UPSC
UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION ENGINEERING SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION, 2025
04 SEP 2025 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2025 held by U.P.S.C. on 10th August 2025, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Interview/ Personality Test.
1. The candidature of these candidates is PROVISIONAL subject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates would be required to produce the original certificates/documents in support of their claims relating to age, educational qualifications, community, benchmark disability (where applicable) etc. at the time of the Personality Test. They are, therefore, advised to keep their certificates/documents ready before appearance in the Personality Test and check beforehand the requirement of certificates in accordance with the Important Instructions, which are available on the website of the Commission.
1. The Commission shall provide a window of 15 (Fifteen) days soon after the declaration of result of Main/Stage-II part of Engineering Services Examination to the candidates qualified for Personality Test/Interview and filled their status of educational qualification. The candidates as per Note 2 below Rule 6 of the Rules of Engineering Services Examination, 2025 shall be required to update their details and to upload the proof of passing of the requisite qualifying examination on the One Time Registration Module, failing which such candidates will not be allowed to appear in the Personality Test/Interview and his/her candidature will be liable to be cancelled. (upsconline.gov.in)
1.
2.1 In this period, all the candidates qualified for Personality Test shall also be provided an option to update Correspondence/Postal Address, Higher Qualification, Achievement in different field, Employment Details/Service Experience, Service Allocation, Service Preferences. The details updated in this window will be treated as final and no request for any change in these fields received through any other mode will be entertained.
1. The instructions for updating DAF and the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2025, must be read carefully with regard to the certificates that will be produced at the time of Interview. The candidate will be solely responsible for not producing sufficient proof in support of his/her age, date of birth, educational qualification, community (SC/ST/OBC/EWS), and Certificate of Disability (in the case of PwBD candidate). In case any of the written qualified candidate fails to bring any or all the required original documents in support of his/her candidature for the Engineering Services Examination, 2025, he/she will not be allowed to present himself/herself before the PT Board and no TA will be allowed.
1. Schedule of the Interview will be informed to the candidates in due course. The exact date of interview will, however, be intimated to the candidates through e-Summon Letter. Roll Number wise Interview Schedule will also be made available on the Commission’s Website. The candidates are requested to visit the Commission’s website (https://www.upsc.gov.in) for updates in this regard.
1. No request for change in the date and time of the Personality Test intimated to the candidates will be entertained under any circumstances.
1. The marks-sheet of all candidates (Qualified & Not Qualified), will be uploaded on the Commission’s Website after the publication of the final result (after conducting Personality Test) and will remain available on the Website for a period of 30 days. The candidates can access the marks- sheets after keying their Roll Numbers and date of birth. The authenticated copy of the marks-sheet would, however, be issued by UPSC to candidates based on specific request accompanied by a self-addressed stamped envelope. Candidates desirous of obtaining printed/hard copies of the marks sheets should make the request within 30 days of the display of the marks on the Commission’s Website, beyond which such requests would not be entertained.
1. The result will also be available on the U.P.S.C.’s Website https://www.upsc.gov.in
1. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 23388088, (011)- 23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
CIVIL ENGG.
MECHENICAL ENGG.
ELECTRICAL ENGG.
ET&T ENGG.

یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن انجینئرنگ سروسز (مین) امتحان ، 2025
04 SEP 2025 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
