सहकारिता मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज त्रिपुरा में सहकारिता क्षेत्र को मजबूत करने के लिए विभिन्न पहलों का शुभारंभ किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में त्रिपुरा के हर किसान और गरीब के कल्याण के लिए सहकारिता पर बल दिया जा रहा है
त्रिपुरा के किसान नेशनल कोऑपरेटिव ऑर्गेनिक्स लिमिटेड (NCOL) के साथ जुड़ें, जिससे उनकी भूमि व उत्पादों का सर्टिफिकेशन हो सके
आज NCOL और त्रिपुरा राज्य जैविक खेती विकास एजेंसी के बीच MOU सहित 8 पहलें यहां सहकारिता को गति देंगी और इससे किसानों के लिए अनेक आयाम खुलेंगे
ऑर्गेनिक खेती में कई समस्याओं का समाधान है इससे किसान की समृद्धि बढ़ती है और भूजलस्तर भी ऊपर रहता है
पहले की सरकारों में त्रिपुरा में कोऑपरेटिव घाटे में थी, 2018 के बाद से त्रिपुरा के कोऑपरेटिव लाभ अर्जित कर रहे हैं
मोदी जी ने विश्व की सबसे बड़ी अन्न भंडारण योजना शुरू की है, अब त्रिपुरा में कोई में तहसील ऐसी नहीं बचेगी जहाँ भंडारण व्यवस्था न हो
सहकारिता मंत्रालय द्वारा लिए गए 57 इनीशिएटिव्स में से 41 इनीशिएटिव्स को लागू करने में त्रिपुरा आगे बढ़ा है, यह एक बहुत बड़ी उपलब्धि है
22 DEC 2024 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज त्रिपुरा में सहकारिता क्षेत्र को मजबूत करने के लिए विभिन्न पहलों का शुभारंभ किया। इस अवसर पर त्रिपुरा के मुख्यमंत्री प्रो (डॉ.) माणिक साहा और सहकारिता मंत्रालय के सचिव डॉ. आशीष कुमार भूटानी सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
अपने संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा किप्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में त्रिपुरा के हर किसान और गरीब के कल्याण के लिए सहकारिता पर बल दिया जा रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी द्वारा स्थापित सहकारिता मंत्रालय का उद्देश्य सहकार से समृद्धि है। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने हमारी अर्थव्यवस्था को 11वें से 5वें स्थान पर पहुंचाया है और 2027 में हम तीसरे स्थान पर पहुंच जाएंगे। श्री शाह ने कहा कि हमारा लक्ष्य सिर्फ तीसरे स्थान पर पहुंचना नहीं है बल्कि इस प्रक्रिया में 140 करोड़ भारतीयों की सहभागिता होनी चाहिए। हर परिवार और व्यक्ति तकसमृद्धि, सुख, शिक्षा और स्वास्थ्यपहुंचने चाहिए। उन्होंने कहा कि इसे प्राप्त करने के लिए सहकारिता के सिवा कोई और रास्ता नहीं है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि देश में 8 लाख से अधिक सहकारी संस्थाएं हैं जिनके माध्यम से 35 करोड़ से अधिक लोग सहकारिता से जुड़े हैं। अमूल, इफ्को, कृभको, नेफेड जैसी सहकारी संस्थाओं ने जन-जन को कोऑपरेटिव के साथ जोड़ने का काम किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज बैंकिंग, कृषि वित्तपोषण, चिकित्सा सहयोग और खाद के वितरण सहित लगभग सभी क्षेत्रों में सहकारिता मौजूद है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि हमने मोबाइल ग्रामीण मार्ट को नाबार्ड के माध्यम से शुरू किया है और 5 ज़िलों में ये मार्ट भारत ब्रांड के साथ लोगों को नाबार्ड के माध्यम से दलहन, चावल औरगेहूं का आटा सस्ते मूल्य पर उपलब्ध कराने का प्रयास करेगा। उन्होंने कहा कि त्रिपुरा राज्य सहकारी बैंक की 50 प्राथमिक सहकारी समितियों को माइक्रो एटीएम उपलब्ध कराया गया है। आज त्रिपुरा में कोऑपरेटिव पैट्रोल पंप और धलाई ज़िले में एक उपभोक्ता स्टोर का भी उद्घाटन हुआ है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि त्रिपुरा राज्य सहकारी संघ का स्मार्ट प्रशिक्षण केन्द्र,NCCF के माध्यम से 500 किसानों को बीज की मिनी किट और NCOL और त्रिपुरा राज्य जैविक खेती विकास एजेंसी के बीच MOU सहित 8 पहलें आज यहां सहकारिता को गति देने के लिए की गई हैं।
