Ministry of Law and Justice
Haptitude Programme Held in the Legislative Department
28 NOV 2025 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
On 28th November, 2025, Legislative Department organized a Haptitude Programme at Shastri Bhawan, featuring a “Motivational Speech on Body Mind & Soul - effecting on Thoughts, Actions, Habits and Destiny.” The session was conducted by the Brahma Kumari’s Group, renowned for their contributions to spiritual well-being, self-development, and positive living of life. The Programme was chaired by Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary, Legislative Department.
During the session, the Brahma Kumari’s Faculty Sister (Kumari Varnika) delivered an impactful motivational speech highlighting the connection between the mind, actions, and one’s destiny. Officers and Staff of the Legislative Department were encouraged to adopt mindful practices, emotional resilience, every day yoga and value-based approaches in everyday life, work and professional life also. Shri R.K Pattanayak, Additional Secretary emphasized the importance of maintaining mental balance, positive attitude, and inner strength to enhance personal and professional efficiency.
The programme was concluded with a vote of thanks by Shri K.K Sharma, Deputy Legislative Counsel to the Brahma Kumari’s Group for their inspiring session and a reaffirmation of the Department’s commitment to promoting holistic growth and well-being among its officials and staff.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
विधायी विभाग में हैप्टिट्यूड कार्यक्रम आयोजित
28 NOV 2025 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
28 नवंबर, 2025 को विधायी विभाग द्वारा शास्त्री भवन में एक हैप्टिट्यूड कार्यक्रम आयोजित किया गया, जिसमें “बॉडी, माइंड एंड सोल – विचार, कर्म, आदतें और भाग्य पर प्रभाव” विषय पर प्रेरणादायक व्याख्यान प्रस्तुत किया गया। यह सत्र ब्रह्मा कुमारी समूह द्वारा संचालित किया गया, जो आध्यात्मिक कल्याण, आत्म-विकास और सकारात्मक जीवन शैली में अपने योगदान के लिए जाने जाते हैं। कार्यक्रम की अध्यक्षता विधायी विभाग के अपर सचिव श्री आर.के. पटनायक ने की।
सत्र के दौरान ब्रह्मा कुमारी की संकाय सिस्टर (कुमारी वरनिका) ने एक प्रभावशाली प्रेरक भाषण दिया, जिसमें मन, कर्म और भाग्य के बीच गहरे संबंध पर प्रकाश डाला गया। विधायी विभाग के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों को जागरूक जीवन शैली, भावनात्मक धैर्य, दैनिक योग तथा मूल्य आधारित दृष्टिकोण अपनाने के लिए प्रेरित किया गया, जिससे व्यक्तिगत, कार्यस्थल और व्यावसायिक जीवन में संतुलन स्थापित हो सके। अपर सचिव श्री आर.के. पटनायक ने मानसिक संतुलन, सकारात्मक दृष्टिकोण और आंतरिक शक्ति को बनाए रखने के महत्व पर बल दिया, जिससे व्यक्तिगत एवं व्यावसायिक दक्षता में वृद्धि हो सके।
कार्यक्रम का समापन उप-विधायी परामर्शदाता श्री के.के. शर्मा द्वारा ब्रह्मा कुमारी समूह को धन्यवाद ज्ञापन और विभाग की ओर से अधिकारियों एवं कर्मचारियों के समग्र विकास और कल्याण को प्रोत्साहित करने की प्रतिबद्धता के साथ किया गया।