Election Commission
BIHAR SIR 2025 - DAILY BULLETIN: 1st Aug (3 PM) till 23rd Aug (9 AM)
23 AUG 2025 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
A
Claims & Objections received from Political Parties1 w.r.t. Draft Roll
S. No
From
No. of BLAs
Received
Disposal after 7 days
National Parties
1
Aam Aadmi Party
1
0
0
2
Bahujan Samaj Party
74
0
0
3
Bharatiya Janata Party
53,338
0
0
4
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
899
0
0
5
Indian National Congress
17,549
0
0
6
National People’s Party
7
0
0
State Parties
1
Communist Party of India (Marxist- Leninist) (Liberation)
1,496
9
0
2
Janata Dal (United)
36,550
0
0
3
Lok Janshakti Party (Ram Vilas)
1,210
0
0
4
Rashtriya Janata Dal
47,506
0
0
5
Rashtriya Lok Janshakti Party
1,913
0
0
6
Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
270
0
0
Total
1,60,813
9
0
1 BLAs appointed by Political parties can collect Claims (Form 6) from public & Objection (Form 7) from public & file objection himself/herself along with prescribed declaration. Generic complaints, without prescribed Forms or declaration are not counted as Claims (Form 6) & Objections (Form 7).
B
Received by ERO from any person as per Section 2(g) of RP Act 1950, other than Electors of that Assembly Constituency under Rule 20(3) (b) of Registration of Electors Rules, 1960 w.r.t. Draft Roll
Inclusion of eligible electors and Exclusion of ineligible electors
Received
Disposal after 7 days
0
0
| |
C
Claims & Objections received directly from Electors w.r.t. Draft Roll
Inclusion of eligible electors and Exclusion of ineligible electors
Received
Disposal after 7 days
99,656
7,367
| |
D
Forms received from New electors on attaining 18 years of age or above (Including six forms received from BLAs)
Form 6 + Declaration
Received
Disposal after 7 days
2,83,042
0
| |
- As per rules, the Claims & Objections are to be disposed of by the concerned ERO/AERO not before the expiry of 7 days notice period and after verification of eligibility.
- As per SIR orders, no name can be deleted from the draft list published on 1st August 2025 without passing a speaking order by the ERO/AERO, after conducting an enquiry and after giving a fair and reasonable opportunity.
- The list of names not included in the Draft Electoral Roll dated 01.08.2025, disclosing the reasons, is displayed on the websites of DEOs/DMs (district-wise) as well as on the CEO website in searchable mode with EPIC number. Aggrieved persons may submit their claims along with a copy of their Aadhaar Card.
******
PK/GDH/RP
BIHAR SIR 2025
-
- Pure Electoral Rolls strengthen Democracy.
-
- Electoral Rolls for every Polling Station are prepared strictly as per Law.
-
- Special Intensive Revision (SIR) has started from Bihar since 24 Jun 2025.
-
- Based on Enumeration Forms received during the Field level Inquiries by BLOs as well as BLAs appointed by Political Parties, draft list has been published on 1 Aug 2025 and shared with all the 12 recognized political parties in Bihar at Link 1.
-
- To check your name in the draft Electoral Roll just type your EPIC number at Link 2.
-
- If any eligible elector is left out: Aggrieved persons may file their Claim in Form 6 along with a copy of Aadhaar card before 1 Sep 2025. Link 3
-
- If any ineligible elector has got included: Any aggrieved elector of that Assembly Constituency can file specific Objection in Form 7 before 1 Sep 2025. Link 3
-
- BLAs appointed by any of the 12 Recognised Political Parties can also submit specific Claims (collected in Form 6) and file Objections in Form 7, along with the prescribed declaration to BLO. Link 4
-
- Any person who is not an Elector of that Assembly Constituency can also file specific objection, along with declaration/oath as per Rule 20(3) (b) of the RER 1960. Link 5

