Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions to celebrate the Good Governance Day on 25th December, 2024 at New Delhi
24 DEC 2024 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Science & Technology and Ministry of Earth Sciences; Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions; Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, Government of India will be the Chief Guest of the Event.
The Governance reforms leveraging technology tend to have long lasting socio-economic impact. In order to continue such efforts, Hon’ble MoS (PP) will be launching the following initiatives on Good Governance Day:-
• New iGOT Karmayogi Dashboard for Central Ministries and States on the iGOT Karmayogi Platform to enable the Ministry/Department/Organisation (MDO) leaders and State Administrators to monitor their respective entities more effectively and foster a spirit of competition and innovation in learning.
• Achievement of important milestone of making available 1600th iGOT Karmayhogi course. DoPT and Karmayogi Bharat plan to continue to enrich this platform with more such high quality courses so that it becomes a single stop solution space for all Role Based Learning needs of employees.
• Viksit Panchayat Initiative, a transformative project of “Mission Karmayogi” aiming to strengthen the capacities of Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs) across India and enable them to make long lasting impact on the quality of governance and service delivery.
• Launch of CPGRAMS Annual Report, 2024, highlighting the key parameters monitored and progress achieved towards enhancing effectiveness of public service delivery.
• Launch of Compendium of Pension related instructions and simplification of Pension Forms to promote Ease of living for millions of Pensioners across the country.
The Ministry will continue to take up many more innovative steps leveraging technology and enhance the capacity of the Government employees so that they work collectively to realise the cherished aim of VIKSIT BHARAT @2047 at a faster pace.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
وزارت پرسنل، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کا 25 دسمبر 2024 کو نئی دہلی میں گڈ گورننس ڈے منا نے کا اعلان
24 DEC 2024 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ، سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت اور ارتھ سائنسز کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت، وزارت عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن، جوہری توانائی کا محکمہ اور خلائی محکمہ، حکومت ہند اس تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے۔
ٹیکنالوجی سے فائدہ اٹھانے والی گورننس اصلاحات کا دیرپا سماجی و اقتصادی اثر ہوتا ہے۔ ایسی کوششوں کو جاری رکھنے کے لیے، محترم وزیر مملکت (پی پی) گڈ گورننس ڈے پر درج ذیل اقدامات شروع کریں گے:
• مرکزی وزارتوں اور ریاستوں کے لیے آئی جی او ٹی کرمایوگی پلیٹ فارم پر نیا آئی جی او ٹی کرمایوگی ڈیش بورڈ وزارت/محکمہ/تنظیم (ایم ڈی او) کے رہنماؤں اور ریاستی منتظمین کو اپنے متعلقہ اداروں کی زیادہ مؤثر طریقے سے نگرانی کرنے اور سیکھنے میں مسابقت اور اختراع کے جذبے کو فروغ دینے کے قابل بنانے کے لیے۔
• 1600 ویں آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی کورس کی دستیابی کے اہم سنگ میل کی کامیابی۔ ڈی او پی ٹی اور کرم یوگی بھارت اس پلیٹ فارم کو مزید اعلیٰ معیار کے کورسز کے ساتھ مزید افزودہ کرنے کا ارادہ رکھتے ہیں تاکہ یہ ملازمین کی تمام رول بیسڈ لرننگ ضروریات کے لیے سنگل اسٹاپ حل کی جگہ بن جائے۔
• وکست پنچایت کا آغاز، "مشن کرمایوگی" کا ایک تبدیلی کا منصوبہ جس کا مقصد پورے ہندوستان میں پنچایتی راج اداروں ( پی آر آئی ایس) کی صلاحیتوں کو مضبوط کرنا اور انہیں حکمرانی اور خدمات کی فراہمی کے معیار پر دیرپا اثر ڈالنے کے قابل بنانا ہے۔
• سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کی سالانہ رپورٹ - 2024 کا آغاز، نگرانی کیے گئے کلیدی پیرامیٹرز اور عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی کی تاثیر کو بڑھانے کے لیے حاصل ہونے والی پیش رفت کو اجاگر کرتا ہے۔
• ملک بھر کے لاکھوں پنشنرز کے لیے زندگی میں آسانی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے پنشن سے متعلق ہدایات کا مجموعہ اور پنشن فارم کو آسان بنانا۔
وزارت ٹکنالوجی کا فائدہ اٹھاتے ہوئے اور سرکاری ملازمین کی صلاحیت کو بڑھانے کے لیے بہت سے مزید اختراعی قدم اٹھاتی رہے گی تاکہ وہ' VIKSIT BHARAT @2047' کے اہم مقصد کو تیز رفتاری سے حاصل کرنے کے لیے اجتماعی طور پر کام کریں۔