Competition Commission of India
CCI approves the proposed combination involving, inter alia, Curefit Healthcare Private Limited (Curefit Healthcare), Cultfit Healthcare Private Limited (Cultfit), Curefit Services Private Limited (Curefit Services), and Fitness First Luxembourg S.C.A (FF Lux)
09 DEC 2025 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India has approved the proposed combination involving, inter alia, Curefit Healthcare Private Limited (Curefit Healthcare), Cultfit Healthcare Private Limited (Cultfit), Curefit Services Private Limited (Curefit Services), and Fitness First Luxembourg S.C.A (FF Lux).
The Proposed Combination includes the following:
• Demerger of (i) the business of servicing memberships under the CultPass Elite and CultPass Pro offerings of Cultfit and (ii) the business of CultPass Elite and CultPass Pro membership subscription of Curefit Services with and into Curefit Healthcare.
• Merger of the residual business of Curefit Services with and into Cultfit (Cultfit Merged Entity) and buyback of shares in Cultfit Merged Entity from all shareholders, except Curefit Healthcare.
Curefit Healthcare is involved in the development of suitable IT-enabled technologies and intellectual property in the fitness and healthcare sector. Curefit Healthcare is engaged, whether as principal, agent, partner, proprietor, manager, operator, investor, joint venture, franchisee or otherwise, in the business of creating/developing, licensing and/or distribution of technologies, intellectual property, products and services in the areas of healthcare, sports, apparel & merchandise and fitness.
Cultfit is a subsidiary of Curefit Healthcare. It is primarily engaged in the business of operating fitness centres.
Curefit Services is a subsidiary of Curefit Healthcare. It is engaged in the business of providing fitness subscription services in both online and offline channels.
FF Lux is engaged in the business of operating fitness and sports centres across various jurisdictions. In India, FF Lux is only present through its investments in Curefit Healthcare and Cultfit and does not hold any other investments.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.

भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग
सीसीआई ने क्योरफिट हेल्थकेयर प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (क्योरफिट हेल्थकेयर), कल्टफिट हेल्थकेयर प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (कल्टफिट), क्योरफिट सर्विसेज प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (क्योरफिट सर्विसेज) और फिटनेस फर्स्ट लक्जमबर्ग एस.सी.ए. (एफएफ लक्स) के प्रस्तावित संयोजन को मंजूरी दे दी है
09 DEC 2025 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग ने प्रस्तावित संयोजन को मंजूरी दे दी है, जिसमें अन्य बातों के अलावा, क्योरफिट हेल्थकेयर प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (क्योरफिट हेल्थकेयर), कल्टफिट हेल्थकेयर प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (कल्टफिट), क्योरफिट सर्विसेज प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (क्योरफिट सर्विसेज), और फिटनेस फर्स्ट लक्जमबर्ग एस.सी.. (एफएफ लक्स) शामिल हैं।
प्रस्तावित संयोजन में निम्नलिखित शामिल हैं :
● (i) कल्टफिट के कल्टपास एलीट और कल्टपास प्रो पेशकशों के अंतर्गत सदस्यता सेवा व्यवसाय का विभाजन और (ii) क्योरफिट सर्विसेज के कल्टपास एलीट और कल्टपास प्रो सदस्यता व्यवसाय का क्योरफिट हेल्थकेयर के साथ विलय।
● क्योरफिट सर्विसेज के शेष व्यवसाय का कल्टफिट (कल्टफिट विलयित इकाई) के साथ विलय और क्योरफिट हेल्थकेयर को छोड़कर, सभी शेयरधारकों से कल्टफिट विलयित इकाई में शेयरों की पुनर्खरीद।
क्योरफिट हेल्थकेयर, फिटनेस और स्वास्थ्य सेवा क्षेत्र में उपयुक्त आईटी-सक्षम तकनीकों और बौद्धिक संपदा के विकास में संलग्न है। क्योरफिट हेल्थकेयर, चाहे प्रिंसिपल, एजेंट, पार्टनर, प्रोप्राइटर, मैनेजर, ऑपरेटर, निवेशक, संयुक्त उद्यम, फ्रैंचाइज़ी या अन्य किसी भी रूप में, स्वास्थ्य सेवा, खेल, परिधान एवं व्यापारिक वस्तुओं और फिटनेस के क्षेत्रों में तकनीकों, बौद्धिक संपदा, उत्पादों और सेवाओं के निर्माण/विकास, लाइसेंसिंग और/या वितरण के व्यवसाय में संलग्न है।
कल्टफिट, क्योरफिट हेल्थकेयर की एक सहायक कंपनी है। यह मुख्य रूप से फिटनेस सेंटर चलाने के व्यवसाय में लगी हुई है।
क्योरफिट सर्विसेज, क्योरफिट हेल्थकेयर की एक सहायक कंपनी है। यह ऑनलाइन और ऑफलाइन, दोनों माध्यमों से फिटनेस सब्सक्रिप्शन सेवाएँ प्रदान करती है।
एफएफ लक्स विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में फिटनेस और खेल केंद्रों के संचालन के व्यवसाय में संलग्न है। भारत में, एफएफ लक्स केवल क्योरफिट हेल्थकेयर और कल्टफिट में अपने निवेश के माध्यम से ही मौजूद है और इसके पास कोई अन्य निवेश नहीं है।
आयोग का विस्तृत आदेश बाद में जारी किया जाएगा।