Competition Commission of India
CCI approves the proposed combination involving, inter alia, Curefit Healthcare Private Limited (Curefit Healthcare), Cultfit Healthcare Private Limited (Cultfit), Curefit Services Private Limited (Curefit Services), and Fitness First Luxembourg S.C.A (FF Lux)
09 DEC 2025 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India has approved the proposed combination involving, inter alia, Curefit Healthcare Private Limited (Curefit Healthcare), Cultfit Healthcare Private Limited (Cultfit), Curefit Services Private Limited (Curefit Services), and Fitness First Luxembourg S.C.A (FF Lux).
The Proposed Combination includes the following:
• Demerger of (i) the business of servicing memberships under the CultPass Elite and CultPass Pro offerings of Cultfit and (ii) the business of CultPass Elite and CultPass Pro membership subscription of Curefit Services with and into Curefit Healthcare.
• Merger of the residual business of Curefit Services with and into Cultfit (Cultfit Merged Entity) and buyback of shares in Cultfit Merged Entity from all shareholders, except Curefit Healthcare.
Curefit Healthcare is involved in the development of suitable IT-enabled technologies and intellectual property in the fitness and healthcare sector. Curefit Healthcare is engaged, whether as principal, agent, partner, proprietor, manager, operator, investor, joint venture, franchisee or otherwise, in the business of creating/developing, licensing and/or distribution of technologies, intellectual property, products and services in the areas of healthcare, sports, apparel & merchandise and fitness.
Cultfit is a subsidiary of Curefit Healthcare. It is primarily engaged in the business of operating fitness centres.
Curefit Services is a subsidiary of Curefit Healthcare. It is engaged in the business of providing fitness subscription services in both online and offline channels.
FF Lux is engaged in the business of operating fitness and sports centres across various jurisdictions. In India, FF Lux is only present through its investments in Curefit Healthcare and Cultfit and does not hold any other investments.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.

بھارت کا مسابقتی کمیشن
سی سی آئی نے کیورفٹ ہیلتھ کیئر پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ (کیورفٹ ہیلتھ کیئر) کلٹفٹ ہیلتھ کیئر پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ (کلٹفٹ) کیورفٹ سروسز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ (کیورفٹ سروسز) اور فٹنس فرسٹ لگزمبرگ ایس سی اے (ایف ایف لکس) کے مجوزہ انضمام کو منظوری دی
09 DEC 2025 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
کمپٹیشن کمیشن آف انڈیا نے کیورفٹ ہیلتھ کیئر پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ (کیورفٹ ہیلتھ کیئر) کلٹفٹ ہیلتھ کیئر پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ (کلٹفٹ) کیورفٹ سروسز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ (کیورفٹ سروسز) اور فٹنس فرسٹ لگزمبرگ ایس سی اے (ایف ایف لکس) کے مجوزہ انضمام کو منظوری دے دی ہے ۔
مجوزہ انضمام میں درج ذیل شامل ہیں:
• (i)کلٹ فائٹ کی کلٹ پاس ایلیٹ اور کلٹ پاس پرو پیشکشوں کے تحت سبسکرپشن سروسز کے کاروبار کی تقسیم اور (ii) کیور فٹ ہیلتھ کیئر میں اور اس کے ساتھ کیور فٹ سروسز کے کلٹ پاس ایلیٹ اور کلٹ پاس پرو سبسکرپشن بزنس کی تقسیم۔
• کلٹفٹ (کلٹفٹ ضم شدہ ادارہ) کے ساتھ اور اس میں کیورفٹ سروسز کے بقایا کاروبار کا انضمام اور کیورفٹ ہیلتھ کیئر کے علاوہ تمام حصص یافتگان سے کلٹفٹ ضم شدہ ادارے میں حصص کی واپسی ۔
کیورفٹ ہیلتھ کیئر فٹنس اور صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے شعبے میں مناسب آئی ٹی سے چلنے والی ٹیکنالوجیز اور دانشورانہ املاک کی ترقی میں شامل ہے ۔ کیورفیٹ ہیلتھ کیئر ، چاہے پرنسپل ، ایجنٹ ، پارٹنر ، مالک ، مینیجر ، آپریٹر ، سرمایہ کار ، مشترکہ منصوبہ ، فرنچائز یا دوسری صورت میں ، صحت کی دیکھ بھال ، کھیلوں ، ملبوسات اور تجارتی سامان اور فٹنس کے شعبوں میں ٹیکنالوجیز ، دانشورانہ املاک ، مصنوعات اور خدمات کی تخلیق/ترقی ، لائسنسنگ اور/یا تقسیم کے کاروبار میں مصروف ہے ۔
کلٹفٹ کیورفٹ ہیلتھ کیئر کا ذیلی ادارہ ہے ۔ یہ بنیادی طور پر فٹنس سینٹرز کو چلانے کے کاروبار میں مصروف ہے ۔
کیورفٹ سروسز کیورفٹ ہیلتھ کیئر کا ذیلی ادارہ ہے ۔ یہ آن لائن اور آف لائن دونوں چینلز پر فٹنس سبسکرپشن خدمات فراہم کرنے کے کاروبار میں مصروف ہے ۔
ایف ایف لکس مختلف دائرہ اختیار میں فٹنس اور کھیلوں کے مراکز چلانے کے کاروبار میں مصروف ہے ۔ ہندوستان میں ، ایف ایف لکس صرف کیورفٹ ہیلتھ کیئر اور کلٹفٹ میں اپنی سرمایہ کاری کے ذریعے موجود ہے اور اس میں کوئی دوسری سرمایہ کاری نہیں ہے ۔
کمیشن کے تفصیلی حکم کی پیروی کی جائے گی ۔