Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘7.04% GS 2029’, ‘7.23% GS 2039’ and (iii) ‘7.09% GS 2054’
23 SEP 2024 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “7.04% Government Security 2029” for a notified amount of ₹12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method, (ii) “7.23% Government Security 2039” for a notified amount of ₹12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method and (iii) “7.09% Government Security 2054” for a notified amount of ₹10,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on September 27, 2024 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on September 27, 2024. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on September 27, 2024 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on September 30, 2024 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
سرکاری تمسکات 2029 کے 7.04 فیصد، سرکاری تمسکات 2039 کے '7.23 فیصد اور سرکاری تمسکات 2054' کے 7.09 فیصد کی نیلامی برائے فروخت (از سر نو اجراء)
23 SEP 2024 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے کثیر قیمتی طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 12,000 کروڑ روپئے (برائے نام) کی مشتہر رقم کے عوض سرکاری تمسکات 2029 کے 7.04 فیصد، اسی طرح کثیر قیمتی طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 12,000 کروڑ روپئے (برائے نام) کی مشتہر رقم کے عوض سرکاری تمسکات 2039 کے 7.23 فیصد اورکثیر قیمتی طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 10000 کروڑ روپئے (برائے نام) کی مشتہر رقم کے عوض سرکاری تمسکات 2054 کے 7.09 فیصد کی فروخت (دوبارہ جاری کرنے) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کے پاس مذکورہ بالا ہر سیکیورٹی کے خلاف 2,000 کروڑ روپئے تک کی اضافی رکنیت برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ نیلامی 27 ستمبر 2024 (جمعہ) کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی۔
سرکاری تمسکات کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کے لیے اسکیم کے مطابق تمسکات کی فروخت کی مطلع شدہ رقم کا پانچ فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں 27 ستمبر 2024 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سلوشن (ای-کُبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جائیں۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔ اور صبح 11:00 بجے اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 سے ​​11:30 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 27 ستمبر 2024 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کو ادائیگی 30 ستمبر 2024 (پیر) کو ہوگی۔
ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ 'سنٹرل گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹیز میں لین دین کب جاری کیا گیا' کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق "جب جاری کیا جاتا ہے" ٹریڈنگ کے لیے سیکورٹیز اہل ہوں گی سرکلر نمبر RBI/2018-19/25 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 کے ذریعے وقتاً فوقتاً ترمیم کی جاتی ہے۔