports (SAS) Officer) with Grade Pay of Rs.10,000/- for National institute of Technology (NIT), Andhra Pradesh.
Background:
NITs are Institutions of National Importance known to be among the best teaching Institutions in the field of engineering and technology which have made a remarkable presence with their high quality technical education. The job opportunities will be for the post of Director and three Non Faculty posts i.e. Registrar, Librarian and Principal Students Activity & Sports (SAS) Officer. They will be responsible for running of NIT Andhra Pradesh which will produce high quality, technical manpower which will fuel entrepreneurship and generation of job opportunities throughout the country.
Consequent upon the assent of the President of India on 1st March, 2014 to the bifurcation of the State of Andhra Pradesh, the Ministry of Human Resource Development (HRD) has established NIT at the successor State of Andhra Pradesh as per Schedule 13 (Education) of the Andhra Pradesh Reorganization Act, 2014.

மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச என்.ஐ.டி.யில் ஒரு இயக்குனர் மற்றும் மூன்று ஆசிரியரல்லாத பணியிடங்களை உருவாக்க அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
16 AUG 2017 3:14PM by PIB Chennai
ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசத்தில் உள்ள தேசிய தொழில்நுட்பப் பயிற்சி நிறுவனத்தில் (என்.ஐ.டி.) ரூ. 75,000 அடிப்படை ஊதியம் + ரூ. 5,000 சிறப்பு படியுடன் ஓர் இயக்குனர் பணியிடம் மற்றும் மூன்று ஆசிரியரல்லாத பணியிடங்கள் (பதிவாளர், நூலகர் மற்றும் முதன்மை மாணவர் செயல்பாடு மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அதிகாரி) ரூ. 10,000 தர ஊதியத்துடன் (கிரேடு பே) உருவாக்க பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
பின்னணி:
என்.ஐ.டி.க்கள் என்பது தேசிய முக்கியத்துவம் கொண்ட, பொறியியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறைகளில் சிறந்த முறையில் பயிற்றுவிக்கும் கல்வி நிறுவனங்களாகும். உயர் தர தொழில்நுட்பக் கல்வியை அளித்து தங்களது இருப்பை வெளிப்படுத்திக் கொள்ளும் கல்வி நிறுவனங்களும் கூட. இயக்குனர் மற்றும் மூன்று ஆசிரியரல்லாத பணியிடங்களுக்கு (பதிவாளர், நூலகர் மற்றும் முதன்மை மாணவர் செயல்பாடு மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அதிகாரி) பணி வாய்ப்புகள் உள்ளன. நாடு முழுவதும் வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்கும் மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவுக்கு ஊக்கம் தரும் உயர் தரத்திலான தொழில்நுட்ப மனித ஆற்றலை உருவாக்கும் ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச என்.ஐ.டி.யை நடத்தும் பொறுப்பு அவர்களுடையதாகும்.
ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச மாநிலத்தை இரண்டாகப் பிரிக்க 2014 மார்ச் 1ம் தேதி இந்தியக் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் ஒப்புதல் அளித்த பின்னர், மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் புதிதாக உருவாக்கப்பட்ட ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச மாநிலத்தில் ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச மறுசீரமைப்பு சட்டம் 2014 பிரிவு 13ன் (கல்வி) கீழ் என்.ஐ.டி.யை உருவாக்கியது.