Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of Government of India upto September, 2024 (FY2024-25)
30 OCT 2024 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Government of India upto the month of September, 2024 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹16,36,974 crore (51.0% of corresponding BE 2024-25 of Total Receipts upto September, 2024) comprising ₹12,65,159 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹3,57,214 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹14,601 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹5,44,803 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹89,359 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by the Government of India is ₹21,11,494 crore (43.8% of corresponding BE 2024-25), out of which ₹16,96,528 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹4,14,966 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹5,15,010 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹2,14,658 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
ستمبر، 2024 (مالی سال2024-25) تک حکومت ہند کے حسابات کا ماہانہ جائزہ
30 OCT 2024 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
ستمبر 2024 تک حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ حسابات کو یکجا کر کے رپورٹیں شائع کی گئی ہیں۔ جھلکیاں مندرجہ ذیل ہیں: -
حکومت ہند نے 16,36,974 کروڑ روپے (ستمبر 2024 تک کی کل وصولیوں کا متعلقہ تخمینہ جاتی بجٹ 2024-25 کے 51.0فیصد) حاصل کیے ہیں جس میں 12,65,159 کروڑ روپے ٹیکس ریونیو (نیٹ ٹو سینٹر)، غیر -ٹیکس ریونیو کے 3,57,214 کروڑ روپے اور غیر قرض دار کیپٹل محصولات کے 14,601 کروڑ روپےہیں۔ اس مدت تک حکومت ہند کی طرف سے 5,44,803 کروڑ روپے ریاستی حکومتوں کو ٹیکسوں کے حصے کی تقسیم کے طور پر منتقل کیے گئے ہیں جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے 89,359 کروڑ روپے زیادہ ہیں۔
حکومت ہند کی طرف سے کئے گئے کل اخراجات 21,11,494 کروڑ روپے ہیں (2024-25 کے اسی تخمینہ جاتی بجٹ کا 43.8فیصد) ہیں، جس میں سے 16,96,528 کروڑ روپے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ پر اور 4,14,966 کروڑ روپے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ پر ہیں۔ کل آمدنی کے اخراجات میں سے، 5,15,010 کروڑ روپےسود کی ادائیگیوں کے حساب سے ہیں اور 2,14,658 کروڑ روپے بڑی سبسڈی کے حساب سے ہیں۔