Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Government e Marketplace (GeM) to participate in the 44th India International Trade Fair (IITF) 2025
GeM to offer full-service pavilion with on-the-spot onboarding, ODOP support and live buyer experience
14 NOV 2025 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
Government e Marketplace (GeM) will participate in the 44th edition of the India International Trade Fair (IITF) 2025, organised by the India Trade Promotion Organisation (ITPO) from 14–27 November 2025 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
This year, GeM’s focus will be on strengthening market access for One District One Product (ODOP) sellers by curating high-quality catalogues, streamlining onboarding and enabling meaningful opportunities for women entrepreneurs, SC/ST-led MSEs, Self-Help Groups (SHGs), Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs) and enterprises led by Divyangjan.
GeM will set up a full-service pavilion at the fair, offering on-the-spot seller onboarding, a dedicated ODOP pavilion and a catalogue-shoot zone for ODOP sellers. A live buyer experience and query-resolution desk will also be available where visitors can explore the features of the GeM platform and receive one-to-one support. In addition, networking sessions will be held for under-represented seller groups to guide them on selling through GeM, navigating digital procurement and scaling their businesses.
Exhibitors participating in IITF 2025 will benefit from fast-track listing and increased visibility to thousands of government buyers on the GeM platform, while visitors will have access to live demonstrations and real-time support aimed at improving procurement efficiency.
“Under the banner of Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat, GeM is committed to building a procurement ecosystem that is not just efficient, but deeply inclusive and globally relevant. When buyers and sellers connect on a fair and transparent digital platform, the nation advances together,” said CEO, GeM, Shri Mihir Kumar.
GeM’s participation in IITF 2025 represents a continued effort to broaden access to public procurement and enhance opportunities for under-represented seller groups, in alignment with the Government of India’s vision of Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat. Stakeholders are encouraged to visit the GeM pavilion, engage with the platform and explore avenues for strengthening an inclusive and transparent procurement ecosystem.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
گورنمنٹ ای مارکیٹ پلیس (جی ای ایم) 44 ویں انڈیا انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈ فیئر (آئی آئی ٹی ایف) 2025 میں شرکت کرے گا
جی ای ایم موقع پر آن بورڈنگ ، او ڈی او پی سپورٹ اور خریدار کے راست تجربے کے ساتھ فل سروس پویلین پیش کرے گا
14 NOV 2025 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
گورنمنٹ ای مارکیٹ پلیس (جی ای ایم) انڈیا انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈ فیئر (آئی آئی ٹی ایف) 2025 کے 44 ویں ایڈیشن میں شرکت کرے گا ، جس کا اہتمام انڈیا ٹریڈ پروموشن آرگنائزیشن (آئی ٹی پی او) نے 27 – 14 نومبر 2025 کو بھارت منڈپم ، نئی دلی میں کیا ہے ۔
اس سال جی ای ایم کی توجہ اعلی معیار کے کیٹلاگ تیار کرکے ، آن بورڈنگ کو ہموار کرکے اور خواتین کاروباریوں ، ایس سی/ ایس ٹی کی قیادت والے ایم ایس ایز ، اپنی مدد آپ گروپوں (ایس ایچ جیز) فارمر پروڈیوسر آرگنائزیشنز (ایف پی اوز) اور دیویانگ جن کی قیادت والے کاروباری اداروں کے لیے بامعنی مواقع فراہم کرکے ون ڈسٹرکٹ ون پروڈکٹ (او ڈی او پی) فروخت کنندگان کے لیے مارکیٹ تک رسائی کو مضبوط کرنے پر ہوگی ۔
جی ای ایم میلے میں ایک مکمل سروس پویلین قائم کرے گا ، جس میں آن-دی-اسپاٹ سیلر آن بورڈنگ ، ایک وقف او ڈی او پی پویلین اور او ڈی او پی فروخت کنندگان کے لیے ایک کیٹلاگ شوٹ زون پیش کیا جائے گا ۔ ایک براہ راست خریدار تجربہ اور استفسار حل ڈیسک بھی دستیاب ہوگا جہاں زائرین جی ای ایم پلیٹ فارم کی خصوصیات کو دریافت کر سکتے ہیں اور ون ٹو ون سپورٹ (مکمل تعاون) حاصل کر سکتے ہیں ۔ اس کے علاوہ ، کم نمائندگی والے فروخت کنندگان گروپوں کے لیے نیٹ ورکنگ سیشن منعقد کیے جائیں گے تاکہ جی ای ایم کے ذریعے فروخت کرنے ، ڈیجیٹل خریداری کو نیویگیٹ کرنے اور اپنے کاروبار کو بڑھانے میں ان کی رہنمائی کی جا سکے ۔
آئی آئی ٹی ایف 2025 میں حصہ لینے والے نمائش کنندگان کو جی ای ایم پلیٹ فارم پر فاسٹ ٹریک لسٹنگ اور ہزاروں سرکاری خریداروں کی بڑھتی ہوئی مرئیت سے فائدہ ہوگا ، جبکہ زائرین کو براہ راست مظاہروں اور حقیقی وقت میں مدد تک رسائی حاصل ہوگی جس کا مقصد خریداری کی کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانا ہے ۔
‘‘ایک بھارت ، شریشٹھ بھارت ’’کے پرچم کے تحت ، جی ای ایم ایک ایسے خریداری ماحولیاتی نظام کی تعمیر کے تئیں پرعزم ہے جو نہ صرف موثر ہے ، بلکہ گہرائی سے جامع اور عالمی سطح پر متعلقہ ہے ۔ جی ای ایم کے سی ای او جناب مہر کمار نے کہا کہ جب خریدار اور فروخت کنندہ ایک منصفانہ اور شفاف ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم سے جڑتے ہیں تو ملک ایک ساتھ ترقی کرتا ہے ۔
آئی آئی ٹی ایف 2025 میں جی ای ایم کی شرکت حکومت ہند کے ایک بھارت ، شریشٹھ بھارت کے وژن کے مطابق ، عوامی خریداری تک رسائی کو وسیع کرنے اور کم نمائندگی والے فروخت کنندہ گروپوں کے لیے مواقع بڑھانے کی مسلسل کوشش کی نمائندگی کرتی ہے ۔ متعلقہ فریقوں کو جی ای ایم پویلین کا دورہ کرنے ، پلیٹ فارم کے ساتھ مشغول ہونے اور ایک جامع اور شفاف خریداری کے ماحولیاتی نظام کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے راستے دریافت کرنے کی ترغیب دی گئی ہے ۔