President's Secretariat
SCHEDULE OF PRESIDENT’S VISIT TO HYDERABAD
25 APR 2017 6:46PM by PIB Hyderabad
The President of India, Shri Pranab Mukherjee will arrive in Hyderabad tomorrow at Begumept Airport by 12.05 PM. The President will address the inaugural function of Centenary Celebrations of Osmania University. He will have lunch at Rajbhavan. Later Shri Pranab Mukherjee will also address the first convocation of the English and Foreign Languages University at Gachibowli. After that Shri Pranab Mukherjee will reach Begumpet Airport from there he will depart to Rashtrapati Bhavan by 6.20 PM.

రాష్ట్రపతి స‌చివాల‌యం
హైదరాబాద్ లో రాష్ట్రపతి పర్యటన షెడ్యూల్
25 APR 2017 6:46PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీ ప్రణబ్ ముఖర్జీ బుధవారం మధ్యాహ్నం హైదరాబాద్ బేగంపేట విమానాశ్రయానికి చేరుకుంటారు. అక్కడి నుండి నేరుగా ఉస్మానియా విశ్వవిద్యాలయం శత జయంతి ఉత్సవాల ప్రారంభ కార్యక్రమాలలో పాల్గొని ప్రసంగిస్తారు. తరువాత రాజ్ భవన్ లో మధ్యాహ్న భోజనం చేస్తారు. సాయంత్రం గచ్చిబౌలి లో జరిగే ఇంగ్లీష్, విదేశీ భాషల విశ్వవిద్యాలయం మొదటి స్నాతకోత్సవంలో ప్రసంగిస్తారు. శ్రీ ప్రణబ్ ముఖర్జీ అక్కడి నుండి బేగంపేట విమానాశ్రయానికి సాయంత్రం 6 గంటల 20 నిమిషాలకు చేరుకొని న్యూ ఢిల్లీకి బయలుదేరి వెళతారు.