AYUSH
AIIA Successfully Organizes Three CME Programmes for Ayurveda Teachers under Ayurgyan Scheme
Capacity Building and Professional Development of Ayurveda Teachers Strengthened through Advanced Training
Ayurveda Education Enriched with Integration of Traditional Knowledge and Modern Scientific Tools
Over 60 Eminent Experts Deliver Specialized Lectures Covering Kriya Sharira, Rasa Shastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana, and Swasthavritta & Yoga
14 SEP 2025 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA), New Delhi, successfully organized three six-day Continuing Medical Education (CME) programmes for Ayurveda teachers from 8th to 13th September 2025 under the Ayurgyan Scheme of the Ministry of Ayush. The programmes were conducted in collaboration with the Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV), New Delhi, which served as the coordinating body.
Hosted by the Departments of Kriya Sharira, Rasa Shastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana, and Swasthavritta & Yoga, the CME programmes aimed at strengthening capacity building, academic enrichment, and professional development of Ayurveda teachers across the country.
HZIQ.jpeg)
The Department of Kriya Sharira trained 30 selected teachers from various states, with 12 eminent experts delivering extensive lectures on Oja, Agni, Mana, Indriya, Prakriti, Nidra, bioinformatics, advanced Nadi assessment methods, cardiorespiratory system, innovative teaching techniques, and advanced research tools including multi-omics and transcriptome analysis. The programme emphasized blending classical Ayurvedic understanding with contemporary analytical approaches.
Out of 208 registrations from 20 states for the CME on Rasa Shastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana, 30 participants were shortlisted. A total of 14 distinguished experts discussed drug standardization, safety and efficacy evaluation, regulatory frameworks, Ayurvedic cosmetics, molecular simulation, and functional characterization of formulations. The programme highlighted the importance of aligning Ayurvedic drug development practices with modern scientific and regulatory frameworks.
In the Swasthavritta and Yoga CME, 136 registrations were received from 20 states, of which 30 participants were selected. More than 20 experts from premier institutions including AIIMS, NIFTEM, and MDNIY delivered lectures on Ayurvedic dietetics, sleep science, Dinacharya, Ritucharya, Yoga practices, stress management, environmental health, biomedical waste management, and national health programmes. The CME reinforced the Ayurvedic principle of Swasthasya Swasthya Rakshanam (preservation of health) by linking traditional wisdom with contemporary scientific evidence.
Through these CME programmes, AIIA has taken a significant step in empowering Ayurveda teachers with advanced interdisciplinary learning and innovative pedagogical approaches. The initiative is aligned with the Ministry of Ayush’s vision under the Ayurgyan Scheme to standardize, modernize, and globalize Ayurveda education and research.

وزارت آیوش
اے آئی آئی اے نے آیورگیان اسکیم کے تحت آیوروید اساتذہ کے لیے تین سی ایم ای پروگراموں کا کامیابی سے انعقاد کیا
اعلی درجے کی تربیت کے ذریعے آیوروید کے اساتذہ کی صلاحیت کی تعمیر اور پیشہ ورانہ ترقی
آیوروید کی تعلیم روایتی علم اور جدید سائنسی آلات کے انضمام سے بھرپور
60 سے زیادہ نامور ماہرین کریا شریرا، رسا شاسترا اور بھیشاجیہ کلپنا، اور سواستاورت اور یوگا پر مشتمل خصوصی لیکچر دیتے ہیں
14 SEP 2025 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید (اے آئی آئی اے )، نئی دہلی نے آیوش کی وزارت کی آیورگیان اسکیم کے تحت 8 سے 13 ستمبر 2025 تک آیور وید اساتذہ کے لیے تین چھ روزہ مسلسل طبی تعلیم (سی ایم ای ) پروگراموں کا کامیابی سے انعقاد کیا۔ یہ پروگرام راشٹریہ آیوروید ودیا پیٹھ (آر اے وی )، نئی دہلی کے تعاون سے منعقد کیے گئے تھے، جس نے اس پروگرام کے لئے رابطہ کار کے طور پر کام کیا۔
کریا شریرا، رسا شاسترا اور بھیشاجیہ کلپنا، اور سواستاورت اور یوگا کے محکموں کے زیر اہتمام، سی ایم ای پروگراموں کا مقصد ملک بھر میں آیوروید کے اساتذہ کی صلاحیت کی تعمیر، تعلیمی افزودگی، اور پیشہ ورانہ ترقی کو تقویت دینا ہے۔
HZIQ.jpeg)
کریا شریرا کے شعبہ نے مختلف ریاستوں سے 30 منتخب اساتذہ کو تربیت دی، جن میں 12 نامور ماہرین نے اوجا، اگنی، من، اندریہ، پراکرتی، نیدرا، بایو انفارمیٹکس، جدید نادی تشخیص کے طریقے، قلبی نظام، جدید تدریسی تکنیک، اور ملٹی اسکرپٹ ریسرچ ٹول سمیت جدید ترین تدریسی تکنیکوں پر وسیع لیکچر دیے۔ پروگرام نے کلاسیکی آیورویدک فہم کو عصری تجزیاتی طریقوں کے ساتھ ملانے پر زور دیا۔
راس شاستر اور بھیشاجیہ کلپنا پر سی ایم ای کے لیے 20 ریاستوں کے 208 رجسٹریشنوں میں سے 30 شرکاء کو شارٹ لسٹ کیا گیا۔ مجموعی طور پر 14 ممتاز ماہرین نے منشیات کی معیاری کاری، حفاظت اور افادیت کی تشخیص، ریگولیٹری فریم ورک، آیورویدک کاسمیٹکس، مالیکیولر سمولیشن، اور فارمولیشنز کی فعال خصوصیات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ پروگرام نے آیورویدک ادویات کی نشوونما کے طریقوں کو جدید سائنسی اور ریگولیٹری فریم ورک کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ کرنے کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا۔
سواستاورت اور یوگا سی ایم ای میں، 20 ریاستوں سے 136 رجسٹریشن موصول ہوئے، جن میں سے 30 شرکاء کو منتخب کیا گیا۔ ایمس ، این اائی افی ٹی ای ایم ، اور ایم ڈی این آئی وائی سمیت اہم اداروں کے 20 سے زیادہ ماہرین نے آیورویدک ڈائیٹکس، نیند سائنس، دیناچاریہ، ریتوچاریہ، یوگا کے طریقوں، تناؤ کا انتظام، ماحولیاتی صحت، بائیو میڈیکل ویسٹ مینجمنٹ، اور قومی صحت کے پروگراموں پر لیکچر دیا۔ سی ایم ای نے روایتی حکمت کو عصری سائنسی ثبوتوں سے جوڑ کر سوستاسیا سوستھیا رخشنم (صحت کا تحفظ) کے آیورویدک اصول کو تقویت دی۔
ان سی ایم ای پروگراموں کے ذریعے، اے آئی آئی اے نے آیوروید کے اساتذہ کو اعلیٰ درجے کی بین الضابطہ تعلیم اور اختراعی تدریسی طریقوں سے بااختیار بنانے میں ایک اہم قدم اٹھایا ہے۔ یہ پہل آیوروید کی تعلیم اور تحقیق کو معیاری بنانے، جدید بنانے اور عالمگیر بنانے کے لیے آیورگیان اسکیم کے تحت آیوش کی وزارت کے وژن سے ہم آہنگ ہے۔