केन्द्रीय सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि त्रिपुरा परंपरागत रूप से 70 प्रतिशत से अधिक ऑर्गेनिक उत्पाद पैदा करने वाला राज्य है, लेकिन यहां के उत्पादों का सर्टिफिकेशन नहीं होता है। उन्होंने कहा कि त्रिपुरा के किसानों को सहकारी संस्थाओं के माध्यम से नेशनल कोऑपरेटिव ऑर्गेनिक्स लिमिटेड (NCOL)के साथ जुड़ना चाहिए जिससे उनकी भूमि और उत्पादों का सर्टिफिकेशन हो सके। श्री शाह ने कहा कि दो-तीन साल के अंदर ही NCOLकिसानों केउत्पादों का कम से कम 30% दाम ज्यादा दिलाएगा।उन्होंने कहा कि ऑर्गेनिक खेती हमारी भूमि को संवर्धित और संरक्षित करती है,पर्यावरण भी अच्छा रखती है और ऑर्गेनिक उत्पाद हमारे शरीर को कई प्रकार की बीमारियों से भी बचाते हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि ऑर्गेनिक खेती में कई समस्याओं का समाधान है इससे किसान की समृद्धि बढ़ती है और भूजलस्तर भी ऊपर रहता है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि केन्द्र सरकार ने अच्छे बीज उपलब्ध कराने, ऑर्गेनिक प्रोडक्ट की मार्केटिंग के लिए और किसानों की उपज को वैश्विक बाजार तक पहुंचाने के लिए तीन राष्ट्रीय स्तर की बहुदेश्यीय सहकारी सोसाइटियां बनाई हैं। इन तीनों सोसायटियों की सदस्यता के लिए त्रिपुरा से लगभग 35 से ज्यादा सहकारी संस्थाओं नेआवेदन भेजे हैं।श्री शाह ने कहा कि अभी त्रिपुरा में 3138 अलग-अलग प्रकार की कोऑपरेटिव्स हैं जिनमें डेयरी, मत्स्य पालन, उपभोक्ता सहकारी समितियाँ, पशुधन और पोल्ट्री सहकारी समितियाँ आदि शामिल हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि पिछली सरकारों ने कोऑपरेटिव्स तो बनाईं लेकिन अपने कैडर की भर्ती का साधन समझकर नुकसान में पहुंचाया। श्री शाह ने कहा कि 2018 में यहां हमारी पार्टी की सरकार आने के बाद से त्रिपुरा के कोऑपरेटिव्सलाभ अर्जित कर रहे हैं और अब नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार के प्रयासों से इनके लाभ में वृद्धि हो रही है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि त्रिपुरा के किसानसहकारिता से माध्यम से अपने और अपने परिवार की समृद्धि के लिए काम कर सकते हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने विश्व की सबसे बड़ी अन्न भंडारण योजना शुरू की है जिसके तहत त्रिपुरा में कोऑपरेटिव बेसिस पर 2000 मीट्रिक टन क्षमता वाले गोदाम बनेंगे। उन्होंने कहा कि राज्य की कोई तहसील ऐसी नहीं नहीं होगी जहां भंडारण की व्यवस्था न हो। श्री शाह ने कहा कि सहकारिता मंत्रालय द्वारा लिए गए 57 इनीशिएटिव्स में से 41 इनीशिएटिव्स को लागू करने में त्रिपुरा आगे बढ़ा है, जोएक बहुत बड़ी उपलब्धि है।

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, launches various initiatives to strengthen the cooperative sector in Tripura
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, emphasis is being laid on cooperatives for the welfare of every farmer and poor of Tripura
Farmers of Tripura should join hands with National Cooperative Organics Limited (NCOL) to get their land and products certified
Today, 8 initiatives, including a MoU between NCOL and Tripura State Organic Farming Development Agency will give impetus to cooperatives in the state and it will open many dimensions for farmers
Organic farming offers solutions to many problems; it enhances the prosperity of farmers and also helps in maintaining a higher groundwater level
In the previous governments, cooperatives in Tripura were running at a loss, but since 2018, Tripura's cooperatives have been earning profits
Modi ji has launched the world's largest food storage scheme, and now, there will not be a single tehsil in Tripura without a storage facility
Out of the 57 initiatives taken by the Ministry of Cooperation, Tripura has made significant progress in implementing 41 initiatives, which is a major achievement
22 DEC 2024 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today launched various initiatives to strengthen the cooperative sector in Tripura. On this occasion, the Chief Minister of Tripura, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha, and the Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation, Dr. Ashish Kumar Bhutani, along with several other dignitaries, were present.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, emphasis is being laid on cooperatives for the welfare of every farmer and poor of Tripura. He mentioned that the objective of the Ministry of Cooperation, established by Prime Minister Modi, is ‘Sahkar Se Samriddhi’. Shri Shah highlighted that Prime Minister Modi has elevated India's economy from 11thto 5thposition, and by 2027, the country will attain the 3rdposition. He added that our goal is not only to achieve the 3rdposition but also to ensure the participation of 140 crore Indians in this process. Prosperity, happiness, education, and healthcare should reach every family and individual. He emphasized that the only path to achieve this is through cooperation.