Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of Government Stocks
24 APR 2017 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has announced the Sale (re-issue) of the following:
(i) “6.84 per cent Government Stock 2022” for a notified amount of Rs. 3,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction,
(ii) “6.97 per cent Government Stock 2026” for a notified amount of Rs. 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction,
(iii) “7.73 per cent Government Stock 2034” for a notified amount of Rs. 2,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction,
(iv) “7.06 per cent Government Stock, 2046” for a notified amount of Rs. 3,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction.
The auctions will be conducted using multiple price method by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on April 28, 2017 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the stocks will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on April 28, 2017. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.mand the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 12.00 noon.
The result of the auctions will be announced on April 28, 2017 and payment by successful bidders will be on May 02, 2017 (Tuesday).
The Stocks will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2006-07/178 dated November 16, 2006 as amended from time to time.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
सरकारी स्‍टॉक की बिक्री (पुनर्निर्गम) के लिए नीलामी
24 APR 2017 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
केन्‍द्र सरकार ने निम्‍नलिखित की बिक्री (पुनर्निर्गम) करने की घोषणा की है :-
1. मूल्‍य आधारित नीलामी के जरिए 3,000 करोड़ रुपये (सांकेतिक) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए ‘6.84 प्रतिशत ब्याज वाले सरकारी स्टॉक 2022’
2. मूल्‍य आधारित नीलामी के जरिए 7,000 करोड़ रुपये (सांकेतिक) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए ‘6.97 प्रतिशत ब्याज वाले सरकारी स्टॉक 2026’
3. मूल्‍य आधारित नीलामी के जरिए 2,000 करोड़ रुपये (सांकेतिक) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए ‘7.73 प्रतिशत ब्याज वाले सरकारी स्टॉक 2034’
4. मूल्‍य आधारित नीलामी के जरिए 3,000 करोड़ रुपये (सांकेतिक) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए ‘7.06 प्रतिशत ब्याज वाले सरकारी स्टॉक 2046’
भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के मुम्‍बई कार्यालय द्वारा ये नीलामियां 28 अप्रैल, 2017 (शुक्रवार) को आयोजित की जाएंगी, जिसके लिए एकाधिक मूल्य विधि का उपयोग किया जाएगा।
सरकारी प्रतिभूतियों की नीलामी से जुड़ी गैर-प्रतिस्‍पर्धी बोली सुविधा की योजना के अनुसार स्‍टॉक की बिक्री की अधिसूचित राशि के 5 प्रतिशत तक का आवंटन पात्र व्‍यक्तियों एवं संस्‍थानों को किया जाएगा।
नीलामी के लिए प्रतिस्‍पर्धी एवं गैर-प्रतिस्‍पर्धी दोनों ही बोलियां 28 अप्रैल, 2017 को भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के कोर बैंकिंग सोल्‍यूशन (ई-कुबेर) सिस्‍टम पर इलेक्‍ट्रॉनिक प्रारूप (फॉर्मेट) में पेश की जानी चाहिए।
गैर-प्रतिस्‍पर्धी बोलियां प्रात: 10.30 बजे से लेकर प्रात: 11.30 बजे तक और प्रतिस्‍पर्धी बोलियां प्रात: 10.30 बजे से लेकर दोपहर 12.00 बजे तक पेश की जानी चाहिए।
इन नीलामियों के नतीजों की घोषणा 28 अप्रैल, 2017 को ही कर दी जायेगी और सफल बोली लगाने वालों द्वारा भुगतान 02 मई, 2017 (मंगलवार) को किया जायेगा।
भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक द्वारा जारी किए गए दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुरूप ये स्‍टॉक ‘व्‍हेन इश्‍यूड’ ट्रेडिंग के लिए पात्र माने जाएंगे। इसके लिए दिनांक 16 नवंबर, 2006 को जारी परिपत्र संख्‍या आरबीआई/2006-07/178 देखें, जिसमें समय-समय पर संशोधन होते रहे हैं।