Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of Government of India upto September, 2024 (FY2024-25)
30 OCT 2024 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Government of India upto the month of September, 2024 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹16,36,974 crore (51.0% of corresponding BE 2024-25 of Total Receipts upto September, 2024) comprising ₹12,65,159 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹3,57,214 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹14,601 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹5,44,803 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹89,359 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by the Government of India is ₹21,11,494 crore (43.8% of corresponding BE 2024-25), out of which ₹16,96,528 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹4,14,966 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹5,15,010 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹2,14,658 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
सितंबर 2024 तक भारत सरकार की मासिक लेखा समीक्षा (वित्तीय वर्ष 2024-25)
30 OCT 2024 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
सितंबर 2024 तक भारत सरकार का मासिक लेखा संकलित किया गया है और रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित की गई है। मुख्य बिंदु इस प्रकार हैं:
भारत सरकार को ₹16,36,974 करोड़ (सितंबर, 2024 तक कुल प्राप्तियों के संबंधित बजट अनुमान 2024-25 का 51.0%) प्राप्त हुए हैं, जिसमें ₹12,65,159 करोड़ कर राजस्व (केंद्र को शुद्ध), ₹3,57,214 करोड़ गैर-कर राजस्व और ₹14,601 करोड़ गैर-ऋण पूंजी प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। इस अवधि तक भारत सरकार द्वारा करों के हिस्से के हस्तांतरण के रूप में राज्य सरकारों को ₹5,44,803 करोड़ हस्तांतरित किए गए हैं, जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में ₹89,359 करोड़ अधिक है।
भारत सरकार द्वारा किया गया कुल व्यय ₹21,11,494 करोड़ (संबंधित बजट अनुमान 2024-25 का 43.8%) है, जिसमें से ₹16,96,528 करोड़ राजस्व खाते पर और ₹4,14,966 करोड़ पूंजी खाते पर व्यय किया गया है। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से ₹5,15,010 करोड़ ब्याज भुगतान के कारण और ₹2,14,658 करोड़ प्रमुख सब्सिडी के कारण हैं।