Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Government e Marketplace (GeM) to participate in the 44th India International Trade Fair (IITF) 2025
GeM to offer full-service pavilion with on-the-spot onboarding, ODOP support and live buyer experience
14 NOV 2025 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
Government e Marketplace (GeM) will participate in the 44th edition of the India International Trade Fair (IITF) 2025, organised by the India Trade Promotion Organisation (ITPO) from 14–27 November 2025 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
This year, GeM’s focus will be on strengthening market access for One District One Product (ODOP) sellers by curating high-quality catalogues, streamlining onboarding and enabling meaningful opportunities for women entrepreneurs, SC/ST-led MSEs, Self-Help Groups (SHGs), Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs) and enterprises led by Divyangjan.
GeM will set up a full-service pavilion at the fair, offering on-the-spot seller onboarding, a dedicated ODOP pavilion and a catalogue-shoot zone for ODOP sellers. A live buyer experience and query-resolution desk will also be available where visitors can explore the features of the GeM platform and receive one-to-one support. In addition, networking sessions will be held for under-represented seller groups to guide them on selling through GeM, navigating digital procurement and scaling their businesses.
Exhibitors participating in IITF 2025 will benefit from fast-track listing and increased visibility to thousands of government buyers on the GeM platform, while visitors will have access to live demonstrations and real-time support aimed at improving procurement efficiency.
“Under the banner of Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat, GeM is committed to building a procurement ecosystem that is not just efficient, but deeply inclusive and globally relevant. When buyers and sellers connect on a fair and transparent digital platform, the nation advances together,” said CEO, GeM, Shri Mihir Kumar.
GeM’s participation in IITF 2025 represents a continued effort to broaden access to public procurement and enhance opportunities for under-represented seller groups, in alignment with the Government of India’s vision of Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat. Stakeholders are encouraged to visit the GeM pavilion, engage with the platform and explore avenues for strengthening an inclusive and transparent procurement ecosystem.

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
सरकारी ई-मार्केटप्लेस (जीईएम) 44वें भारत अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेले (आईआईटीएफ) 2025 में भाग लेगा
जीईएम ऑन-द-स्पॉट ऑनबोर्डिंग, ओडीओपी समर्थन और लाइव खरीदार अनुभव के साथ पूर्ण-सेवा मंडप प्रदान करेगा
14 NOV 2025 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
सरकारी ई मार्केटप्लेस (जीईएम), भारत व्यापार संवर्धन संगठन (आईटीपीओ) द्वारा 14-27 नवंबर 2025 तक भारत मंडपम, नई दिल्ली में आयोजित 44वें भारत अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेला (आईआईटीएफ) 2025 में भाग लेगा।
इस वर्ष, जीईएम का फोकस उच्च गुणवत्ता वाले कैटलॉग तैयार करके, ऑनबोर्डिंग को सुव्यवस्थित करके और महिला उद्यमियों, एससी/एसटी-नेतृत्व वाले एमएसई, स्वयं सहायता समूहों (एसएचजी), किसान उत्पादक संगठनों (एफपीओ) और दिव्यांगजनों के नेतृत्व वाले उद्यमों के लिए सार्थक अवसरों को सक्षम करके वन डिस्ट्रिक्ट वन प्रोडक्ट (ओडीओपी) विक्रेताओं के बाजार पहुंच को मजबूत करने पर होगा।
जीईएम मेले में एक पूर्ण-सेवा मंडप स्थापित करेगा, एक समर्पित ओडीओपी मंडप और ओडीओपी विक्रेताओं के लिए एक कैटलॉग-शूट ज़ोन उपलब्ध होगा। एक लाइव क्रेता अनुभव और प्रश्न-समाधान डेस्क भी उपलब्ध होगा जहाँ आगंतुक, जीईएम प्लेटफ़ॉर्म की विशेषताओं का पता लगा सकते हैं और व्यक्तिगत सहायता प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। इसके अलावा, कम प्रतिनिधित्व वाले विक्रेता समूहों के लिए नेटवर्किंग सत्र आयोजित किए जाएँगे ताकि उन्हें , जीईएम के माध्यम से बिक्री करने, डिजिटल खरीदारी करने और अपने व्यवसाय को बढ़ाने के बारे में मार्गदर्शन दिया जा सके।
आईआईटीएफ 2025 में भाग लेने वाले प्रदर्शकों को फास्ट-ट्रैक लिस्टिंग और जीईएम प्लेटफॉर्म पर हजारों सरकारी खरीदारों के लिए बढ़ी हुई दृश्यता का लाभ मिलेगा, जबकि आगंतुकों को खरीद दक्षता में सुधार के उद्देश्य से लाइव प्रदर्शन और वास्तविक समय समर्थन तक पहुंच होगी।
जीईएम के सीईओ, श्री मिहिर कुमार ने कहा "एक भारत, श्रेष्ठ भारत के बैनर तले, जीईएम एक ऐसा खरीद पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र बनाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है जो न केवल कुशल हो, बल्कि गहन रूप से समावेशी और वैश्विक रूप से प्रासंगिक भी हो। जब खरीदार और विक्रेता एक निष्पक्ष और पारदर्शी डिजिटल प्लेटफ़ॉर्म पर जुड़ते हैं, तो राष्ट्र एक साथ आगे बढ़ता है,"
आईआईटीएफ 2025 में जीईएम की भागीदारी, भारत सरकार के एक भारत, श्रेष्ठ भारत के दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप, सार्वजनिक खरीद तक ​​पहुँच को व्यापक बनाने और कम प्रतिनिधित्व वाले विक्रेता समूहों के लिए अवसरों को बढ़ाने के निरंतर प्रयास का प्रतिनिधित्व करती है। हितधारकों को जीईएम मंडप में आने, मंच से जुड़ने और एक समावेशी एवं पारदर्शी खरीद पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र को मजबूत करने के अवसरों का पता लगाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया जाता है।