مورخہ10 اگست 2025 کو یو پی ایس سی کے ذریعہ منعقدہ انجینئرنگ سروسز (مین) امتحان ، 2025 کے تحریری حصے کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر ، درج ذیل رول نمبر والے امیدواروں نے انٹرویو/پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے لیے کوالیفائی کیا ہے ۔
1. ان امیدواروں کی امیدواری ہر لحاظ سے اہل پائے جانے کے تابع ہے ۔ امیدواروں کو عمر ، تعلیمی قابلیت ، برادری ، معیار معذوری (جہاں قابل اطلاق ہو) وغیرہ سے متعلق اپنے دعووں کی حمایت میں پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے وقت اصل سرٹیفکیٹ/دستاویزات پیش کرنے کی ضرورت ہوگی ۔ اس لیے انہیں مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ میں حاضر ہونے سے پہلے اپنے سرٹیفکیٹ/دستاویزات تیار رکھیں اور کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب اہم ہدایات کے مطابق سرٹیفکیٹ کی ضرورت کو پہلے سے چیک کریں ۔
2. کمیشن پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ/انٹرویو کے لیے اہل اور اپنی تعلیمی قابلیت کی حیثیت کو پر کرنے والے امیدواروں کو انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان کے مین/ مرحلہ دوم حصے کے نتائج کے اعلان کے فورا بعد 15 (پندرہ) دن کی ونڈو فراہم کرے گا ۔ رولز آف انجینئرنگ سروسز ایگزامینیشن ، 2025 کے رول 6 کے نیچے نوٹ 2 کے مطابق امیدواروں کو اپنی تفصیلات کو اپ ڈیٹ کرنے اور ون ٹائم رجسٹریشن ماڈیول پر مطلوبہ کوالیفائنگ امتحان پاس کرنے کا ثبوت اپ لوڈ کرنے کی ضرورت ہوگی، جس میں ناکام ہونے پر ایسے امیدواروں کو پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ/انٹرویو میں حاضر ہونے کی اجازت نہیں ہوگی اور اس کی نامزدگی منسوخ کی جائے گی (upsconline.gov.in)
1. اس مدت میں پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے لیے اہل تمام امیدواروں کو خط و کتابت/پوسٹل ایڈریس ، اعلی قابلیت ، مختلف شعبوں میں کامیابی ، روزگار کی تفصیلات/سروس کا تجربہ ، سروس الاٹمنٹ ، سروس ترجیحات کو اپ ڈیٹ کرنے کا آپشن بھی فراہم کیا جائے گا ۔ اس ونڈو میں اپ ڈیٹ کی گئی تفصیلات کو حتمی سمجھا جائے گا اور کسی دوسرے طریقے سے موصول ہونے والی ان شعبوں میں کسی تبدیلی کی درخواست پر غور نہیں کیا جائے گا ۔
3. ڈی اے ایف کو اپ ڈیٹ کرنے کی ہدایات اور انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان ، 2025 کے قواعد ، انٹرویو کے وقت پیش کیے جانے والے سرٹیفکیٹ کے حوالے سے احتیاط سے پڑھے جانے چاہئیں ۔ امیدوار اپنی عمر ، تاریخ پیدائش ، تعلیمی قابلیت، کمیونٹی (ایس سی/ایس ٹی/او بی سی/ای ڈبلیو ایس) اور معذوری کا سرٹیفکیٹ (پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدوار کی صورت میں) کی حمایت میں کافی ثبوت پیش نہ کرنے کا مکمل طور پر ذمہ دار ہوگا ۔ اگر کوئی تحریری اہل امیدوار انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان ، 2025 کے لیے اپنی امیدواری کی حمایت میں کوئی یا تمام مطلوبہ اصل دستاویزات لانے میں ناکام رہتا ہے ، تو اسے پی ٹی بورڈ کے سامنے خود کو پیش کرنے کی اجازت نہیں ہوگی اور کسی بھی ٹی اے کی اجازت نہیں ہوگی ۔
4. انٹرویو کے شیڈول سے امیدواروں کو مقررہ وقت پر آگاہ کر دیا جائے گا ۔ تاہم انٹرویو کی صحیح تاریخ سے امیدواروں کو ای-سمن لیٹر کے ذریعے آگاہ کیا جائے گا ۔ رول نمبر کے لحاظ سے انٹرویو کا شیڈول بھی کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب کرایا جائے گا ۔ امیدواروں سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ اس سلسلے میں تازہ ترین معلومات کے لئے کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ (https:// www.upsc.gov.in) دیکھیں ۔
5. امیدواروں کو دی گئی پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کی تاریخ اور وقت میں تبدیلی کی درخواست پر کسی بھی حالت میں غور نہیں کیا جائے گا ۔
6. تمام امیدواروں کی مارک شیٹ (اہل اورنا اہل ) حتمی نتیجہ کی اشاعت کے بعد (پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے انعقاد کے بعد) کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر اپ لوڈ کی جائے گی اور 30 دن کی مدت کے لیے ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب رہے گی ۔ امیدوار اپنے رول نمبر اور تاریخ پیدائش درج کرنے کے بعد مارک شیٹ تک رسائی حاصل کر سکتے ہیں ۔ مارک شیٹ کی تصدیق شدہ کاپی ، تاہم ، یو پی ایس سی کے ذریعے امیدواروں کو مخصوص درخواست کی بنیاد پر خود کے پتے پر اسٹیمپ شدہ لفافے کے ساتھ جاری کی جائے گی ۔ مارک شیٹ کی پرنٹ شدہ/ہارڈ کاپیاں رکھنے کے خواہشمند امیدواروں کو کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر مارکس کی نمائش کے 30 دن کے اندر درخواست کرنی چاہیے ، جس کے بعد ایسی درخواستوں پر غور نہیں کیا جائے گا ۔
7. نتائج یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ (https://www.upsc.gov.in) پر بھی دستیاب ہوں گے ۔
8. یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں ایک فیسیلی ٹیشن کاؤنٹر ہے ۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان/نتائج سے متعلق کسی بھی معلومات/وضاحت کو صبح 10 بجے سے شام 5 بجے کے درمیان کام کے دنوں میں ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 23388088 ، (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 پر کاؤنٹر سےحاصل کرسکتے ہیں ۔
CIVIL ENGG.
MECHENICAL ENGG.
ELECTRICAL ENGG.
ET&T ENGG.