Ministry of Steel
Swachhta Hi Seva 2024 mega campaign launched at RINL
14 SEP 2024 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
Swachhta Hi Seva 2024 fortnight from 14th September to 1st October, 2024 with the theme ‘Swabhav Swachhta- Sanskar Swachhta’ was launched today at RINL.
To mark the launch of Swachhta Hi Seva (SHS) 2024, Swachhta Pledge was administered in the administrative building of Visakhapatnam steel plant, today in which Shri S. C. Pandey, Director (Personnel), Sri CH S R V G K Ganesh, Director (Finance), Shri G. V. N. Prasad , Director (Commercial), Dr. S.Karuna Raju, IAS, Chief Vigilance officer RINL and other senior officers took swachhta pledge.
Heads of departments, senior officials and employees of various departments of visakhapatnam steel plant also took Swachhta Pledge, today During the Swachhta Hi Seva 2024 campaign, various activities like "Swachhata Bhageedari" through Shramdaaan (Cleanliness drives with participation of all), Awareness session on safety ‘Swachhata Suraksha ke saath’ to Contract labour in plant, Bala Swachhta Jagruti- an awareness session to School children on ‘Collective participation & Reasonability in School Swachhta' in Schools, "Waste to Art" & "Swachh Bharat Mission" - Nukkad/ Skit, Slogan Writing/Essay/Paintings/Poster competition among School Children, "Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam" (Mass tree Plantation), Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivirs - Awareness program on ‘Personal Hygiene’ & ‘Good health practices' and "Preventive health care treatment" to Safai Mitras (Sanitation workers) and other programs will be conducted.

इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
आरआईएनएल में स्वच्छता ही सेवा 2024 मेगा अभियान का शुभारंभ
14 SEP 2024 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
14 सितंबर से 1 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक स्वच्छता ही सेवा 2024 पखवाड़ा आज 'स्वभाव स्वच्छता- संस्कार स्वच्छता' थीम के साथ आरआईएनएल में शुरू किया गया।
स्वच्छता ही सेवा (एसएचएस) 2024 के शुभारंभ के अवसर पर आज विशाखापत्तनम स्टील प्लांट के प्रशासनिक भवन में स्वच्छता शपथ दिलाई गई, जिसमें श्री एस. सी. पांडे, निदेशक (कार्मिक), श्री सीएच एस आर वी जी के गणेश, निदेशक (वित्त), श्री जी. वी. एन. प्रसाद, निदेशक (वाणिज्यिक), डॉ. एस. करुणा राजू, आईएएस, मुख्य सतर्कता अधिकारी आरआईएनएल और अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने स्वच्छता शपथ ली।
विशाखापत्तनम इस्पात संयंत्र के विभिन्न विभागों के विभागाध्यक्ष, वरिष्ठ अधिकारी और कर्मचारियों ने भी आज स्वच्छता की शपथ ली। स्वच्छता ही सेवा 2024 अभियान के दौरान, विभिन्न गतिविधियां जैसे श्रमदान के माध्यम से "स्वच्छता भागीदारी" (सभी की भागीदारी के साथ सफाई अभियान), संयंत्र में ठेका श्रमिकों के लिए सुरक्षा 'स्वच्छता सुरक्षा के साथ' पर जागरूकता सत्र, बाल स्वच्छता जागृति - स्कूलों में 'स्कूल स्वच्छता में सामूहिक भागीदारी और तर्कसंगतता' पर स्कूली बच्चों के लिए जागरूकता सत्र, "कचरे से कला" और "स्वच्छ भारत मिशन" - नुक्कड़/स्किट, स्कूली बच्चों के बीच नारा लेखन/निबंध/पेंटिंग/पोस्टर प्रतियोगिता, "एक पेड़ मां के नाम" (सामूहिक वृक्षारोपण), सफाई मित्र सुरक्षा शिविर - 'व्यक्तिगत स्वच्छता' और 'अच्छे स्वास्थ्य अभ्यास' पर जागरूकता कार्यक्रम श्रमिकों) और अन्य कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए जाएंगे।