President's Secretariat
President of India to visit West Bengal from July 14 to 15, 2017
13 JUL 2017 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Pranab Mukherjee will visit West Bengal from July 14 to 15, 2017.
On July 14, 2017, the President will inaugurate the Satya Bharti School at Kanidighi. On the same day, he will also inaugurate the 7th Edition of KKM Memorial Gold Cup- Rural Football Tournament -2017 at Mackenzie Park Football Ground.
On July 15, 2017, the President will distribute LPG connections at Jangipur Bhawan. He will also address an Ex-Servicemen rally at Nabagram Military Station before returning to Delhi.

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ 14-15 જુલાઈના રોજ પશ્ચિમ બંગાળ જશે
13 JUL 2017 4:13PM by PIB Ahmedabad
નવી દિલ્હી, 13-07-2017
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ પ્રણવ મુખજી 14 થી 15 જુલાઈ, 2017 સુધી પશ્ચિમ બંગાળની યાત્રા પર જશે.
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ 14 જુલાઈ, 2017ના રોજ કાનીદીધીમાં સત્ય ભારતી સ્કુલનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે. તે જ દિવસે તેઓ મૈકેન્જી પાર્ક ફૂટબોલ ગ્રાઉન્ડ પર કેકેએમ સ્મારક ગોલ્ડ કપ-ગ્રામીણ ફૂટબૉલ ટૂર્નામેન્ટના સાતમાં સંસ્કરણનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે.
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ 15 જુલાઈના રોજ જાંગીપુર ભવનમાં રસોઈ ગેસ કનેક્શન વિતરણ કરશે. તેઓ દિલ્હી પાછા આવતા પહેલા નવગ્રામ મિલિટરી સ્ટેશન પર ભૂતપૂર્વ સૈનિકોની એક રેલીને સંબોધન કરશે.