UPSC
UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION ENGINEERING SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION, 2025
04 SEP 2025 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2025 held by U.P.S.C. on 10th August 2025, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Interview/ Personality Test.
1. The candidature of these candidates is PROVISIONAL subject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates would be required to produce the original certificates/documents in support of their claims relating to age, educational qualifications, community, benchmark disability (where applicable) etc. at the time of the Personality Test. They are, therefore, advised to keep their certificates/documents ready before appearance in the Personality Test and check beforehand the requirement of certificates in accordance with the Important Instructions, which are available on the website of the Commission.
1. The Commission shall provide a window of 15 (Fifteen) days soon after the declaration of result of Main/Stage-II part of Engineering Services Examination to the candidates qualified for Personality Test/Interview and filled their status of educational qualification. The candidates as per Note 2 below Rule 6 of the Rules of Engineering Services Examination, 2025 shall be required to update their details and to upload the proof of passing of the requisite qualifying examination on the One Time Registration Module, failing which such candidates will not be allowed to appear in the Personality Test/Interview and his/her candidature will be liable to be cancelled. (upsconline.gov.in)
1.
2.1 In this period, all the candidates qualified for Personality Test shall also be provided an option to update Correspondence/Postal Address, Higher Qualification, Achievement in different field, Employment Details/Service Experience, Service Allocation, Service Preferences. The details updated in this window will be treated as final and no request for any change in these fields received through any other mode will be entertained.
1. The instructions for updating DAF and the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2025, must be read carefully with regard to the certificates that will be produced at the time of Interview. The candidate will be solely responsible for not producing sufficient proof in support of his/her age, date of birth, educational qualification, community (SC/ST/OBC/EWS), and Certificate of Disability (in the case of PwBD candidate). In case any of the written qualified candidate fails to bring any or all the required original documents in support of his/her candidature for the Engineering Services Examination, 2025, he/she will not be allowed to present himself/herself before the PT Board and no TA will be allowed.
1. Schedule of the Interview will be informed to the candidates in due course. The exact date of interview will, however, be intimated to the candidates through e-Summon Letter. Roll Number wise Interview Schedule will also be made available on the Commission’s Website. The candidates are requested to visit the Commission’s website (https://www.upsc.gov.in) for updates in this regard.
1. No request for change in the date and time of the Personality Test intimated to the candidates will be entertained under any circumstances.
1. The marks-sheet of all candidates (Qualified & Not Qualified), will be uploaded on the Commission’s Website after the publication of the final result (after conducting Personality Test) and will remain available on the Website for a period of 30 days. The candidates can access the marks- sheets after keying their Roll Numbers and date of birth. The authenticated copy of the marks-sheet would, however, be issued by UPSC to candidates based on specific request accompanied by a self-addressed stamped envelope. Candidates desirous of obtaining printed/hard copies of the marks sheets should make the request within 30 days of the display of the marks on the Commission’s Website, beyond which such requests would not be entertained.
1. The result will also be available on the U.P.S.C.’s Website https://www.upsc.gov.in
1. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 23388088, (011)- 23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
CIVIL ENGG.
MECHENICAL ENGG.
ELECTRICAL ENGG.
ET&T ENGG.

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग इंजीनियरिंग सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा 2025
04 SEP 2025 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
