Ministry of Panchayati Raj
SVAMITVA IMPLEMENTATION IN GUJARAT
03 DEC 2025 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
In Gujarat, drone survey has been completed in 14,670 villages, about 15.7 lakh property cards have been issued in 9,680 villages. It may be noted that the Ministry does not maintain household-wise data of beneficiaries. District wise status is annexed as Annexure I.
In Gujarat drone survey has been completed in 14,670 villages out of 15,025 notified inhabited villages. In Gujarat SVAMITVA maps prepared are integrated with various State land records and digital platforms.For ground-truthing and verification, SVAMITVA data in Gujarat is integrated with the Gram Suvidha Portal of the State for fetching owner details. The inquiry process is completed on the portal developed by the State and final property cards are generated. The final property cards generated under the Scheme are integrated with the City Survey Information System of the State for their maintenance and regular updation.
In Gujarat as per information shared by State, 43 loans worth Rs 3.73 crore have been availed against SVAMITVA property cards. The Ministry of Panchayati Raj does not maintain individual beneficiary wise data. The purpose of utilization can be minor repairs, business improvement etc.
Annexure 1
District
Targeted Villages
Drone Survey completed
Property cards prepared (villages)
Property Card Generated
AHMEDABAD
465
448
233
110469
AMRELI
596
595
129
9536
ARVALLI
480
480
393
46193
ANAND
309
309
256
97874
KACHCHH
863
719
356
50841
KHEDA
498
498
336
102095
GANDHINAGAR
248
245
109
39030
GIR SOMNATH
334
331
265
28491
CHHOTAUDEPUR
275
275
200
22166
JAMNAGAR
407
403
357
27279
JUNAGADH
494
472
276
30944
DANG
297
297
177
12876
TAPI
413
408
229
11613
DAHOD
113
108
82
4674
DEVBHUMI
DWARKA
248
246
189
14603
NARMADA
486
471
286
32456
NAVSARI
237
226
170
14943
PANCHMAHAL
329
329
255
18631
PATAN
507
506
335
70955
PORBANDAR
142
142
72
10108
BANASKANTHA
1192
1192
743
134363
BOTAD
183
179
128
18803
BHARUCH
639
639
419
65716
BHAVNAGAR
664
640
560
66703
MAHISAGAR
472
472
336
19198
MAHESANA
586
586
435
144887
MORBI
329
328
154
27397
RAJKOT
573
573
512
81941
VADODARA
577
574
491
78519
VALSAD
328
251
107
14140
SABARKANTHA
535
535
372
70838
SURAT
647
634
340
45442
SURENDRANAGAR
559
559
378
53916
Total
15025
14670
9680
1577640
This information was given by Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh in a written reply in Rajya Sabha on 03rd December 2025.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
گجرات میں سوامتوپرعمل درآمد
03 DEC 2025 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر جناب راجیو رنجن سنگھ عرف للن سنگھ نے 03 دسمبر 2025 کو راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ گجرات میں، 14,670 گاوؤں میں ڈرون سروے مکمل کیا جا چکا ہے، اور 9,680 گاوؤں میں تقریباً 15.7 لاکھ پراپرٹی کارڈ جاری کیے گئے ہیں۔ وزارت استفادہ کنندگان کا گھرانوں کی سطح پر الگ سے ڈیٹا برقرار نہیں رکھتی۔ ضلع وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ۔ اول میں شامل ہیں۔
گجرات میں سوامتو اسکیم کے تحت 15,025 نوٹیفائیڈ آباد گاوؤں میں سے 14,670 گاوؤں میں ڈرون سروے مکمل کیا جا چکا ہے۔ گجرات میں تیار کیے گئے سوامتو نقشے ریاست کے مختلف زمینی ریکارڈ اور ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارمز کے ساتھ منسلک کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ حقائق کی تصدیق اور توثیق کے لیے، گجرات میں سوامتو ڈیٹا کو ریاست کے ’گرام سودھا پورٹل‘ کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے تاکہ مالکان کی تفصیلات حاصل کی جا سکیں۔ ریاست کے تیار کردہ پورٹل پر انکوائری کا عمل مکمل ہونے کے بعد حتمی پراپرٹی کارڈ جاری کیے جاتے ہیں۔ اسکیم کے تحت تیار کیے گئے حتمی پراپرٹی کارڈز کو ان کی دیکھ بھال اور باقاعدہ اپڈیٹ کے لیے ریاست کے ’سٹی سروے انفارمیشن سسٹم‘ کے ساتھ مربوط کیا جاتا ہے۔
گجرات میں، ریاست کی جانب سے فراہم کردہ معلومات کے مطابق، سوامتو پراپرٹی کارڈز کے ذریعے 43 قرضے، جن کی مالیت 3.73 کروڑ روپے ہے، حاصل کیے گئے ہیں۔ وزارتِ پنچایتی راج انفرادی فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کا علیحدہ ڈیٹا برقرار نہیں رکھتی۔ ان قرضوں کے استعمال کا مقصد معمولی مرمت، کاروبار میں بہتری وغیرہ ہو سکتا ہے۔
ضمیمہ 1
ضلع
نشان زدگاؤں
ڈرون سروے مکمل
تیار کیے گئے پراپرٹی کارڈز (گاؤں)
پراپرٹی کارڈ جاری کیے گئے
حمید آباد
465
448
233
110469
امریلی
596
595
129
9536
اراولی
480
480
393
46193
آنند
309
309
256
97874
کچھ
863
719
356
50841
کھیڑا
498
498
336
102095
گاندھی نگر
248
245
109
39030
گیر سومناتھ
334
331
265
28491
چھوٹاادے پور
275
275
200
22166
جام نگر
407
403
357
27279
جوناگڑھ
494
472
276
30944
ڈانگ
297
297
177
12876
ٹاپی
413
408
229
11613
داہود
113
108
82
4674
دوارکا -دیو بھومی
248
246
189
14603
نرمدا
486
471
286
32456
نوساری
237
226
170
14943
پنچ محل
329
329
255
18631
پٹن
507
506
335
70955
پوربندر
142
142
72
10108
بناس کانٹھا
1192
1192
743
134363
بوٹاڈ
183
179
128
18803
بھڑوچ
639
639
419
65716
بھاؤنگر
664
640
560
66703
مہی ساگر
472
472
336
19198
مہسانہ
586
586
435
144887
موربی
329
328
154
27397
راجکوٹ
573
573
512
81941
وڈودرا
577
574
491
78519
ولساڑ
328
251
107
14140
سبرکانٹھا
535
535
372
70838
سورت
647
634
340
45442
سریندر نگر
559
559
378
53916
کل
15025
14670
9680
1577640