بھارتی چناؤ کمیشن
بہار ایس آئی آر 2025 ۔ ڈیلی بلیٹن: یکم اگست (شام تین بجے) تا 23 اگست (صبح نو بجے)
23 AUG 2025 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
A
Claims & Objections received from Political Parties1 w.r.t. Draft Roll
S. No
From
No. of BLAs
Received
Disposal after 7 days
National Parties
1
Aam Aadmi Party
1
0
0
2
Bahujan Samaj Party
74
0
0
3
Bharatiya Janata Party
53,338
0
0
4
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
899
0
0
5
Indian National Congress
17,549
0
0
6
National People’s Party
7
0
0
State Parties
1
Communist Party of India (Marxist- Leninist) (Liberation)
1,496
9
0
2
Janata Dal (United)
36,550
0
0
3
Lok Janshakti Party (Ram Vilas)
1,210
0
0
4
Rashtriya Janata Dal
47,506
0
0
5
Rashtriya Lok Janshakti Party
1,913
0
0
6
Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
270
0
0
Total
1,60,813
9
0
سیاسی جماعتوں کے ذریعہ مقرر کردہ بی ایل اے عوام سےفارم 6 اور عوام سے اعتراض فارم 7 جمع کر سکتے ہیں اور مقررہ اعلامیہ کے ساتھ خود اعتراض دائر کر سکتے ہیں۔ عام شکایات، بغیر تجویز کردہ فارم یا اعلامیہ کے دعووں فارم 6 اور اعتراضات فارم 7 کے طور پر شمار نہیں کی جاتی ہیں۔
B
Received by ERO from any person as per Section 2(g) of RP Act 1950, other than Electors of that Assembly Constituency under Rule 20(3) (b) of Registration of Electors Rules, 1960 w.r.t. Draft Roll
Inclusion of eligible electors and Exclusion of ineligible electors
Received
Disposal after 7 days
0
0
C
Claims & Objections received directly from Electors w.r.t. Draft Roll
Inclusion of eligible electors and Exclusion of ineligible electors
Received
Disposal after 7 days
99,656
7,367
D
Forms received from New electors on attaining 18 years of age or above (Including six forms received from BLAs)
Form 6 + Declaration
Received
Disposal after 7 days
2,83,042
0
قواعد کے مطابق، دعوے اور اعتراضات متعلقہ اے ا ی آر او؍ای آر اوکے ذریعے7 دن کے نوٹس کی مدت ختم ہونے سے پہلے اور اہلیت کی تصدیق کے بعد نمٹائے جائیں گے ۔
ایس آئی آر کے احکامات کے مطابق،ای آر او؍اے ای آر اوکی طرف سے اسپیکنگ آرڈر پاس کیے بغیر 1 اگست 2025 کو شائع ہونے والی ڈرافٹ لسٹ سےانکوائری کے بعد اور مناسب اور مناسب موقع فراہم کئے بغیر کوئی نام حذف نہیں کیا جا سکتا۔
یکم اگست2025 کے مسودہ انتخابی فہرست میں شامل ناموں کی فہرست، وجوہات کا انکشاف کرتے ہوئےڈی ای اوز؍ڈی ایمز(ضلع وار) کے ساتھ ساتھ سی ای او کی ویب سائٹ پرای پی آئی سی نمبر کے ساتھ تلاش کے قابل موڈ میں آویزاں ہے۔ متاثرہ افراد اپنے آدھار کارڈ کی کاپی کے ساتھ اپنے دعوے جمع کرا سکتے ہیں۔
***
PK/GDH/RP
بہار ایس آئی آر 2025
خالص انتخابی فہرستیں جمہوریت کو مضبوط کرتی ہیں۔
ہر پولنگ سٹیشن کے لیے انتخابی فہرستیں قانون کے مطابق سختی سے تیار کی جاتی ہیں۔
چوبیس جون 2025 سے بہار سے اسپیشل انٹینسیو ریویژن شروع ہوا ہے۔
بی ایل اوز کے ساتھ ساتھ سیاسی پارٹیوں کے ذریعے مقرر کردہ بی ایل ایز کی فیلڈ لیول انکوائریوں کے دوران موصول ہونے والے گنتی فارموں کی بنیاد پر، ڈرافٹ لسٹ یکم اگست 2025 کو شائع کی گئی ہے اور بہار کی تمام 12 تسلیم شدہ سیاسی جماعتوں کے ساتھ لنک 1 پر شیئر کی گئی ہے۔
ڈرافٹ الیکٹورل رول میں اپنا نام چیک کرنے کے لیے لنک 2 پر اپنا ای پی آئی سی نمبر ٹائپ کریں۔
اگر کوئی اہل ووٹر چھوڑ دیا جاتا ہے: متاثرہ افراد یکم ستمبر 2025 سے پہلے فارم 6 کے ساتھ آدھار کارڈ کی کاپی کے ساتھ اپنا دعویٰلنک 3 پر دائر کر سکتے ہیں۔
اگر کوئی نااہل انتخاب کنندہ شامل ہو گیا ہے: اس اسمبلی حلقے کا کوئی بھی ناراض ووٹر یکم ستمبر 2025 سے پہلے فارم 7 میںلنک 3 مخصوص اعتراض درج کر سکتا ہے۔
بارہ تسلیم شدہ سیاسی جماعتوں میں سے کسی کی طرف سے مقرر کردہ بی ایل ایز مخصوص دعوے ،فارم 6 میں جمع کیے گئے، بھی جمع کر سکتے ہیں اوربی ایل اوکو مقررہ اعلامیہ کے ساتھ فارم 7 میں اعتراضاتلنک 4 میںدائر کر سکتے ہیں۔
کوئی بھی شخص جو اس اسمبلی حلقے کا رائے دہندہ نہیں ہے وہ عوامی نمائندہ ایکٹ1960 کے قاعدہ 20(سوئم) (ب) کے مطابق اعلان/حلف کے ساتھ مخصوص اعتراض بھی لنک 5پردرج کر سکتا ہے۔