यूपीएससी द्वारा 10 अगस्त 2025 को आयोजित इंजीनियरिंग सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा 2025 के लिखित परिणाम के आधार पर निम्न अनुक्रमांक वाले उम्मीदवारों ने साक्षात्कार/व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त कर ली है।
1. इन उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अस्थायी है, यदि वे सभी प्रकार से योग्य पाए जाएँ। उम्मीदवारों को व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण के समय आयु, शैक्षिक योग्यता, समुदाय, मानक दिव्य्यांगता (जहाँ लागू हो) से संबंधित अपने दावों के समर्थन में मूल प्रमाण पत्र/दस्तावेज प्रस्तुत करने होंगे। इसलिए उन्हें सलाह दी जाती है कि वे व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण में उपस्थित होने से पहले अपने प्रमाण पत्र/दस्तावेज तैयार रखें और आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध महत्वपूर्ण निर्देशों के अनुसार प्रमाण पत्रों की पहले ही जांच कर लें।
2. आयोग इंजीनियरिंग सेवा परीक्षा के मुख्य/चरण-II भाग के परिणाम की घोषणा के तुरंत बाद व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण/साक्षात्कार के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त करने वाले उम्मीदवारों को अपनी शैक्षिक योग्यता की स्थिति भरने के किये 15 (पंद्रह) दिनों का समय प्रदान करेगा। इंजीनियरिंग सेवा परीक्षा 2025 के नियमों के नियम 6 के नीचे नोट 2 के अनुसार उम्मीदवारों को अपने विवरण अपडेट करने होंगे और एकमुश्त पंजीकरण मॉड्यूल पर जरुरी क्वालफाइइंग परीक्षा उत्तीर्ण करने का प्रमाण अपलोड करना होगा। ऐसा करने पर ऐसे उम्मीदवारों को व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण/साक्षात्कार में बैठने की अनुमति नहीं दी जाएगी और उनकी उम्मीदवारी रद्द कर दी जाएगी। (upsconline.gov.in)
1. इस अवधि में व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण के लिए चुने गए सभी उम्मीदवारों को पत्राचार/डाक पता, उच्च योग्यता, विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में उपलब्धियाँ, रोजगार विवरण/सेवा अनुभव, सेवा आवंटन, सेवा वरीयताएँ अपडेट करने का विकल्प भी प्रदान किया जाएगा। इस विंडो में अपडेट किए गए विवरण अंतिम माने जाएँगे और किसी अन्य माध्यम से प्राप्त इन क्षेत्रों में किसी भी परिवर्तन के अनुरोध पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
3. साक्षात्कार के समय प्रस्तुत किए जाने वाले प्रमाणपत्रों के लिए डीएएफ और इंजीनियरिंग सेवा परीक्षा 2025 के नियमों में अपडेट करने के निर्देशों को ध्यानपूर्वक पढ़ा जाना चाहिए। उम्मीदवार अपनी आयु, जन्म तिथि, शैक्षिक योग्यता, समुदाय (एससी/एसटी/ओबीसी/ईडब्ल्यूएस) और दिव्य्यांगता प्रमाणपत्र (पीडब्ल्यूबीडी उम्मीदवार के मामले में) के समर्थन में पर्याप्त प्रमाण प्रस्तुत कर पाने के लिए पूरी तरह से जिम्मेदार होगा। यदि लिखित परीक्षा में उत्तीर्ण कोई भी उम्मीदवार इंजीनियरिंग सेवा परीक्षा 2025 के लिए अपनी उम्मीदवारी के समर्थन में कोई एक या सभी आवश्यक मूल दस्तावेज लाने में विफल रहता है, तो उसे पीटी बोर्ड के समक्ष उपस्थित होने की अनुमति नहीं दी जाएगी और कोई यात्रा भत्ता नहीं दिया जाएगा।
4. साक्षात्कार का कार्यक्रम उम्मीदवारों को यथासमय सूचित किया जाएगा। हालाँकि साक्षात्कार की सही तिथि उम्मीदवारों को -समन पत्र के माध्यम से सूचित की जाएगी। रोल नंबर के अनुसार साक्षात्कार कार्यक्रम भी आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध कराया जाएगा। उम्मीदवारों से अनुरोध है कि वे इस संबंध में अपडेट जानकारी के लिए आयोग की वेबसाइट (https://www.upsc.gov.in) देखते रहें।
5. उम्मीदवारों को सूचित व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण की तिथि और समय में परिवर्तन के किसी भी अनुरोध पर किसी भी परिस्थिति में विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
6. अंतिम परिणाम (व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण आयोजित करने के बाद) के प्रकाशन के बाद सभी उम्मीदवारों (योग्य और अयोग्य) के अंक-पत्र आयोग की वेबसाइट पर अपलोड किए जाएँगे और 30 दिनों की अवधि के लिए वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध रहेंगे। अभ्यर्थी अपना अनुक्रमांक और जन्मतिथि दर्ज करने के बाद अंकपत्र प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। हालाँकि यूपीएससी द्वारा अभ्यर्थियों को अंकपत्र की प्रमाणित प्रति, स्व-पता लिखे डाक टिकट लगे लिफाफे के साथ विशेष अनुरोध पर ही जारी की जाएगी। अंकपत्रों की मुद्रित/हार्ड कॉपी प्राप्त करने के इच्छुक अभ्यर्थियों को आयोग की वेबसाइट पर अंकपत्र प्रदर्शित होने के 30 दिनों के भीतर अनुरोध करना होगा, इसके बाद ऐसे अनुरोधों पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
7. परिणाम यूपीएससी की वेबसाइट https://www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध होंगे।
8. संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में एक सुविधा केंद्र है। अभ्यर्थी अपनी परीक्षा/परिणाम से संबंधित कोई भी जानकारी/स्पष्टीकरण कार्यदिवसों में सुबह 10:00 बजे से शाम 5:00 बजे के बीच व्यक्तिगत रूप से या टेलीफोन नंबर 23388088, (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 पर इस केंद्र से प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।
सिविल इंजीनियरिंग
मैकेनिकल इंजीनियरिंग
इलेक्ट्रिकल इंजीनियरिंग
ईटी एंड टी इंजीनियरिंग