Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions to celebrate the Good Governance Day on 25th December, 2024 at New Delhi
24 DEC 2024 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Science & Technology and Ministry of Earth Sciences; Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions; Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, Government of India will be the Chief Guest of the Event.
The Governance reforms leveraging technology tend to have long lasting socio-economic impact. In order to continue such efforts, Hon’ble MoS (PP) will be launching the following initiatives on Good Governance Day:-
• New iGOT Karmayogi Dashboard for Central Ministries and States on the iGOT Karmayogi Platform to enable the Ministry/Department/Organisation (MDO) leaders and State Administrators to monitor their respective entities more effectively and foster a spirit of competition and innovation in learning.
• Achievement of important milestone of making available 1600th iGOT Karmayhogi course. DoPT and Karmayogi Bharat plan to continue to enrich this platform with more such high quality courses so that it becomes a single stop solution space for all Role Based Learning needs of employees.
• Viksit Panchayat Initiative, a transformative project of “Mission Karmayogi” aiming to strengthen the capacities of Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs) across India and enable them to make long lasting impact on the quality of governance and service delivery.
• Launch of CPGRAMS Annual Report, 2024, highlighting the key parameters monitored and progress achieved towards enhancing effectiveness of public service delivery.
• Launch of Compendium of Pension related instructions and simplification of Pension Forms to promote Ease of living for millions of Pensioners across the country.
The Ministry will continue to take up many more innovative steps leveraging technology and enhance the capacity of the Government employees so that they work collectively to realise the cherished aim of VIKSIT BHARAT @2047 at a faster pace.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन मंत्रालय 25 दिसंबर, 2024 को नई दिल्ली में सुशासन दिवस मनाएगा
24 DEC 2024 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी तथा पृथ्वी विज्ञान राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार); तथा प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय; परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग और अंतरिक्ष विभाग राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेन्द्र सिंह इस कार्यक्रम के मुख्य अतिथि होंगे।
प्रौद्योगिकी का लाभ के साथ शासन सुधारों का सामाजिक-आर्थिक प्रभाव लंबे समय तक बना रहता है। ऐसे प्रयासों को जारी रखने के लिए, माननीय राज्य मंत्री (पीपी) सुशासन दिवस पर निम्नलिखित पहलों का शुभारंभ करेंगे:-
आईजीओटी कर्मयोगी प्लेटफॉर्म पर केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और राज्यों के लिए नया आईजीओटी कर्मयोगी डैशबोर्ड, ताकि मंत्रालय/विभाग/संगठन (एमडीओ) के अग्रणी व्यक्ति और राज्य प्रशासक अपने-अपने निकायों का अधिक प्रभावी ढंग से निगरानी कर सकें तथा सीखने में प्रतिस्पर्धा और नवाचार की भावना को बढ़ावा दे सकें।
1600वां आईजीओटी कर्मयोगी पाठ्यक्रम उपलब्ध कराने की महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धि। कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग और कर्मयोगी भारत इस मंच को ऐसे उच्च गुणवत्ता वाले पाठ्यक्रमों से समृद्ध करना जारी रखने की योजना बना रहे हैं, ताकि यह कर्मचारियों की सभी भूमिकाओं पर आधारित शिक्षण आवश्यकताओं के लिए एकल समाधान स्थल बन जाए।
विकसित पंचायत पहल, “मिशन कर्मयोगी” की एक परिवर्तनकारी परियोजना है, जिसका उद्देश्य पूरे भारत में पंचायती राज संस्थानों (पीआरआई) की क्षमताओं को मजबूत करना और उन्हें शासन और सेवा अदायगी की गुणवत्ता पर दीर्घकालिक प्रभाव डालने में सक्षम बनाना है।
सीपीजीआरएएमएस वार्षिक रिपोर्ट, 2024 का शुभारंभ, जिसमें सार्वजनिक सेवा अदायगी की प्रभावशीलता बढ़ाने की दिशा में निगरानी किए गए प्रमुख मापदंडों और प्राप्त प्रगति पर प्रकाश डाला गया है।
देश भर में लाखों पेंशनभोगियों के लिए जीवनयापन में आसानी को बढ़ावा देने के संदर्भ में पेंशन संबंधी निर्देशों की संकलन पुस्तिका और पेंशन फॉर्म के सरलीकरण का शुभारंभ।
मंत्रालय प्रौद्योगिकी का लाभ उठाते हुए और सरकारी कर्मचारियों की क्षमता बढ़ाने के लिए कई और अभिनव कदम उठाना जारी रखेगा, ताकि वे सामूहिक रूप से विकसित भारत @2047 के लक्ष्य को तेजी से हासिल करने के लिए काम करें।