Ministry of Panchayati Raj
SVAMITVA IMPLEMENTATION IN GUJARAT
03 DEC 2025 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
In Gujarat, drone survey has been completed in 14,670 villages, about 15.7 lakh property cards have been issued in 9,680 villages. It may be noted that the Ministry does not maintain household-wise data of beneficiaries. District wise status is annexed as Annexure I.
In Gujarat drone survey has been completed in 14,670 villages out of 15,025 notified inhabited villages. In Gujarat SVAMITVA maps prepared are integrated with various State land records and digital platforms.For ground-truthing and verification, SVAMITVA data in Gujarat is integrated with the Gram Suvidha Portal of the State for fetching owner details. The inquiry process is completed on the portal developed by the State and final property cards are generated. The final property cards generated under the Scheme are integrated with the City Survey Information System of the State for their maintenance and regular updation.
In Gujarat as per information shared by State, 43 loans worth Rs 3.73 crore have been availed against SVAMITVA property cards. The Ministry of Panchayati Raj does not maintain individual beneficiary wise data. The purpose of utilization can be minor repairs, business improvement etc.
Annexure 1
District
Targeted Villages
Drone Survey completed
Property cards prepared (villages)
Property Card Generated
AHMEDABAD
465
448
233
110469
AMRELI
596
595
129
9536
ARVALLI
480
480
393
46193
ANAND
309
309
256
97874
KACHCHH
863
719
356
50841
KHEDA
498
498
336
102095
GANDHINAGAR
248
245
109
39030
GIR SOMNATH
334
331
265
28491
CHHOTAUDEPUR
275
275
200
22166
JAMNAGAR
407
403
357
27279
JUNAGADH
494
472
276
30944
DANG
297
297
177
12876
TAPI
413
408
229
11613
DAHOD
113
108
82
4674
DEVBHUMI
DWARKA
248
246
189
14603
NARMADA
486
471
286
32456
NAVSARI
237
226
170
14943
PANCHMAHAL
329
329
255
18631
PATAN
507
506
335
70955
PORBANDAR
142
142
72
10108
BANASKANTHA
1192
1192
743
134363
BOTAD
183
179
128
18803
BHARUCH
639
639
419
65716
BHAVNAGAR
664
640
560
66703
MAHISAGAR
472
472
336
19198
MAHESANA
586
586
435
144887
MORBI
329
328
154
27397
RAJKOT
573
573
512
81941
VADODARA
577
574
491
78519
VALSAD
328
251
107
14140
SABARKANTHA
535
535
372
70838
SURAT
647
634
340
45442
SURENDRANAGAR
559
559
378
53916
Total
15025
14670
9680
1577640
This information was given by Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh in a written reply in Rajya Sabha on 03rd December 2025.

પંચાયતી રાજ મંત્રાલય
ગુજરાતમાં સ્વામિત્વ અમલીકરણ
03 DEC 2025 3:56PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ગુજરાતમાં, 14670 ગામડાઓમાં ડ્રોન સર્વે પૂર્ણ થયો છે, 9680 ગામડાઓમાં લગભગ 15.7 લાખ પ્રોપર્ટી કાર્ડ જારી કરવામાં આવ્યા છે. એ નોંધનીય છે કે મંત્રાલય લાભાર્થીઓનો ઘરવાર ડેટા રાખતું નથી. જિલ્લાવાર સ્થિતિ પરિશિષ્ટ I માં જોડાયેલ છે.
ગુજરાતમાં 15025 સૂચિત વસ્તીવાળા ગામોમાંથી 14670 ગામોમાં ડ્રોન સર્વે પૂર્ણ થયો છે. ગુજરાતમાં તૈયાર કરાયેલા SVAMITVA નકશા વિવિધ રાજ્યના જમીન રેકોર્ડ અને ડિજિટલ પ્લેટફોર્મ સાથે સંકલિત છે. જમીનની તપાસ અને ચકાસણી માટે, ગુજરાતમાં SVAMITVA ડેટા માલિકની વિગતો મેળવવા માટે રાજ્યના ગ્રામ સુવિધા પોર્ટલ સાથે સંકલિત કરવામાં આવે છે . રાજ્ય દ્વારા વિકસાવવામાં આવેલા પોર્ટલ પર પૂછપરછ પ્રક્રિયા પૂર્ણ થાય છે અને અંતિમ મિલકત કાર્ડ જનરેટ કરવામાં આવે છે. યોજના હેઠળ જનરેટ કરાયેલા અંતિમ મિલકત કાર્ડ તેમની જાળવણી અને નિયમિત અપડેટ માટે રાજ્યના સિટી સર્વે માહિતી પ્રણાલી સાથે સંકલિત કરવામાં આવે છે .
ગુજરાત રાજ્ય દ્વારા આપવામાં આવેલી માહિતી અનુસાર, SVAMITVA પ્રોપર્ટી કાર્ડ્સ સામે ₹3.73 કરોડની કિંમતની 43 લોન લેવામાં આવી છે. પંચાયતી રાજ મંત્રાલય વ્યક્તિગત લાભાર્થી મુજબ ડેટા રાખતું નથી. ઉપયોગનો હેતુ નાના સમારકામ, વ્યવસાય સુધારણા વગેરે હોઈ શકે છે.
પરિશિષ્ટ ૧
District
Targeted Villages
Drone Survey completed
Property cards prepared (villages)
Property Card Generated
AHMEDABAD
465
448
233
110469
AMRELI
596
595
129
9536
ARVALLI
480
480
393
46193
ANAND
309
309
256
97874
KACHCHH
863
719
356
50841
KHEDA
498
498
336
102095
GANDHINAGAR
248
245
109
39030
GIR SOMNATH
334
331
265
28491
CHHOTAUDEPUR
275
275
200
22166
JAMNAGAR
407
403
357
27279
JUNAGADH
494
472
276
30944
DANG
297
297
177
12876
TAPI
413
408
229
11613
DAHOD
113
108
82
4674
DEVBHUMI
DWARKA
248
246
189
14603
NARMADA
486
471
286
32456
NAVSARI
237
226
170
14943
PANCHMAHAL
329
329
255
18631
PATAN
507
506
335
70955
PORBANDAR
142
142
72
10108
BANASKANTHA
1192
1192
743
134363
BOTAD
183
179
128
18803
BHARUCH
639
639
419
65716
BHAVNAGAR
664
640
560
66703
MAHISAGAR
472
472
336
19198
MAHESANA
586
586
435
144887
MORBI
329
328
154
27397
RAJKOT
573
573
512
81941
VADODARA
577
574
491
78519
VALSAD
328
251
107
14140
SABARKANTHA
535
535
372
70838
SURAT
647
634
340
45442
SURENDRANAGAR
559
559
378
53916
Total
15025
14670
9680
1577640
આ માહિતી કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી રાજીવ રંજન સિંહ ઉર્ફે લાલન સિંહે 03 ડિસેમ્બર 2025 ના રોજ રાજ્યસભામાં એક લેખિત જવાબમાં આપી હતી.