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that there are more than 8 lakh cooperatives in the country through which more than 350 million people are associated with cooperatives. Cooperatives like Amul, IFFCO, KRIBHCO, and NAFED have worked to connect people with cooperatives. He said, today, cooperatives exist in almost all sectors, including banking, agricultural financing, medical support, and fertilizer distribution.
Shri Amit Shah said that we have launched Mobile Rural Marts through NABARD, and these marts will aim to provide pulses, rice, and wheat flour at affordable prices to people in five districts under the India brand, through NABARD. He mentioned that 50 primary cooperative societies of Tripura State Cooperative Bank have been provided with micro ATMs. Today, cooperative petrol pumps and a consumer store in Dhalai district have also been inaugurated in Tripura. Shri Shah further noted that eight initiatives have been taken today to boost cooperation, including the Smart Training Center of Tripura State Cooperative Union, the distribution of mini seed kits to 500 farmers through NCCF, and the MoU between National Cooperative Organics Limited (NCOL) and Tripura State Organic Farming Development Agency.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that Tripura is traditionally a state that produces more than 70% organic products, but these products are not certified. He mentioned that Tripura’s farmers should connect with the NCOL through cooperative institutions, so that their land and products can be certified. Shri Shah stated that within two to three years, NCOL will help farmers secure at least 30% higher prices for their products. He further emphasized that organic farming not only enriches and preserves our land but also keeps the environment healthy and protects our bodies from various diseases. He added that organic farming solves many problems, increases the prosperity of farmers, and helps in maintaining a higher groundwater level.
Shri Amit Shah said that the central government has established three national-level multipurpose cooperative societies to provide quality seeds, market organic products, and connect farmers' produce to the global market. He mentioned that over 35 cooperative institutions from Tripura have applied for membership in these three societies. Shri Shah further stated that currently, there are 3,138 different types of cooperatives in Tripura, including dairy, fisheries, consumer cooperatives, livestock, and poultry cooperatives. He noted that previous governments established cooperatives but used them as a means to recruit their cadres, causing them to incur losses. He said in 2018 when his party formed government in the state, Tripura's cooperatives started earning profits, and now, with the efforts of the Narendra Modi government, their profits are increasing.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that farmers in Tripura can work through cooperatives for the prosperity of themselves and their families. He mentioned that Prime Minister Modi has launched the world's largest food storage scheme, under which 2,000 metric ton capacity warehouses will be built on a cooperative basis in Tripura. He assured that there will not be a single tehsil in the state without a storage facility. Shri Shah added that out of the 57 initiatives taken by the Ministry of Cooperation, Tripura has made significant progress in implementing 41 of them, which is a major achievement.